Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express - 19404 Train Schedule
(Sultanpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 30h 5m , Distance: 1560 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express - 19404

The table below shows the time schedule of Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express (19404) . Timing of Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sultanpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
origin
17:50
0 3 0
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
18:14
18:16
2m 0 1 31.5
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
18:31
18:33
2m 0 1 50.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
21:20
21:35
15m 0 2,4 139.5
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
01:12
01:14
2m 1 2 374.2
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
02:55
03:03
8m 1 2,3 464.6
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
06:15
06:40
25m 1 13 625.8
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
07:08
07:10
2m 1 1 639.8
Gurgaon
(GGN)
07:26
07:28
2m 1 1 656.9
Rewari Jn
(RE)
08:30
08:32
2m 1 1 708.1
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
09:24
09:27
3m 1 1 782.6
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
11:35
11:45
10m 1 2,3 933.8
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
14:00
14:10
10m 1 2 1068.4
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
16:09
16:12
3m 1 2 1208.4
Falna
(FA)
17:03
17:05
2m 1 1 1274.7
Abu Road
(ABR)
18:35
18:45
10m 1 1 1373.5
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
20:25
20:27
2m 1 2 1426
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
21:43
21:45
2m 1 2 1490.9
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
23:13
23:15
2m 1 1 1553.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
23:55
destination
1 3 1559.7

Coach Position Of 19404 - Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express

Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express ( 19404 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GEN
GEN
EOG

Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express (19404) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sultanpur Jn station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1560 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express-1 departs from Musafir Khana at 18:16 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 23:55 on day 1.

19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express ?

Ans. 1560 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sultanpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn in Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.