Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) - 19403 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Sultanpur Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 30h 6m , Distance: 1560 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) - 19403

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) (19403) . Timing of Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
06:05
0 3 0
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
06:20
06:22
2m 0 2 5.9
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
07:27
07:29
2m 0 3 68.8
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
09:25
09:27
2m 0 1 133.6
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:15
10:25
10m 0 1 186.2
Falna
(FA)
11:54
11:56
2m 0 1 285
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
12:58
13:00
2m 0 1 351.3
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
15:50
16:00
10m 0 1 491.2
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
18:00
18:10
10m 0 1 625.9
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
20:27
20:30
3m 0 1 777
Rewari Jn
(RE)
22:00
22:05
5m 0 6 851.6
Gurgaon
(GGN)
22:41
22:43
2m 0 2 902.8
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
22:59
23:01
2m 0 3 919.8
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
23:45
00:20
35m 0 5 933.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
03:15
03:23
8m 1 1 1095.1
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
04:43
04:45
2m 1 1 1185.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
08:55
09:05
10m 1 4 1420.2
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
10:23
10:25
2m 1 1 1509.3
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
10:56
10:58
2m 1 1 1528.2
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
12:11
destination
1 2 1559.7

Coach Position Of 19403 - Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT)

Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) ( 19403 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
EOG

Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) (19403) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Sultanpur Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1560 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT)-1 departs from Sabarmati BG at 06:22 and arrives Sultanpur Jn at 12:11 on day 1.

19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1560 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Sultanpur Jn in Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.