Amritsar - Indore Express - 19326 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Indore Jn)

Runs on WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 27h 20m , Distance: 1336 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Amritsar - Indore Express - 19326

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Indore Express (19326) . Timing of Amritsar - Indore Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
23:15
0 3,4 0
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 2 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
00:30
00:40
10m 1 2 78.5
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
01:40
01:50
10m 1 1 135.5
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
02:48
02:50
2m 1 2 195.8
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
04:03
04:13
10m 1 1,2 249.1
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
05:40
05:50
10m 1 4 330.1
Deoband
(DBD)
06:18
06:20
2m 1 2 364.5
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
06:52
06:54
2m 1 2 388.5
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
07:40
07:45
5m 1 1 444
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
08:50
08:52
2m 1 3,4 491.3
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
09:45
10:05
20m 1 2 514.3
Faridabad
(FDB)
10:22
10:24
2m 1 3 535.2
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
11:48
11:53
5m 1 1 648.3
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
12:28
12:30
2m 1 2 698
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
12:40
12:45
5m 1 1 702
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
14:52
15:00
8m 1 4 820.2
Shivpuri
(SVPI)
16:43
16:48
5m 1 1 944.9
Guna Jn
(GUNA)
18:55
19:05
10m 1 -- 1047
Ruthiyai Jn
(RTA)
19:42
19:45
3m 1 2 1067.4
Biyavra Rajgarh
(BRRG)
21:13
21:15
2m 1 -- 1144.5
Shajapur
(SFY)
22:28
22:30
2m 1 -- 1233.2
Maksi Jn
(MKC)
01:05
01:07
2m 2 2 1261
Dewas Jn
(DWX)
01:42
01:44
2m 2 2 1297.3
Indore Jn
(INDB)
02:35
destination
2 3 1336.1

Coach Position Of 19326 - Amritsar - Indore Express

Amritsar - Indore Express ( 19326 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
EOG

Amritsar - Indore Express (19326) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Indore Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1336 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Amritsar - Indore Express-1 departs from Beas Jn at 23:45 and arrives Indore Jn at 02:35 on day 2.

19326 Amritsar - Indore Express has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Amritsar - Indore Express ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Amritsar - Indore Express ?

Ans. 1336 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amritsar - Indore Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Amritsar - Indore Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amritsar - Indore Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Indore Jn in Amritsar - Indore Express train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.