Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express - 19308 Train Schedule
(Chandigarh Jn to Indore Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 22h 20m , Distance: 1119 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express - 19308

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express (19308) . Timing of Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chandigarh Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
origin
19:15
0 3 0
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
20:00
20:10
10m 0 2 44.8
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
21:40
21:42
2m 0 2 154.2
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:15
23:35
20m 0 7 244
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 4 251.2
Faridabad
(FDB)
00:07
00:09
2m 1 -- 272.2
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:40
01:42
2m 1 1 385.2
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
02:25
02:30
5m 1 1 439
Morena
(MRA)
04:04
04:06
2m 1 1 518.5
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
04:42
04:50
8m 1 4 557.1
Shivpuri
(SVPI)
06:48
06:50
2m 1 1 681.9
Guna Jn
(GUNA)
09:00
09:10
10m 1 1 784
Ruthiyai Jn
(RTA)
09:35
09:40
5m 1 2 804.4
Biyavra Rajgarh
(BRRG)
11:13
11:15
2m 1 -- 881.5
Pachor Road
(PFR)
11:53
11:55
2m 1 1 910.8
Shajapur
(SFY)
12:53
12:55
2m 1 -- 970.1
Maksi Jn
(MKC)
14:10
14:12
2m 1 2 998
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
14:50
15:15
25m 1 2 1039.2
Dewas Jn
(DWX)
16:10
16:12
2m 1 1 1079.8
Indore Jn
(INDB)
17:35
destination
1 1 1118.6

Coach Position Of 19308 - Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express

Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express ( 19308 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
GS
EOG
UJN

Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express (19308) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chandigarh Jn station and runs upto Indore Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1119 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express-1 departs from Ambala Cantt Jn at 20:10 and arrives Indore Jn at 17:35 on day 1.

19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express ?

Ans. 1119 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chandigarh Jn to Indore Jn in Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.