Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express - 19302 Train Schedule

Yesvantpur Jn to Dr Ambedkar Nagar

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 43h 10m   32 halts
Distance: 1932 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 43h 10m , Distance: 1932 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express - 19302 Train

Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express 19302 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG GS GS GS GS S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 EOG PAU

Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express 19302 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS GS GS S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 EOG PAU

Time Table of Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express - 19302 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express 19302 train . Timing of Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
11:20
020
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
11:53
11:55
04,52m12.5
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
14:30
14:35
015m175.7
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
19:08
19:10
0--2m375.5
Gadwal Jn
(GWD)
20:03
20:05
0--2m430.9
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
21:38
21:40
0--2m506.1
Kacheguda
(KCG)
23:40
23:50
0110m612
Malkajgiri Jn
(MJF)
00:24
00:25
131m620.7
Kamareddi
(KMC)
01:45
01:46
111m725.9
Nizamabad Jn
(NZB)
03:05
03:10
115m778
Mudkhed Jn
(MUE)
05:08
05:10
1--2m866.3
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
06:10
06:15
115m888.7
Purna Jn
(PAU)
07:30
07:50
1120m919.1
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
09:29
09:30
111m999.6
Washim
(WHM)
10:39
10:40
121m1047.6
Akola Jn
(AK)
12:50
13:00
1310m1126.7
New Amravati
(NAVI)
14:32
14:35
113m1212
Chandur Bazar
(CNDB)
15:28
15:30
112m1248.7
Warud Orange City
(WOC)
16:16
16:17
111m1314.4
Narkher Jn
(NRKR)
17:10
17:15
135m1344.2
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
18:28
18:30
1--2m1426.2
Betul
(BZU)
18:50
18:51
121m1449.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:00
21:10
1310m1556.4
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
22:40
22:42
132m1642
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
23:15
23:25
1610m1648.2
Bairagarh
(BIH)
23:59
00:03
114m1658.5
Shujalpur
(SJP)
01:00
01:02
212m1728.5
Berchha
(BCH)
01:38
01:40
222m1771.6
Maksi Jn
(MKC)
02:02
02:04
222m1790.5
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
03:35
03:55
2--20m1831.7
Dewas Jn
(DWX)
04:46
04:48
212m1872.3
Indore Jn
(INDB)
05:40
05:50
2310m1911.1
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
(DADN)
06:30
destination
2--1932.2

Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express 19302 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Dr Ambedkar Nagar.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1932 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express-19302 departs from Yelahanka Jn at 11:55 and arrives Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 06:30 on day 2.

19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express train has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express?

Ans. 45 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express?

Ans. 1932 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Dr Ambedkar Nagar in Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations