Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express - 19302 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Dr Ambedkar Nagar)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 43h 10m , Distance: 1932 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express - 19302

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express (19302) . Timing of Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
11:20
0 2 0
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
11:53
11:55
2m 0 4,5 12.5
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
14:30
14:35
5m 0 1 175.7
Gooty Jn
(GY)
16:28
16:30
2m 0 2 266.1
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
19:08
19:10
2m 0 -- 375.5
Gadwal Jn
(GWD)
20:03
20:05
2m 0 -- 430.9
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 -- 506.1
Kacheguda
(KCG)
23:40
23:50
10m 0 1 612
Malkajgiri Jn
(MJF)
00:24
00:25
1m 1 3 620.7
Kamareddi
(KMC)
01:45
01:46
1m 1 1 725.9
Nizamabad Jn
(NZB)
03:05
03:10
5m 1 1 778
Mudkhed Jn
(MUE)
05:08
05:10
2m 1 -- 866.3
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
06:10
06:15
5m 1 1 888.7
Purna Jn
(PAU)
07:30
07:50
20m 1 1 919.1
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
09:29
09:30
1m 1 1 999.6
Washim
(WHM)
10:39
10:40
1m 1 2 1047.6
Akola Jn
(AK)
12:50
13:00
10m 1 3 1126.7
New Amravati
(NAVI)
14:32
14:35
3m 1 1 1212
Chandur Bazar
(CNDB)
15:28
15:30
2m 1 1 1248.7
Warud Orange City
(WOC)
16:16
16:17
1m 1 1 1314.4
Narkher Jn
(NRKR)
17:10
17:15
5m 1 3 1344.2
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
18:28
18:30
2m 1 -- 1426.2
Betul
(BZU)
18:50
18:51
1m 1 2 1449.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:00
21:10
10m 1 3 1556.4
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
22:40
22:42
2m 1 3 1642
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
23:15
23:25
10m 1 6 1648.2
Bairagarh
(BIH)
23:59
00:03
4m 1 1 1658.5
Shujalpur
(SJP)
01:00
01:02
2m 2 1 1728.5
Berchha
(BCH)
01:38
01:40
2m 2 2 1771.6
Maksi Jn
(MKC)
02:02
02:04
2m 2 2 1790.5
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
03:35
03:55
20m 2 -- 1831.7
Dewas Jn
(DWX)
04:46
04:48
2m 2 1 1872.3
Indore Jn
(INDB)
05:40
05:50
10m 2 3 1911.1
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
(DADN)
06:30
destination
2 -- 1932.2

Coach Position Of 19302 - Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express

Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express ( 19302 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
GS
GS
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
EOG
PAU

Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express (19302) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Dr Ambedkar Nagar.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1932 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express-1 departs from Yelahanka Jn at 11:55 and arrives Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 06:30 on day 2.

19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express ?

Ans. 1932 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Dr Ambedkar Nagar in Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.