Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) - 19270 Train Schedule
(Muzaffarpur Jn to Porbandar)

Runs on SUN MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 50h 5m , Distance: 2460 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) - 19270

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) (19270) . Timing of Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Muzaffarpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
origin
15:15
0 4 0
Mehsi
(MAI)
15:44
15:46
2m 0 1 39.5
Chakia
(CAA)
15:54
15:56
2m 0 -- 48.1
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
16:21
16:24
3m 0 1 80.2
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
16:48
16:50
2m 0 2 100.8
Bettiah
(BTH)
17:05
17:07
2m 0 1 123.5
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
18:01
18:06
5m 0 1 160.2
Bagaha
(BUG)
18:44
18:47
3m 0 1 201.4
Siswa Bazar
(SBZ)
20:31
20:33
2m 0 1 244.6
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
22:25
22:40
15m 0 4 309.9
Gonda Jn
(GD)
01:05
01:15
10m 1 1 461.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
04:30
04:40
10m 1 4,5 579.3
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
07:12
07:14
2m 1 3 743.9
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
08:12
08:14
2m 1 2 814.5
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
09:45
09:53
8m 1 2 904.9
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
12:50
13:05
15m 1 5 1066.1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
13:20
13:22
2m 1 1 1070.4
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
13:37
13:39
2m 1 1 1080.2
Gurgaon
(GGN)
13:55
13:57
2m 1 1 1097.2
Rewari Jn
(RE)
14:56
14:58
2m 1 1 1148.4
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
15:54
15:57
3m 1 2 1223
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
16:38
16:40
2m 1 2,3 1283.9
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
18:15
18:30
15m 1 4 1374.1
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
21:27
21:40
13m 1 3 1508.8
Beawar
(BER)
22:22
22:24
2m 1 -- 1561.1
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
23:57
23:59
2m 1 2 1648.7
Abu Road
(ABR)
02:35
02:45
10m 2 1 1814.1
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
04:08
04:10
2m 2 2 1866.7
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:15
07:50
35m 2 7 2000
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
08:59
09:01
2m 2 1 2065.2
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
10:10
10:12
2m 2 1 2130.6
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
11:05
11:07
2m 2 1 2204.7
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
12:10
12:15
5m 2 3 2246.7
Hapa
(HAPA)
13:31
13:33
2m 2 2 2322.7
Jamnagar
(JAM)
13:52
13:57
5m 2 2 2331.2
Bhanvad
(BNVD)
15:51
15:52
1m 2 1 2407.9
Porbandar
(PBR)
17:20
destination
2 1 2459.8

Coach Position Of 19270 - Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT)

Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) ( 19270 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
A1
GS
GS
SLR
ADI

Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) (19270) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and runs upto Porbandar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2460 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT)-1 departs from Mehsi at 15:46 and arrives Porbandar at 17:20 on day 2.

19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2460 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Muzaffarpur Jn to Porbandar in Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.