Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) - 19269 Train Schedule
(Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Jn)

Runs on THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 51h 0m , Distance: 2460 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) - 19269

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) (19269) . Timing of Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Porbandar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Porbandar
(PBR)
origin
15:10
0 2 0
Bhanvad
(BNVD)
15:59
16:00
1m 0 1 51.9
Jamnagar
(JAM)
17:53
17:58
5m 0 1 128.6
Hapa
(HAPA)
18:13
18:15
2m 0 1 137.1
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
19:30
19:35
5m 0 1 213.1
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
20:15
20:17
2m 0 2 255.1
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 2 329.1
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 2 394.6
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
00:20
00:50
30m 1 5 459.8
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
04:06
04:08
2m 1 2 593.4
Abu Road
(ABR)
04:50
05:00
10m 1 1 646
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
07:38
07:43
5m 1 3 811.4
Beawar
(BER)
08:51
08:53
2m 1 -- 899
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
10:55
11:05
10m 1 3 951.3
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
13:10
13:20
10m 1 1 1086
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
14:30
14:32
2m 1 1 1176.2
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
15:40
15:43
3m 1 1 1237.2
Rewari Jn
(RE)
17:30
18:02
32m 1 3 1311.7
Gurgaon
(GGN)
18:38
18:40
2m 1 2 1362.9
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
18:57
18:59
2m 1 3 1379.9
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
19:33
19:35
2m 1 3 1389.7
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
20:00
20:30
30m 1 8 1394.1
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
23:50
23:58
8m 1 4 1555.2
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
01:21
01:23
2m 2 1 1645.6
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
02:27
02:29
2m 2 1 1716.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
05:20
05:50
30m 2 3 1880.8
Gonda Jn
(GD)
08:05
08:10
5m 2 2 1998.4
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
10:55
11:10
15m 2 5 2150.2
Siswa Bazar
(SBZ)
12:48
12:50
2m 2 1 2215.5
Bagaha
(BUG)
14:09
14:12
3m 2 1 2258.7
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
14:55
15:00
5m 2 2 2299.9
Bettiah
(BTH)
15:29
15:32
3m 2 1 2336.6
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
15:52
15:54
2m 2 1 2359.3
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
16:11
16:14
3m 2 2 2379.9
Chakia
(CAA)
16:45
16:47
2m 2 -- 2412
Mehsi
(MAI)
16:55
16:57
2m 2 1 2420.6
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
18:10
destination
2 2 2460.1

Coach Position Of 19269 - Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT)

Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) ( 19269 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
A1
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR
HCP
ADI

Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) (19269) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Porbandar station and runs upto Muzaffarpur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2460 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT)-1 departs from Bhanvad at 16:00 and arrives Muzaffarpur Jn at 18:10 on day 2.

19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2460 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Jn in Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.