Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express - 19264 Train Schedule
(Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar)

Runs on MON THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 28h 35m , Distance: 1390 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express - 19264

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express (19264) . Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
origin
08:20
0 1 0
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
08:35
08:37
2m 0 1 9.7
Palam
(PM)
08:44
08:45
1m 0 2 13.4
Gurgaon
(GGN)
08:57
08:59
2m 0 1 26.7
Garhi Harsaru Jn
(GHH)
09:08
09:10
2m 0 2 36.6
Rewari Jn
(RE)
10:00
10:05
5m 0 1 78
Khairthal
(KRH)
10:39
10:41
2m 0 2 125.9
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
11:02
11:05
3m 0 2 152.5
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
11:50
11:52
2m 0 -- 213.4
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
13:10
13:25
15m 0 2,4 303.6
Phulera Jn
(FL)
14:05
14:07
2m 0 -- 358.2
Kishangarh
(KSG)
14:44
14:46
2m 0 2 413
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
15:50
16:00
10m 0 3 438.3
Beawar
(BER)
16:41
16:43
2m 0 1 490.6
Sendra
(SEU)
17:08
17:10
2m 0 -- 504.4
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
18:20
18:25
5m 0 2 578.3
Falna
(FA)
19:13
19:15
2m 0 1 644.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
21:45
21:55
10m 0 2 743.7
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
23:05
23:07
2m 0 -- 796.2
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
00:11
00:13
2m 1 -- 861.1
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
01:28
01:30
2m 1 -- 924
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
02:05
02:40
35m 1 4 929.9
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
03:44
03:46
2m 1 1 995.1
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
04:52
04:54
2m 1 1 1060.5
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
06:08
06:10
2m 1 2 1134.6
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
07:45
07:55
10m 1 1 1176.6
Hapa
(HAPA)
09:09
09:11
2m 1 2 1252.6
Jamnagar
(JAM)
09:25
09:30
5m 1 1,2 1261.1
Lalpur Jam
(LPJ)
10:38
10:39
1m 1 1 1302.2
Bhanvad
(BNVD)
11:09
11:10
1m 1 1 1337.8
Wansjaliya Jn
(WSJ)
11:32
11:33
1m 1 2 1355.9
Porbandar
(PBR)
12:55
destination
1 1 1389.7

Coach Position Of 19264 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express ( 19264 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
S10
B1
B2
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
ADI

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express (19264) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla station and runs upto Porbandar.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1390 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express-1 departs from Delhi Cantt at 08:37 and arrives Porbandar at 12:55 on day 1.

19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express ?

Ans. 1390 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.