Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) - 19263 Train Schedule
(Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 28h 25m , Distance: 1390 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) - 19263

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) (19263) . Timing of Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Porbandar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Porbandar
(PBR)
origin
15:10
0 2 0
Wansjaliya Jn
(WSJ)
15:40
15:42
2m 0 1 33.8
Bhanvad
(BNVD)
15:59
16:00
1m 0 1 51.9
Lalpur Jam
(LPJ)
16:31
16:32
1m 0 1 87.4
Jamnagar
(JAM)
17:53
17:58
5m 0 1 128.6
Hapa
(HAPA)
18:13
18:15
2m 0 1 137.1
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
19:30
19:35
5m 0 1 213.1
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
20:15
20:17
2m 0 2 255.1
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 2 329.1
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 2 394.6
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
00:20
00:50
30m 1 5 459.8
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
01:05
01:07
2m 1 2 465.7
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
02:10
02:12
2m 1 2 528.6
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
04:06
04:08
2m 1 2 593.4
Abu Road
(ABR)
04:50
05:00
10m 1 1 646
Falna
(FA)
06:16
06:18
2m 1 2 744.9
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
07:38
07:43
5m 1 2 811.4
Beawar
(BER)
08:51
08:53
2m 1 1 899
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
10:55
11:05
10m 1 2 951.3
Kishangarh
(KSG)
11:33
11:35
2m 1 1 976.7
Phulera Jn
(FL)
12:15
12:17
2m 1 3 1031.4
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
13:10
13:20
10m 1 1 1086
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
14:28
14:30
2m 1 -- 1176.2
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
15:40
15:43
3m 1 1 1237.2
Khairthal
(KRH)
16:08
16:10
2m 1 1 1263.8
Rewari Jn
(RE)
17:30
18:02
32m 1 3 1311.7
Gurgaon
(GGN)
18:38
18:40
2m 1 2 1362.9
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
18:57
18:59
2m 1 3 1379.9
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
19:35
destination
1 3 1389.7

Coach Position Of 19263 - Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT)

Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) ( 19263 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
S10
B1
B2
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
ADI

Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) (19263) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Porbandar station and runs upto Delhi Sarai Rohilla.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1390 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT)-1 departs from Wansjaliya Jn at 15:42 and arrives Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 19:35 on day 1.

19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1390 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla in Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.