Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) - 19218 Train Schedule
(Jamnagar to Bandra Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 45m , Distance: 813 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) - 19218

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) (19218) . Timing of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jamnagar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jamnagar
(JAM)
origin
13:55
0 3 0
Hapa
(HAPA)
14:05
14:07
2m 0 1 8.6
Paddhari
(PDH)
14:56
14:57
1m 0 1 59.8
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
15:28
15:33
5m 0 1 84.5
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
16:07
16:12
5m 0 2 126.5
Daladi
(DL)
16:30
16:31
1m 0 1 138.4
Than
(THAN)
16:44
16:46
2m 0 1 152.9
Muli Road
(MOL)
17:11
17:12
1m 0 1 178.9
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
17:30
17:32
2m 0 2 200.6
Lakhtar
(LTR)
17:54
17:55
1m 0 2 221.6
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
18:54
18:56
2m 0 2 266
Sanand
(SAU)
19:26
19:28
2m 0 2 303
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
20:15
20:35
20m 0 5 331.2
Maninagar
(MAN)
20:44
20:45
1m 0 2 334.6
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
21:14
21:16
2m 0 2 359.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
21:30
21:32
2m 0 1 377
Anand Jn
(ANND)
21:50
21:52
2m 0 4 395.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
22:41
22:46
5m 0 1 431.2
Palej
(PLJ)
23:17
23:18
1m 0 2 476.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 4 501.8
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
23:52
23:53
1m 0 2 511.1
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
00:07
00:08
1m 1 2 529.5
Surat
(ST)
00:45
00:50
5m 1 2,3 560.9
Navsari
(NVS)
01:10
01:12
2m 1 2 590.8
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
01:28
01:29
1m 1 2 611.8
Valsad
(BL)
01:54
01:59
5m 1 3 629.9
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:18
02:25
7m 1 2 656.1
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
03:11
03:13
2m 1 2 704.6
Palghar
(PLG)
03:31
03:40
9m 1 2 737.6
Virar
(VR)
04:18
04:20
2m 1 5 768.8
Borivali
(BVI)
04:47
04:52
5m 1 7,8 794.6
Andheri
(ADH)
05:13
05:15
2m 1 8 807
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
05:40
destination
1 6 813

Coach Position Of 19218 - Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)

Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) ( 19218 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
BE1
B1
B2
B3
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) (19218) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jamnagar station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 813 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)-1 departs from Hapa at 14:07 and arrives Bandra Trm at 05:40 on day 1.

19218 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) ?

Ans. 813 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jamnagar to Bandra Trm in Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.