Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) - 19218 Train Schedule

Jamnagar to Bandra Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 45m   31 halts
Distance: 813 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 45m , Distance: 813 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) - 19218 Train

Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19218 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN SE1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 BE1 B1 B2 B3 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19218 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN SE1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 BE1 B1 B2 B3 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) - 19218 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19218 train . Timing of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamnagar

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jamnagar
(JAM)
origin
13:55
030
Hapa
(HAPA)
14:05
14:07
012m8.6
Paddhari
(PDH)
14:56
14:57
011m59.8
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
16:07
16:12
025m126.5
Daladi
(DL)
16:30
16:31
011m138.4
Than
(THAN)
16:44
16:46
012m152.9
Muli Road
(MOL)
17:11
17:12
011m178.9
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
17:30
17:32
022m200.6
Lakhtar
(LTR)
17:54
17:55
021m221.6
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
18:54
18:56
022m266
Sanand
(SAU)
19:26
19:28
022m303
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
20:15
20:35
0520m331.2
Maninagar
(MAN)
20:44
20:45
021m334.6
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
21:14
21:16
022m359.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
21:30
21:32
012m377
Anand Jn
(ANND)
21:50
21:52
042m395.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
22:41
22:46
015m431.2
Palej
(PLJ)
23:17
23:18
021m476.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
23:40
23:42
042m501.8
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
23:52
23:53
021m511.1
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
00:07
00:08
121m529.5
Surat
(ST)
00:45
00:50
12,35m560.9
Navsari
(NVS)
01:10
01:12
122m590.8
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
01:28
01:29
121m611.8
Valsad
(BL)
01:54
01:59
135m629.9
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:18
02:25
127m656.1
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
03:11
03:13
122m704.6
Palghar
(PLG)
03:31
03:40
129m737.6
Virar
(VR)
04:18
04:20
152m768.8
Borivali
(BVI)
04:47
04:52
17,85m794.6
Andheri
(ADH)
05:13
05:15
182m807
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
05:40
destination
16813

Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19218 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jamnagar station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 813 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)-19218 departs from Hapa at 14:07 and arrives Bandra Trm at 05:40 on day 1.

19218 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) train has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)?

Ans. 813 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Jamnagar to Bandra Trm in Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations