Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) - 19217 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Jamnagar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 40m , Distance: 813 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) - 19217

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) (19217) . Timing of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
17:10
0 3 0
Borivali
(BVI)
17:42
17:47
5m 0 8 18.4
Palghar
(PLG)
18:41
18:43
2m 0 1 75.4
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
19:25
19:27
2m 0 1 108.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:58
20:00
2m 0 1 156.9
Valsad
(BL)
20:22
20:27
5m 0 2 183.1
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
20:45
20:47
2m 0 1 201.2
Navsari
(NVS)
21:03
21:05
2m 0 1 222.3
Surat
(ST)
21:37
21:42
5m 0 1 252.1
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
22:15
22:17
2m 0 1 283.5
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
22:43
22:45
2m 0 1 302
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 3 311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
23:58
00:03
5m 0 4 381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
00:38
00:39
1m 1 3 417.3
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
00:55
00:56
1m 1 2 436.1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
01:11
01:12
1m 1 3 453.6
Maninagar
(MAN)
01:40
01:42
2m 1 1 478.5
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
02:00
02:20
20m 1 3 481.8
Sanand
(SAU)
02:50
02:52
2m 1 1 510.1
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
03:30
03:32
2m 1 1 547
Lakhtar
(LTR)
04:12
04:13
1m 1 1 591.4
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
04:33
04:35
2m 1 1 612.5
Muli Road
(MOL)
04:55
04:56
1m 1 1 634.2
Than
(THAN)
05:14
05:16
2m 1 1 660.2
Daladi
(DL)
05:31
05:32
1m 1 1 674.6
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
05:44
05:46
2m 1 3 686.5
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
06:50
07:00
10m 1 1 728.5
Paddhari
(PDH)
07:21
07:22
1m 1 1 753.3
Hapa
(HAPA)
08:03
08:05
2m 1 2 804.5
Jamnagar
(JAM)
08:50
destination
1 3 813

Coach Position Of 19217 - Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)

Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) ( 19217 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B3
B2
B1
BE1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) (19217) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Jamnagar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 813 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)-1 departs from Borivali at 17:47 and arrives Jamnagar at 08:50 on day 1.

19217 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) ?

Ans. 813 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Jamnagar in Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.