Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) - 19217 Train Schedule

Bandra Trm to Jamnagar

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 40m   28 halts
Distance: 813 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 40m , Distance: 813 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) - 19217 Train

Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19217 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN A1 B3 B2 B1 BE1 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 SE1 GEN GEN SLR

Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19217 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN A1 B3 B2 B1 BE1 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 SE1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) - 19217 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19217 train . Timing of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
17:10
030
Borivali
(BVI)
17:42
17:47
085m18.4
Palghar
(PLG)
18:41
18:43
012m75.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:58
20:00
012m156.9
Valsad
(BL)
20:22
20:27
025m183.1
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
20:45
20:47
012m201.2
Navsari
(NVS)
21:03
21:05
012m222.3
Surat
(ST)
21:37
21:42
015m252.1
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
22:15
22:17
012m283.5
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
22:43
22:45
012m302
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
22:58
23:00
032m311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
23:58
00:03
045m381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
00:38
00:39
131m417.3
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
00:55
00:56
121m436.1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
01:11
01:12
131m453.6
Maninagar
(MAN)
01:40
01:42
112m478.5
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
02:00
02:20
1320m481.8
Sanand
(SAU)
02:50
02:52
112m510.1
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
03:30
03:32
112m547
Lakhtar
(LTR)
04:12
04:13
111m591.4
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
04:33
04:35
112m612.5
Muli Road
(MOL)
04:55
04:56
111m634.2
Than
(THAN)
05:14
05:16
112m660.2
Daladi
(DL)
05:31
05:32
111m674.6
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
05:44
05:46
132m686.5
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
06:50
07:00
1110m728.5
Paddhari
(PDH)
07:21
07:22
111m753.3
Hapa
(HAPA)
08:03
08:05
122m804.5
Jamnagar
(JAM)
08:50
destination
13813

Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) 19217 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Jamnagar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 813 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)-19217 departs from Borivali at 17:47 and arrives Jamnagar at 08:50 on day 1.

19217 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) train has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)?

Ans. 813 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Jamnagar in Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations