Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) - 19202 Train Schedule

Porbandar to Secunderabad Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 33h 50m   27 halts
Distance: 1682 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 33h 50m , Distance: 1682 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) - 19202 Train

Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) 19202 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 PC S6 S7 B1 B2 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) 19202 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 PC S6 S7 B1 B2 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) - 19202 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) 19202 train . Timing of Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Porbandar
(PBR)
origin
00:40
020
Wansjaliya Jn
(WSJ)
01:11
01:12
011m33.8
Jamnagar
(JAM)
03:12
03:17
015m128.6
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
05:20
05:25
015m213.1
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
07:15
07:17
022m329.1
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
08:29
08:31
022m394.6
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:40
10:00
0220m459.8
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
10:50
10:51
011m505.5
Anand Jn
(ANND)
11:09
11:11
042m524.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:52
12:02
0110m559.8
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
13:23
13:26
023m639.6
Surat
(ST)
14:25
14:35
0310m689.5
Valsad
(BL)
15:26
15:28
032m758.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:51
15:53
022m784.7
Boisar
(BOR)
16:56
16:58
032m854.9
Vasai Road
(BSR)
18:00
18:10
0710m905.6
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
18:53
18:55
0--2m933
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
19:42
19:45
053m947.3
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
20:28
20:30
012m993.8
Lonavala
(LNL)
21:17
21:20
013m1021.7
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
22:25
22:30
035m1085.4
Daund Jn
(DD)
23:45
23:50
025m1160.8
Solapur
(SUR)
02:55
03:00
135m1347.7
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
04:50
04:53
1--3m1460.7
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
05:55
06:00
115m1497.5
Tandur
(TDU)
06:59
07:00
111m1568.2
Begumpet
(BMT)
09:26
09:27
111m1677.3
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
10:30
destination
191682.2

Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) 19202 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Porbandar station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1682 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT)-19202 departs from Wansjaliya Jn at 01:12 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 10:30 on day 1.

19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) train has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT)?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT)?

Ans. 1682 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Porbandar to Secunderabad Jn in Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations