Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) - 19202 Train Schedule
(Porbandar to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 33h 50m , Distance: 1682 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) - 19202

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) (19202) . Timing of Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Porbandar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Porbandar
(PBR)
origin
00:40
0 2 0
Wansjaliya Jn
(WSJ)
01:11
01:12
1m 0 1 33.8
Jamnagar
(JAM)
03:12
03:17
5m 0 1 128.6
Hapa
(HAPA)
03:24
03:34
10m 0 1 137.1
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
05:20
05:25
5m 0 1 213.1
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
07:15
07:17
2m 0 2 329.1
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
08:29
08:31
2m 0 2 394.6
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:40
10:00
20m 0 2 459.8
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
10:50
10:51
1m 0 1 505.5
Anand Jn
(ANND)
11:09
11:11
2m 0 4 524.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:52
12:02
10m 0 1 559.8
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
13:23
13:26
3m 0 2 639.6
Surat
(ST)
14:25
14:35
10m 0 3 689.5
Valsad
(BL)
15:26
15:28
2m 0 3 758.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:51
15:53
2m 0 2 784.7
Boisar
(BOR)
16:56
16:58
2m 0 3 854.9
Vasai Road
(BSR)
18:00
18:10
10m 0 7 905.6
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
18:53
18:55
2m 0 -- 933
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
19:42
19:45
3m 0 5 947.3
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
20:28
20:30
2m 0 1 993.8
Lonavala
(LNL)
21:17
21:20
3m 0 1 1021.7
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
22:25
22:30
5m 0 3 1085.4
Daund Jn
(DD)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 2 1160.8
Solapur
(SUR)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 3 1347.7
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
04:50
04:53
3m 1 -- 1460.7
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
05:55
06:00
5m 1 1 1497.5
Tandur
(TDU)
06:59
07:00
1m 1 1 1568.2
Begumpet
(BMT)
09:26
09:27
1m 1 1 1677.3
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
10:30
destination
1 9 1682.2

Coach Position Of 19202 - Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT)

Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) ( 19202 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
S6
S7
B1
B2
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) (19202) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Porbandar station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1682 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT)-1 departs from Wansjaliya Jn at 01:12 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 10:30 on day 1.

19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1682 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Porbandar to Secunderabad Jn in Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.