Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) - 19116 Train Schedule
(Bhuj to Dadar Western)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 20m , Distance: 846 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) - 19116

The table below shows the time schedule of Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) (19116) . Timing of Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhuj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
origin
22:25
0 1 0
Anjar
(AJE)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 1 42.1
Adipur Jn
(AI)
23:09
23:11
2m 0 2 49.3
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
23:30
23:55
25m 0 1 58.2
Bhachau
(BCOB)
00:23
00:25
2m 1 2 95.3
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
00:46
00:48
2m 1 2 111.2
Maliya Miyana Jn
(MALB)
01:20
01:22
2m 1 3 150.4
Halvad
(HVD)
01:55
01:57
2m 1 1 196.5
Dhrangadhra Jn
(DHG)
02:26
02:28
2m 1 2 227.9
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
03:47
03:49
2m 1 3 293.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
05:10
05:30
20m 1 6 358.6
Maninagar
(MAN)
05:39
05:41
2m 1 2 361.9
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
06:23
06:25
2m 1 1 404.3
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:44
06:45
1m 1 4 423.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
07:34
07:39
5m 1 1 458.6
Vishvamitri
(VS)
07:45
07:46
1m 1 1 461.5
Miyagam Karjan Jn
(MYG)
08:14
08:15
1m 1 1 488.4
Palej
(PLJ)
08:27
08:28
1m 1 2 503.6
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
08:49
08:51
2m 1 4 529.1
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
09:01
09:02
1m 1 2 538.5
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
09:16
09:17
1m 1 2 556.9
Surat
(ST)
09:52
09:55
3m 1 2 588.3
Navsari
(NVS)
10:16
10:18
2m 1 2 618.1
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
10:33
10:35
2m 1 2 639.2
Valsad
(BL)
10:55
10:57
2m 1 3 657.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
11:15
11:17
2m 1 2 683.5
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
11:52
11:54
2m 1 2 732
Borivali
(BVI)
13:07
13:10
3m 1 7 822
Dadar Western
(DDR)
13:45
destination
1 7 845.6

Coach Position Of 19116 - Sayaji Nagari Express (PT)

Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) ( 19116 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
BE1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
GIMB

Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) (19116) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhuj station and runs upto Dadar Western.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 846 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sayaji Nagari Express (PT)-1 departs from Anjar at 23:00 and arrives Dadar Western at 13:45 on day 1.

19116 Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) ?

Ans. 846 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhuj to Dadar Western in Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.