Yoga Express - 19032 Train Schedule
(Haridwar to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 24h 35m , Distance: 1206 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Yoga Express - 19032

The table below shows the time schedule of Yoga Express (19032) . Timing of Yoga Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Haridwar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
16:35
0 2 0
Roorkee
(RK)
17:20
17:25
5m 0 3 41.6
Tapri Jn
(TPZ)
18:08
18:10
2m 0 1 73.8
Deoband
(DBD)
18:35
18:37
2m 0 1 101.4
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
18:56
18:58
2m 0 2 125.4
Khatauli
(KAT)
19:14
19:16
2m 0 1 147.6
Meerut Cantt
(MUT)
19:38
19:40
2m 0 1 176.7
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
19:50
19:55
5m 0 1 181
Modinagar
(MDNR)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 1 200.6
New Ghaziabad
(GZN)
20:28
20:29
1m 0 2 222.4
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
21:03
21:05
2m 0 3,4 228.2
Delhi Shahdara Jn
(DSA)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 4 242.1
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
22:00
22:30
30m 0 5 248.6
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 1 262.7
Gurgaon
(GGN)
23:16
23:18
2m 0 1 279.7
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
23:39
23:41
2m 0 1 309.7
Rewari Jn
(RE)
00:20
00:30
10m 1 4 330.9
Khairthal
(KRH)
01:05
01:06
1m 1 2 378.8
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
01:27
01:30
3m 1 2 405.5
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
02:18
02:23
5m 1 3 466.4
Jaipur Gandhinagar
(GADJ)
03:16
03:18
2m 1 2 551.2
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
04:10
04:25
15m 1 3 556.6
Phulera Jn
(FL)
05:05
05:07
2m 1 4 611.2
Kishangarh
(KSG)
05:44
05:46
2m 1 2 666
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
06:40
06:50
10m 1 2 691.3
Beawar
(BER)
07:31
07:33
2m 1 1 743.6
Sendra
(SEU)
07:46
07:48
2m 1 1 757.4
Haripur
(HP)
08:08
08:10
2m 1 1 776.7
Sojat Road
(SOD)
08:32
08:34
2m 1 2 810
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
09:05
09:10
5m 1 3 831.2
Rani
(RANI)
09:43
09:45
2m 1 1 883.3
Falna
(FA)
09:58
10:00
2m 1 1 897.7
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
10:13
10:15
2m 1 1 914
Pindwara
(PDWA)
10:48
10:50
2m 1 2 953
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:40
11:50
10m 1 1 996.6
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
13:15
13:18
3m 1 1 1049.2
Siddhpur
(SID)
13:39
13:41
2m 1 1 1078.7
Unjha
(UJA)
13:54
13:56
2m 1 1 1092.4
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
14:16
14:18
2m 1 1 1114.1
Kalol Jn
(KLL)
14:52
14:54
2m 1 2 1156
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
15:26
15:28
2m 1 2 1176.5
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
16:16
16:18
2m 1 1 1199.7
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
17:10
destination
1 6 1205.6

Coach Position Of 19032 - Yoga Express

Yoga Express ( 19032 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
RMS
SLR
GEN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GEN
GEN
SLR

Yoga Express (19032) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Haridwar station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1206 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Yoga Express-1 departs from Roorkee at 17:25 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 17:10 on day 1.

19032 Yoga Express has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yoga Express ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Yoga Express ?

Ans. 1206 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yoga Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Yoga Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yoga Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Haridwar to Ahmedabad Jn in Yoga Express train?

Ans. There are 41 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.