Yoga Express (PT) - 19031 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Haridwar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 26h 15m , Distance: 1183 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Yoga Express (PT) - 19031

The table below shows the time schedule of Yoga Express (PT) (19031) . Timing of Yoga Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
09:55
0 6 0
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
10:10
10:12
2m 0 2 5.9
Kalol Jn
(KLL)
11:04
11:06
2m 0 3 26.9
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
11:43
11:45
2m 0 1 68.8
Unjha
(UJA)
12:08
12:10
2m 0 2 90.5
Siddhpur
(SID)
12:23
12:25
2m 0 1 104.2
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
13:52
13:54
2m 0 1 133.6
Abu Road
(ABR)
14:45
14:55
10m 0 1 186.2
Pindwara
(PDWA)
15:29
15:31
2m 0 1 229.9
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
15:59
16:01
2m 0 1 268.9
Falna
(FA)
16:11
16:16
5m 0 1,2 285.1
Rani
(RANI)
16:31
16:33
2m 0 1 299.5
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
17:35
17:37
2m 0 1,2 351.6
Sojat Road
(SOD)
17:58
18:00
2m 0 1 372.9
Haripur
(HP)
18:26
18:28
2m 0 1 406.2
Sendra
(SEU)
18:47
18:49
2m 0 1 425.5
Beawar
(BER)
19:06
19:08
2m 0 1 439.2
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
20:40
20:50
10m 0 1 491.6
Kishangarh
(KSG)
21:18
21:20
2m 0 1 516.9
Phulera Jn
(FL)
22:02
22:04
2m 0 3 571.6
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
23:05
23:15
10m 0 1 626.3
Jaipur Gandhinagar
(GADJ)
23:23
23:25
2m 0 1 631.7
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 1 716.5
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
01:34
01:37
3m 1 1 777.4
Khairthal
(KRH)
01:54
01:56
2m 1 1 804
Rewari Jn
(RE)
03:05
03:15
10m 1 7 851.9
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
03:33
03:35
2m 1 2 873.2
Gurgaon
(GGN)
03:56
03:58
2m 1 2 903.2
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
04:14
04:16
2m 1 3 920.2
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
05:05
05:30
25m 1 13 934.3
Delhi Shahdara Jn
(DSA)
05:44
05:46
2m 1 3 940.8
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
06:13
06:15
2m 1 1 954.6
Modinagar
(MDNR)
06:42
06:44
2m 1 1 982.3
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
07:05
07:10
5m 1 2 1001.9
Meerut Cantt
(MUT)
07:15
07:17
2m 1 1 1006.2
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
07:56
07:58
2m 1 1 1057.4
Deoband
(DBD)
08:53
08:55
2m 1 1 1081.4
Tapri Jn
(TPZ)
10:10
10:12
2m 1 1 1109.1
Roorkee
(RK)
10:55
11:00
5m 1 1 1141.2
Haridwar
(HW)
12:10
destination
1 2 1182.9

Coach Position Of 19031 - Yoga Express (PT)

Yoga Express (PT) ( 19031 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GEN
SLR
RMS

Yoga Express (PT) (19031) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Haridwar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1183 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Yoga Express (PT)-1 departs from Sabarmati BG at 10:12 and arrives Haridwar at 12:10 on day 1.

19031 Yoga Express (PT) has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yoga Express (PT) ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Yoga Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1183 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yoga Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Yoga Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yoga Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Haridwar in Yoga Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 38 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.