Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express - 19028 Train Schedule
(Jammu Tawi to Bandra Trm)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 36h 55m , Distance: 1882 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express - 19028

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express (19028) . Timing of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jammu Tawi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
09:30
0 3 0
Kathua
(KTHU)
10:30
10:32
2m 0 2 76.1
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
11:15
11:20
5m 0 1 99.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
13:05
13:10
5m 0 2 211.9
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
14:05
14:20
15m 0 2,3 264.2
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
15:10
15:20
10m 0 4 326.3
Barwala
(BXC)
17:14
17:16
2m 0 -- 442.8
Hisar Jn
(HSR)
18:00
18:25
25m 0 3 474.5
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
19:37
19:40
3m 0 1 544.5
Churu Jn
(CUR)
20:40
20:50
10m 0 1 602.3
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
21:50
22:00
10m 0 1 645.2
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
22:30
22:33
3m 0 1 691.1
Ladnun
(LAU)
22:44
22:47
3m 0 1 700.8
Didwana
(DIA)
23:09
23:12
3m 0 1 731.9
Choti Khatu
(CTKT)
23:38
23:40
2m 0 1 767.6
Degana Jn
(DNA)
00:07
00:10
3m 1 4 797.8
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
00:46
00:51
5m 1 1 841.8
Gotan
(GOTN)
01:06
01:08
2m 1 1 861.7
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
03:05
03:20
15m 1 1 944.7
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
03:52
03:55
3m 1 2 976.7
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
04:42
04:47
5m 1 1 1017.9
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
06:02
06:05
3m 1 1 1048.8
Falna
(FA)
06:52
06:54
2m 1 2 1115.1
Abu Road
(ABR)
08:20
08:30
10m 1 1 1213.9
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
09:50
09:52
2m 1 1 1266.5
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
11:11
11:13
2m 1 1 1331.3
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:10
14:00
50m 1 6 1400.1
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
14:59
15:01
2m 1 1 1445.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
15:19
15:21
2m 1 4 1464.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:10
16:15
5m 1 3 1500.1
Surat
(ST)
18:30
18:35
5m 1 2 1629.8
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:46
19:48
2m 1 2 1725
Borivali
(BVI)
21:43
21:46
3m 1 7 1863.6
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
22:25
destination
1 2 1881.9

Coach Position Of 19028 - Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express

Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express ( 19028 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG
HSR

Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express (19028) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1882 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express-1 departs from Kathua at 10:32 and arrives Bandra Trm at 22:25 on day 1.

19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express ?

Ans. 1882 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Bandra Trm in Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.