Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express - 19028 Train Schedule

Jammu Tawi to Bandra Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 36h 55m   32 halts
Distance: 1882 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 36h 55m , Distance: 1882 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express - 19028 Train

Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express 19028 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG GEN GEN S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN EOG HSR

Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express 19028 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN GEN S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN EOG HSR

Time Table of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express - 19028 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express 19028 train . Timing of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
09:30
030
Kathua
(KTHU)
10:30
10:32
022m76.1
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
11:15
11:20
015m99.2
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
14:05
14:20
02,315m264.2
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
15:10
15:20
0410m326.3
Barwala
(BXC)
17:14
17:16
0--2m442.8
Hisar Jn
(HSR)
18:00
18:25
0325m474.5
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
19:37
19:40
013m544.5
Churu Jn
(CUR)
20:40
20:50
0110m602.3
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
21:50
22:00
0110m645.2
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
22:30
22:33
013m691.1
Ladnun
(LAU)
22:44
22:47
013m700.8
Didwana
(DIA)
23:09
23:12
013m731.9
Choti Khatu
(CTKT)
23:38
23:40
012m767.6
Degana Jn
(DNA)
00:07
00:10
143m797.8
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
00:46
00:51
115m841.8
Gotan
(GOTN)
01:06
01:08
112m861.7
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
03:05
03:20
1115m944.7
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
03:52
03:55
123m976.7
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
04:42
04:47
115m1017.9
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
06:02
06:05
113m1048.8
Falna
(FA)
06:52
06:54
122m1115.1
Abu Road
(ABR)
08:20
08:30
1110m1213.9
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
09:50
09:52
112m1266.5
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
11:11
11:13
112m1331.3
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:10
14:00
1650m1400.1
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
14:59
15:01
112m1445.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
15:19
15:21
142m1464.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:10
16:15
135m1500.1
Surat
(ST)
18:30
18:35
125m1629.8
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:46
19:48
122m1725
Borivali
(BVI)
21:43
21:46
173m1863.6
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
22:25
destination
121881.9

Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express 19028 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1882 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express-19028 departs from Kathua at 10:32 and arrives Bandra Trm at 22:25 on day 1.

19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express train has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express?

Ans. 1882 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Bandra Trm in Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations