Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) - 19027 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Jammu Tawi)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 37h 10m , Distance: 1882 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) - 19027

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) (19027) . Timing of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
12:15
0 2 0
Borivali
(BVI)
12:47
12:50
3m 0 6 18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:38
14:40
2m 0 1 156.9
Surat
(ST)
15:55
16:00
5m 0 1 252.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:43
17:48
5m 0 3 381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
18:19
18:20
1m 0 3 417.3
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
18:35
18:36
1m 0 2 436.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:30
19:55
25m 0 1 481.8
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
21:15
21:17
2m 0 2 550.6
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:46
22:48
2m 0 1 615.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 2 668
Falna
(FA)
01:03
01:05
2m 1 1 766.8
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 1 833.1
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
03:02
03:07
5m 1 1 864.1
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
03:38
03:41
3m 1 2 905.2
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
04:15
04:25
10m 1 1 937.2
Gotan
(GOTN)
06:01
06:03
2m 1 1 1020.3
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
07:03
07:05
2m 1 2 1040.2
Degana Jn
(DNA)
07:38
07:41
3m 1 4 1084.2
Choti Khatu
(CTKT)
08:03
08:05
2m 1 1 1114.4
Didwana
(DIA)
08:33
08:35
2m 1 1 1150
Ladnun
(LAU)
08:57
08:59
2m 1 1 1181.1
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
09:09
09:11
2m 1 1 1190.9
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
10:27
10:30
3m 1 1 1236.8
Churu Jn
(CUR)
11:10
11:20
10m 1 1 1279.7
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
12:15
12:20
5m 1 1 1337.5
Hisar Jn
(HSR)
13:40
14:15
35m 1 1 1407.4
Barwala
(BXC)
14:59
15:01
2m 1 -- 1439.1
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
17:27
17:38
11m 1 2 1555.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
19:40
19:50
10m 1 4 1617.7
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
20:45
20:50
5m 1 1 1670.1
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
23:10
23:15
5m 1 2 1782.7
Kathua
(KTHU)
23:49
23:51
2m 1 1 1805.9
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
01:25
destination
2 1 1881.9

Coach Position Of 19027 - Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT)

Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) ( 19027 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG
HSR

Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) (19027) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Jammu Tawi.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1882 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT)-1 departs from Borivali at 12:50 and arrives Jammu Tawi at 01:25 on day 2.

19027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1882 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Jammu Tawi in Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.