Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) - 19027 Train Schedule

Bandra Trm to Jammu Tawi

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 37h 10m   32 halts
Distance: 1882 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 37h 10m , Distance: 1882 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) - 19027 Train

Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) 19027 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG GEN GEN S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN EOG HSR

Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) 19027 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN GEN S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN EOG HSR

Time Table of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) - 19027 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) 19027 train . Timing of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
12:15
020
Borivali
(BVI)
12:47
12:50
063m18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:38
14:40
012m156.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:43
17:48
035m381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
18:19
18:20
031m417.3
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
18:35
18:36
021m436.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:30
19:55
0125m481.8
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
21:15
21:17
022m550.6
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:46
22:48
012m615.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:35
23:45
0210m668
Falna
(FA)
01:03
01:05
112m766.8
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
02:30
02:35
115m833.1
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
03:02
03:07
115m864.1
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
03:38
03:41
123m905.2
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
04:15
04:25
1110m937.2
Gotan
(GOTN)
06:01
06:03
112m1020.3
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
07:03
07:05
122m1040.2
Degana Jn
(DNA)
07:38
07:41
143m1084.2
Choti Khatu
(CTKT)
08:03
08:05
112m1114.4
Didwana
(DIA)
08:33
08:35
112m1150
Ladnun
(LAU)
08:57
08:59
112m1181.1
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
09:09
09:11
112m1190.9
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
10:27
10:30
113m1236.8
Churu Jn
(CUR)
11:10
11:20
1110m1279.7
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
12:15
12:20
115m1337.5
Hisar Jn
(HSR)
13:40
14:15
1135m1407.4
Barwala
(BXC)
14:59
15:01
1--2m1439.1
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
17:27
17:38
1211m1555.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
19:40
19:50
1410m1617.7
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
20:45
20:50
115m1670.1
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
23:10
23:15
125m1782.7
Kathua
(KTHU)
23:49
23:51
112m1805.9
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
01:25
destination
211881.9

Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) 19027 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Jammu Tawi.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1882 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT)-19027 departs from Borivali at 12:50 and arrives Jammu Tawi at 01:25 on day 2.

19027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) train has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT)?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT)?

Ans. 1882 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Jammu Tawi in Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations