Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express - 19024 Train Schedule
(Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai Ctrl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 38h 40m , Distance: 1772 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express - 19024

The table below shows the time schedule of Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express (19024) . Timing of Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Firozpur Cantt Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Firozpur Cantt Jn
(FZR)
origin
05:00
0 1 0
Faridkot
(FDK)
05:25
05:27
2m 0 1 32.2
Kot Kapura Jn
(KKP)
05:43
05:45
2m 0 1 45.1
Gangsar Jaito
(GJUT)
05:58
06:00
2m 0 1 61.3
Goneana Bhai Jagta
(GNA)
06:16
06:18
2m 0 1 75.7
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
06:47
07:12
25m 0 4 87.7
Maur
(MAUR)
07:36
07:38
2m 0 -- 121.7
Kotli Kalan
(KTKL)
07:46
07:48
2m 0 -- 128.8
Mansa
(MSZ)
07:59
08:01
2m 0 2 140.3
Budhlada
(BLZ)
08:15
08:17
2m 0 -- 156.4
Bareta
(BRZ)
08:30
08:32
2m 0 1 171.8
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
08:46
08:48
2m 0 2 185.7
Tohana
(TUN)
08:58
09:00
2m 0 2 197.9
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
09:19
09:21
2m 0 -- 223.8
Uchana
(UCA)
09:34
09:36
2m 0 -- 239
Jind Jn
(JIND)
10:00
10:05
5m 0 -- 257.7
Julana
(JNA)
10:21
10:23
2m 0 -- 283.2
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
10:57
11:02
5m 0 1 314.8
Ismaila Haryana
(ISM)
11:16
11:18
2m 0 -- 333.4
Sampla
(SPZ)
11:23
11:25
2m 0 -- 337.1
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
11:39
11:41
2m 0 -- 355
Nangloi
(NNO)
11:52
11:54
2m 0 2 367.5
Mangolpuri
(MGLP)
12:00
12:02
2m 0 2 370.7
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
12:21
12:23
2m 0 1 374.4
Delhi Kishan Ganj
(DKZ)
12:36
12:38
2m 0 2 382
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:05
13:30
25m 0 7 385.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
13:45
13:47
2m 0 4 393.2
Okhla
(OKA)
13:53
13:55
2m 0 3 396.8
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
14:03
14:05
2m 0 1 403.8
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:15
14:17
2m 0 3 414.1
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
14:27
14:29
2m 0 4 422
Palwal
(PWL)
15:18
15:20
2m 0 2 443.2
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
15:52
15:54
2m 0 2 485.7
Chata
(CHJ)
16:04
16:06
2m 0 -- 495.9
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
16:55
17:00
5m 0 3 527.2
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
17:27
17:30
3m 0 3 560.7
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
18:03
18:05
2m 0 2,3 602.7
Fateh Singhpura
(FSP)
18:24
18:25
1m 0 1 622.3
Hindaun City
(HAN)
18:38
18:40
2m 0 1 635.6
Shri Mahabirji
(SMBJ)
18:48
18:50
2m 0 1 645.7
Gangapur City
(GGC)
19:35
19:40
5m 0 2 679.8
Narayanpur Tatwara
(NNW)
19:56
19:57
1m 0 1 696.8
Malarna
(MLZ)
20:13
20:15
2m 0 1 713.5
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
21:08
21:10
2m 0 2 743.6
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi
(IDG)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 2 780
Lakheri
(LKE)
21:50
21:52
2m 0 2 790.9
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
23:10
23:20
10m 0 2 851.4
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
00:23
00:25
2m 1 1 923.7
Jhalawar Road
(JHW)
00:38
00:40
2m 1 1 935.3
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
01:08
01:10
2m 1 1 951.8
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
01:35
01:40
5m 1 1 985
Suwasra
(SVA)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 1 998.8
Chau Mahla
(CMU)
02:23
02:25
2m 1 2,3 1014.1
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
02:58
03:00
2m 1 1 1036.8
Mahidpur Road
(MEP)
03:44
03:45
1m 1 1 1059.8
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
04:30
04:35
5m 1 2 1076.9
Khachrod
(KUH)
04:46
04:48
2m 1 1 1090.6
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
05:30
05:40
10m 1 4 1117.9
Bamnia
(BMI)
06:18
06:19
1m 1 1 1163.1
Thandla Road
(THDR)
06:43
06:44
1m 1 -- 1190.6
Meghnagar
(MGN)
06:51
06:53
2m 1 2 1198.7
Dahod
(DHD)
07:20
07:22
2m 1 1 1231.8
Limkheda
(LMK)
07:55
07:56
1m 1 -- 1264.8
Piplod
(PPD)
08:04
08:05
1m 1 1 1272.6
Sant Road
(SAT)
08:15
08:16
1m 1 2 1284.5
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
09:10
09:15
5m 1 1 1305
Derol
(DRL)
09:37
09:39
2m 1 2 1328.4
Samlaya Jn
(SMLA)
09:56
09:58
2m 1 1 1352.2
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
10:30
10:40
10m 1 1 1378.8
Miyagam Karjan Jn
(MYG)
11:03
11:04
1m 1 2 1408.6
Palej
(PLJ)
11:16
11:17
1m 1 2 1423.8
Nabipur
(NIU)
11:28
11:29
1m 1 2 1437.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
11:43
11:45
2m 1 4 1449.3
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
11:56
11:57
1m 1 2 1458.6
Panoli
(PAO)
12:07
12:08
1m 1 1 1468.9
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
12:25
12:26
1m 1 2 1477.1
Kim
(KIM)
12:36
12:37
1m 1 2 1484.9
Surat
(ST)
13:30
13:35
5m 1 2,3 1508.5
Maroli
(MRL)
13:53
13:55
2m 1 2 1529.9
Navsari
(NVS)
14:03
14:08
5m 1 2 1538.3
Amalsad
(AML)
14:24
14:27
3m 1 2 1554
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
14:35
14:38
3m 1 2 1559.4
Valsad
(BL)
15:05
15:10
5m 1 3 1577.4
Pardi
(PAD)
15:23
15:25
2m 1 3 1588.1
Udvada
(UVD)
15:33
15:35
2m 1 2 1594.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:46
15:48
2m 1 2 1603.7
Bhilad
(BLD)
16:08
16:10
2m 1 3 1615
Sanjan
(SJN)
16:20
16:22
2m 1 2 1626.5
Umargam Road
(UBR)
16:28
16:30
2m 1 3 1631.9
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
16:50
16:53
3m 1 2 1652.2
Vangaon
(VGN)
17:12
17:13
1m 1 3 1664.5
Boisar
(BOR)
17:21
17:23
2m 1 3 1673.9
Palghar
(PLG)
17:34
17:36
2m 1 2 1685.2
Virar
(VR)
18:09
18:11
2m 1 4 1716.3
Borivali
(BVI)
18:39
18:43
4m 1 6A 1742.2
Dadar Western
(DDR)
19:11
19:15
4m 1 5 1765.8
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
19:40
destination
1 -- 1771.7

Coach Position Of 19024 - Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express

Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express ( 19024 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GS
GS
SLR
HCP

Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express (19024) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Firozpur Cantt Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1772 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express-1 departs from Faridkot at 05:27 and arrives Mumbai Ctrl at 19:40 on day 1.

19024 Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express has total 95 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express ?

Ans. 1772 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai Ctrl in Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express train?

Ans. There are 95 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.