Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express - 19023 Train Schedule

Mumbai Ctrl to Firozpur Cantt Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 38h 50m   92 halts
Distance: 1772 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 38h 50m , Distance: 1772 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express - 19023 Train

Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express 19023 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
L HCP SLR GS GS S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS SLR

Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express 19023 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP SLR GS GS S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express - 19023 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express 19023 train . Timing of Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Ctrl

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
origin
07:25
0--0
Dadar Western
(DDR)
07:34
07:37
033m5.9
Borivali
(BVI)
08:04
08:07
063m29.5
Boisar
(BOR)
09:35
09:37
022m97.8
Vangaon
(VGN)
09:46
09:47
011m107.2
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
09:58
10:00
012m119.5
Umargam Road
(UBR)
10:16
10:18
012m139.8
Sanjan
(SJN)
10:35
10:37
012m145.1
Bhilad
(BLD)
10:47
10:49
022m156.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:57
11:02
015m168
Udvada
(UVD)
11:14
11:16
012m177.6
Pardi
(PAD)
11:22
11:24
022m183.6
Valsad
(BL)
11:37
11:42
025m194.2
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
11:57
12:01
014m212.3
Amalsad
(AML)
12:11
12:12
011m217.7
Navsari
(NVS)
12:22
12:27
015m233.4
Maroli
(MRL)
12:38
12:40
012m241.8
Surat
(ST)
13:32
13:42
0110m263.2
Kim
(KIM)
14:01
14:02
011m286.8
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
14:11
14:12
011m294.6
Panoli
(PAO)
14:24
14:25
011m302.8
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
14:39
14:40
011m313
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
14:50
14:52
032m322.4
Nabipur
(NIU)
15:07
15:08
011m334.5
Palej
(PLJ)
15:19
15:20
031m347.9
Miyagam Karjan Jn
(MYG)
15:32
15:33
021m363.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:04
16:14
05,610m392.9
Samlaya Jn
(SMLA)
16:37
16:38
011m419.5
Derol
(DRL)
16:56
16:57
011m443.2
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
17:23
17:28
02,35m466.7
Sant Road
(SAT)
17:53
17:54
011m487.1
Piplod
(PPD)
18:04
18:05
011m499.1
Limkheda
(LMK)
18:13
18:14
011m506.9
Dahod
(DHD)
18:43
18:45
032m539.8
Meghnagar
(MGN)
19:11
19:13
012m573
Thandla Road
(THDR)
19:22
19:23
011m581.1
Bamnia
(BMI)
19:46
19:48
02,32m608.6
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
20:45
20:55
0510m653.7
Khachrod
(KUH)
21:18
21:20
0--2m681.1
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
22:00
22:05
015m694.8
Mahidpur Road
(MEP)
22:18
22:20
022m711.9
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
22:38
22:40
022m734.9
Chau Mahla
(CMU)
22:58
23:00
012m757.5
Suwasra
(SVA)
23:13
23:15
022m772.9
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
23:28
23:30
022m786.6
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
23:53
23:55
022m819.9
Jhalawar Road
(JHW)
00:08
00:10
122m836.3
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
00:24
00:25
121m848
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
01:25
01:35
1110m920.2
Lakheri
(LKE)
02:23
02:25
132m980.8
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi
(IDG)
02:38
02:40
112m991.7
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
03:13
03:15
112m1028.1
Malarna
(MLZ)
03:38
03:40
122m1058.2
Narayanpur Tatwara
(NNW)
03:58
04:00
122m1074.9
Gangapur City
(GGC)
05:43
05:45
112m1091.9
Shri Mahabirji
(SMBJ)
06:13
06:15
122m1126
Hindaun City
(HAN)
06:28
06:30
122m1136.1
Fateh Singhpura
(FSP)
06:40
06:42
122m1149.3
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
07:00
07:05
115m1169
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
07:45
07:50
145m1211
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
09:25
09:30
135m1244.5
Chata
(CHJ)
09:53
09:55
1--2m1275.8
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
10:06
10:08
112m1286
Palwal
(PWL)
11:03
11:05
1--2m1328.5
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
11:21
11:23
132m1349.7
Faridabad
(FDB)
11:32
11:34
122m1357.6
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
11:44
11:46
122m1367.9
Okhla
(OKA)
11:53
11:55
122m1374.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
12:02
12:04
132m1378.5
New Delhi
(NDLS)
12:45
13:15
1130m1385.8
Delhi Kishan Ganj
(DKZ)
13:30
13:32
122m1389.7
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
13:48
13:50
1--2m1397.3
Nangloi
(NNO)
13:59
14:01
1--2m1404.2
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
14:12
14:14
1--2m1416.7
Sampla
(SPZ)
14:28
14:30
1--2m1434.6
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
15:09
15:14
125m1456.9
Julana
(JNA)
15:34
15:36
1--2m1488.5
Jind Jn
(JIND)
16:00
16:05
1--5m1514
Uchana
(UCA)
16:19
16:21
1--2m1532.7
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
16:34
16:36
1--2m1547.9
Tohana
(TUN)
16:54
16:56
112m1573.8
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
17:15
17:20
115m1586
Bareta
(BRZ)
17:30
17:32
112m1599.9
Budhlada
(BLZ)
17:45
17:47
1--2m1615.2
Mansa
(MSZ)
18:01
18:03
112m1631.3
Kotli Kalan
(KTKL)
18:13
18:15
1--2m1642.9
Maur
(MAUR)
18:22
18:24
1--2m1650
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
19:40
20:05
1325m1684
Goneana Bhai Jagta
(GNA)
20:16
20:18
112m1696
Gangsar Jaito
(GJUT)
20:33
20:35
112m1710.4
Kot Kapura Jn
(KKP)
20:55
20:57
112m1726.6
Faridkot
(FDK)
21:08
21:10
112m1739.4
Firozpur Cantt Jn
(FZR)
22:15
destination
111771.7

Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express 19023 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai Ctrl station and runs upto Firozpur Cantt Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1772 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express-19023 departs from Dadar Western at 07:37 and arrives Firozpur Cantt Jn at 22:15 on day 1.

19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express train has total 92 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express?

Ans. 46 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express?

Ans. 1772 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Ctrl to Firozpur Cantt Jn in Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express train?

Ans. There are 92 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations