Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express - 19023 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Ctrl to Firozpur Cantt Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 38h 50m , Distance: 1772 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express - 19023

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express (19023) . Timing of Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
origin
07:25
0 -- 0
Dadar Western
(DDR)
07:34
07:37
3m 0 3 5.9
Borivali
(BVI)
08:04
08:07
3m 0 6 29.5
Palghar
(PLG)
09:05
09:10
5m 0 1 86.5
Boisar
(BOR)
09:35
09:37
2m 0 2 97.8
Vangaon
(VGN)
09:46
09:47
1m 0 1 107.2
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
09:58
10:00
2m 0 1 119.5
Umargam Road
(UBR)
10:16
10:18
2m 0 1 139.8
Sanjan
(SJN)
10:35
10:37
2m 0 1 145.1
Bhilad
(BLD)
10:47
10:49
2m 0 2 156.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:57
11:02
5m 0 1 168
Udvada
(UVD)
11:14
11:16
2m 0 1 177.6
Pardi
(PAD)
11:22
11:24
2m 0 2 183.6
Valsad
(BL)
11:37
11:42
5m 0 2 194.2
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
11:57
12:01
4m 0 1 212.3
Amalsad
(AML)
12:11
12:12
1m 0 1 217.7
Navsari
(NVS)
12:22
12:27
5m 0 1 233.4
Maroli
(MRL)
12:38
12:40
2m 0 1 241.8
Surat
(ST)
13:32
13:42
10m 0 1 263.2
Kim
(KIM)
14:01
14:02
1m 0 1 286.8
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
14:11
14:12
1m 0 1 294.6
Panoli
(PAO)
14:24
14:25
1m 0 1 302.8
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
14:39
14:40
1m 0 1 313
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
14:50
14:52
2m 0 3 322.4
Nabipur
(NIU)
15:07
15:08
1m 0 1 334.5
Palej
(PLJ)
15:19
15:20
1m 0 3 347.9
Miyagam Karjan Jn
(MYG)
15:32
15:33
1m 0 2 363.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:04
16:14
10m 0 5,6 392.9
Samlaya Jn
(SMLA)
16:37
16:38
1m 0 1 419.5
Derol
(DRL)
16:56
16:57
1m 0 1 443.2
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
17:23
17:28
5m 0 2,3 466.7
Sant Road
(SAT)
17:53
17:54
1m 0 1 487.1
Piplod
(PPD)
18:04
18:05
1m 0 1 499.1
Limkheda
(LMK)
18:13
18:14
1m 0 1 506.9
Dahod
(DHD)
18:43
18:45
2m 0 3 539.8
Meghnagar
(MGN)
19:11
19:13
2m 0 1 573
Thandla Road
(THDR)
19:22
19:23
1m 0 1 581.1
Bamnia
(BMI)
19:46
19:48
2m 0 2,3 608.6
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
20:45
20:55
10m 0 5 653.7
Khachrod
(KUH)
21:18
21:20
2m 0 -- 681.1
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
22:00
22:05
5m 0 1 694.8
Mahidpur Road
(MEP)
22:18
22:20
2m 0 2 711.9
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
22:38
22:40
2m 0 2 734.9
Chau Mahla
(CMU)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 1 757.5
Suwasra
(SVA)
23:13
23:15
2m 0 2 772.9
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 2 786.6
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
23:53
23:55
2m 0 2 819.9
Jhalawar Road
(JHW)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 2 836.3
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
00:24
00:25
1m 1 2 848
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
01:25
01:35
10m 1 1 920.2
Lakheri
(LKE)
02:23
02:25
2m 1 3 980.8
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi
(IDG)
02:38
02:40
2m 1 1 991.7
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
03:13
03:15
2m 1 1 1028.1
Malarna
(MLZ)
03:38
03:40
2m 1 2 1058.2
Narayanpur Tatwara
(NNW)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 2 1074.9
Gangapur City
(GGC)
05:43
05:45
2m 1 1 1091.9
Shri Mahabirji
(SMBJ)
06:13
06:15
2m 1 2 1126
Hindaun City
(HAN)
06:28
06:30
2m 1 2 1136.1
Fateh Singhpura
(FSP)
06:40
06:42
2m 1 2 1149.3
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
07:00
07:05
5m 1 1 1169
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
07:45
07:50
5m 1 4 1211
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
09:25
09:30
5m 1 3 1244.5
Chata
(CHJ)
09:53
09:55
2m 1 -- 1275.8
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
10:06
10:08
2m 1 1 1286
Palwal
(PWL)
11:03
11:05
2m 1 -- 1328.5
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
11:21
11:23
2m 1 3 1349.7
Faridabad
(FDB)
11:32
11:34
2m 1 2 1357.6
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
11:44
11:46
2m 1 2 1367.9
Okhla
(OKA)
11:53
11:55
2m 1 2 1374.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
12:02
12:04
2m 1 3 1378.5
New Delhi
(NDLS)
12:45
13:15
30m 1 1 1385.8
Delhi Kishan Ganj
(DKZ)
13:30
13:32
2m 1 2 1389.7
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
13:48
13:50
2m 1 -- 1397.3
Nangloi
(NNO)
13:59
14:01
2m 1 -- 1404.2
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
14:12
14:14
2m 1 -- 1416.7
Sampla
(SPZ)
14:28
14:30
2m 1 -- 1434.6
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
15:09
15:14
5m 1 2 1456.9
Julana
(JNA)
15:34
15:36
2m 1 -- 1488.5
Jind Jn
(JIND)
16:00
16:05
5m 1 -- 1514
Uchana
(UCA)
16:19
16:21
2m 1 -- 1532.7
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
16:34
16:36
2m 1 -- 1547.9
Tohana
(TUN)
16:54
16:56
2m 1 1 1573.8
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
17:15
17:20
5m 1 1 1586
Bareta
(BRZ)
17:30
17:32
2m 1 1 1599.9
Budhlada
(BLZ)
17:45
17:47
2m 1 -- 1615.2
Mansa
(MSZ)
18:01
18:03
2m 1 1 1631.3
Kotli Kalan
(KTKL)
18:13
18:15
2m 1 -- 1642.9
Maur
(MAUR)
18:22
18:24
2m 1 -- 1650
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
19:40
20:05
25m 1 3 1684
Goneana Bhai Jagta
(GNA)
20:16
20:18
2m 1 1 1696
Gangsar Jaito
(GJUT)
20:33
20:35
2m 1 1 1710.4
Kot Kapura Jn
(KKP)
20:55
20:57
2m 1 1 1726.6
Faridkot
(FDK)
21:08
21:10
2m 1 1 1739.4
Firozpur Cantt Jn
(FZR)
22:15
destination
1 1 1771.7

Coach Position Of 19023 - Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express

Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express ( 19023 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
SLR
GS
GS
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express (19023) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai Ctrl station and runs upto Firozpur Cantt Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1772 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express-1 departs from Dadar Western at 07:37 and arrives Firozpur Cantt Jn at 22:15 on day 1.

19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express has total 92 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express ?

Ans. 1772 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Ctrl to Firozpur Cantt Jn in Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express train?

Ans. There are 92 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.