Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express - 19020 Train Schedule
(Dehradun to Bandra Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 42h 20m , Distance: 1683 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express - 19020

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express (19020) . Timing of Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dehradun

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dehradun
(DDN)
origin
10:00
0 1 0
Dehradun
(DDN)
origin
10:40
0 -- 0
Doiwala
(DWO)
10:29
10:31
2m 0 1 19.9
Doiwala
(DWO)
11:07
11:09
2m 0 1 19.9
Raiwala Jn
(RWL)
11:38
11:40
2m 0 -- 40.6
Raiwala Jn
(RWL)
11:01
11:03
2m 0 2 40.6
Motichur
(MOTC)
11:19
11:21
2m 0 1 47.2
Motichur
(MOTC)
12:00
12:02
2m 0 -- 47.2
Haridwar
(HW)
12:25
12:55
30m 0 -- 51.8
Haridwar
(HW)
12:00
12:30
30m 0 3 51.8
Jwalapur
(JWP)
12:36
12:38
2m 0 2 55.8
Jwalapur
(JWP)
12:59
13:01
2m 0 -- 55.8
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
13:55
14:20
25m 0 -- 78.9
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
13:45
14:20
35m 0 1 78.9
Roorkee
(RK)
14:38
14:40
2m 0 -- 96.9
Roorkee
(RK)
14:47
14:52
5m 0 3 96.9
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
15:50
16:20
30m 0 -- 131.6
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
15:40
16:05
25m 0 4 131.6
Deoband
(DBD)
16:38
16:40
2m 0 2 165.9
Deoband
(DBD)
16:50
16:52
2m 0 -- 165.9
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
17:42
17:44
2m 0 -- 189.9
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
17:16
17:18
2m 0 2 189.9
Khatauli
(KAT)
18:02
18:04
2m 0 -- 212.1
Khatauli
(KAT)
17:40
17:42
2m 0 1 212.1
Meerut Cantt
(MUT)
18:26
18:28
2m 0 -- 241.2
Meerut Cantt
(MUT)
18:03
18:05
2m 0 1 241.2
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
18:40
19:20
40m 0 -- 245.5
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
18:25
19:10
45m 0 4 245.5
Modinagar
(MDNR)
19:34
19:36
2m 0 -- 265.1
Modinagar
(MDNR)
19:23
19:25
2m 0 2 265.1
Muradnagar
(MUD)
19:45
19:47
2m 0 -- 275.1
Muradnagar
(MUD)
19:34
19:36
2m 0 2 275.1
New Ghaziabad
(GZN)
20:00
20:02
2m 0 -- 286.9
New Ghaziabad
(GZN)
19:48
19:49
1m 0 2 286.9
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
20:23
20:25
2m 0 -- 292.7
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
20:30
20:32
2m 0 3,4 292.7
Sahibabad Jn
(SBB)
20:33
20:35
2m 0 -- 299.5
Sahibabad Jn
(SBB)
20:40
20:42
2m 0 3 299.5
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
21:15
21:55
40m 0 -- 315.8
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
21:20
21:50
30m 0 1 315.8
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
22:20
22:22
2m 0 1 326.4
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
22:06
22:08
2m 0 -- 326.4
Faridabad
(FDB)
22:20
22:22
2m 0 -- 336.7
Faridabad
(FDB)
22:36
22:38
2m 0 3 336.7
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
22:33
22:35
2m 0 -- 344.5
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
22:50
22:52
2m 0 4 344.5
Palwal
(PWL)
00:01
00:03
2m 1 -- 365.8
Palwal
(PWL)
23:36
23:38
2m 0 -- 365.8
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
00:33
00:35
2m 1 -- 408.3
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
00:12
00:14
2m 1 2 408.3
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:35
01:45
10m 1 -- 449.7
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:27
01:32
5m 1 3 449.7
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
02:15
02:20
5m 1 -- 483.2
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
02:03
02:05
2m 1 3 483.2
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
02:45
02:50
5m 1 -- 525.2
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
02:38
02:40
2m 1 2,3 525.2
Fateh Singhpura
(FSP)
02:58
03:00
2m 1 1 544.9
Hindaun City
(HAN)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 -- 558.1
Hindaun City
(HAN)
03:13
03:15
2m 1 1 558.1
Shri Mahabirji
(SMBJ)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 -- 568.2
Shri Mahabirji
(SMBJ)
03:25
03:27
2m 1 1 568.2
Gangapur City
(GGC)
04:10
04:15
5m 1 -- 602.4
Gangapur City
(GGC)
04:10
04:15
5m 1 2,3 602.4
Narayanpur Tatwara
(NNW)
04:29
04:31
2m 1 -- 619.3
Narayanpur Tatwara
(NNW)
04:34
04:35
1m 1 1 619.3
Malarna
(MLZ)
04:46
04:48
2m 1 -- 636.1
Malarna
(MLZ)
04:51
04:52
1m 1 1 636.1
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
05:20
05:25
5m 1 -- 666.1
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
05:15
05:20
5m 1 2 666.1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi
(IDG)
05:48
05:50
2m 1 -- 702.6
Lakheri
(LKE)
05:58
06:00
2m 1 -- 713.4
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi
(IDG)
05:48
05:50
2m 1 2 702.6
Lakheri
(LKE)
06:03
06:05
2m 1 2 713.4
Kapren
(KPZ)
06:28
06:30
2m 1 1 740.6
Keshorai Patan
(KPTN)
06:38
06:40
2m 1 -- 760.7
Keshorai Patan
(KPTN)
06:48
06:50
2m 1 1 760.7
Gurla Jn
(GQL)
06:48
06:50
2m 1 -- 768.5
Gurla Jn
(GQL)
07:08
07:09
1m 1 1 768.5
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
07:15
07:45
30m 1 -- 774
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
07:30
07:40
10m 1 2 774
Dakaniya Talav
(DKNT)
08:01
08:03
2m 1 -- 783.2
Dakaniya Talav
(DKNT)
07:54
07:55
1m 1 2 783.2
Dara
(DARA)
08:30
08:32
2m 1 -- 821.8
Dara
(DARA)
08:23
08:25
2m 1 1 821.8
Morak
(MKX)
08:48
08:50
2m 1 -- 836
Morak
(MKX)
08:41
08:42
1m 1 1 836
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
09:03
09:05
2m 1 -- 846.2
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
08:53
08:54
1m 1 1 846.2
Jhalawar Road
(JHW)
09:18
09:20
2m 1 -- 857.9
Jhalawar Road
(JHW)
09:10
09:12
2m 1 1 857.9
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
09:38
09:40
2m 1 -- 874.4
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
09:27
09:29
2m 1 1 874.4
Garoth
(GOH)
09:58
10:00
2m 1 -- 897
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
10:25
10:30
5m 1 -- 907.6
Garoth
(GOH)
09:54
09:55
1m 1 1 897
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
10:13
10:15
2m 1 1 907.6
Suwasra
(SVA)
10:42
10:44
2m 1 -- 921.3
Suwasra
(SVA)
10:33
10:35
2m 1 1 921.3
Chau Mahla
(CMU)
10:58
11:00
2m 1 -- 936.7
Chau Mahla
(CMU)
10:50
10:55
5m 1 2,3 936.7
Thuria
(THUR)
11:24
11:26
2m 1 -- 950.8
Thuria
(THUR)
11:17
11:18
1m 1 1 950.8
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
11:48
11:50
2m 1 -- 959.3
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
11:30
11:35
5m 1 1 959.3
Luni Richha
(LNR)
12:03
12:05
2m 1 -- 971.7
Mahidpur Road
(MEP)
12:28
12:30
2m 1 -- 982.3
Luni Richha
(LNR)
11:53
11:55
2m 1 2 971.7
Mahidpur Road
(MEP)
12:10
12:15
5m 1 1 982.3
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
13:10
13:20
10m 1 -- 999.5
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
13:05
13:10
5m 1 2 999.5
Khachrod
(KUH)
13:31
13:33
2m 1 -- 1013.2
Runkhera
(RNH)
13:46
13:48
2m 1 -- 1023.6
Khachrod
(KUH)
13:26
13:28
2m 1 -- 1013.2
Runkhera
(RNH)
13:42
13:43
1m 1 -- 1023.6
Bangrod
(BOD)
13:55
13:57
2m 1 -- 1031.1
Bangrod
(BOD)
13:51
13:52
1m 1 2 1031.1
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
14:15
14:35
20m 1 -- 1040.5
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
14:15
14:25
10m 1 4 1040.5
Raoti
(RTI)
14:54
14:56
2m 1 -- 1067.8
Bhairongarh
(BOG)
15:06
15:08
2m 1 -- 1079.6
Raoti
(RTI)
14:49
14:50
1m 1 1 1067.8
Bamnia
(BMI)
15:17
15:19
2m 1 -- 1085.7
Bhairongarh
(BOG)
15:02
15:03
1m 1 1 1079.6
Bamnia
(BMI)
15:10
15:12
2m 1 1 1085.7
Amargarh
(AGR)
15:24
15:26
2m 1 -- 1089.8
Amargarh
(AGR)
15:19
15:20
1m 1 -- 1089.8
Panch Pipila
(PCN)
15:34
15:36
2m 1 -- 1099.3
Panch Pipila
(PCN)
15:32
15:33
1m 1 -- 1099.3
Thandla Road
(THDR)
15:49
15:51
2m 1 -- 1113.1
Thandla Road
(THDR)
15:44
15:46
2m 1 -- 1113.1
Meghnagar
(MGN)
16:01
16:03
2m 1 -- 1121.3
Meghnagar
(MGN)
15:58
16:00
2m 1 2 1121.3
Anas
(ANAS)
16:18
16:20
2m 1 -- 1135.8
Bordi
(BIO)
16:28
16:30
2m 1 -- 1143.7
Anas
(ANAS)
16:14
16:15
1m 1 -- 1135.8
Bordi
(BIO)
16:22
16:23
1m 1 1 1143.7
Dahod
(DHD)
16:45
16:50
5m 1 -- 1154.4
Dahod
(DHD)
16:38
16:40
2m 1 2 1154.4
Limkheda
(LMK)
17:18
17:20
2m 1 -- 1187.3
Limkheda
(LMK)
17:13
17:14
1m 1 -- 1187.3
Piplod
(PPD)
17:29
17:31
2m 1 -- 1195.2
Sant Road
(SAT)
17:42
17:44
2m 1 -- 1207.1
Piplod
(PPD)
17:21
17:23
2m 1 -- 1195.2
Sant Road
(SAT)
17:33
17:35
2m 1 2 1207.1
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
18:30
18:35
5m 1 -- 1227.6
Kharsaliya
(KRSA)
18:46
18:48
2m 1 -- 1238.2
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
18:10
18:15
5m 1 1 1227.6
Derol
(DRL)
18:57
18:59
2m 1 -- 1251
Kharsaliya
(KRSA)
18:31
18:32
1m 1 -- 1238.2
Derol
(DRL)
18:42
18:44
2m 1 2 1251
Champaner Road
(CPN)
19:10
19:12
2m 1 -- 1263.5
Champaner Road
(CPN)
18:54
18:56
2m 1 -- 1263.5
Samlaya Jn
(SMLA)
19:21
19:23
2m 1 -- 1274.7
Samlaya Jn
(SMLA)
19:05
19:07
2m 1 -- 1274.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:00
20:10
10m 1 -- 1301.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
19:45
19:55
10m 1 3 1301.3
Miyagam Karjan Jn
(MYG)
20:33
20:35
2m 1 -- 1331.2
Miyagam Karjan Jn
(MYG)
20:16
20:17
1m 1 2 1331.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
21:13
21:15
2m 1 -- 1371.9
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
21:01
21:03
2m 1 4 1371.9
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
21:28
21:30
2m 1 -- 1381.2
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
21:13
21:14
1m 1 2 1381.2
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
21:29
21:30
1m 1 2 1399.7
Surat
(ST)
22:30
22:38
8m 1 -- 1431.1
Surat
(ST)
22:17
22:25
8m 1 2,3 1431.1
Navsari
(NVS)
23:02
23:04
2m 1 -- 1460.9
Navsari
(NVS)
22:49
22:52
3m 1 2 1460.9
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
23:21
23:23
2m 1 -- 1481.9
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
23:11
23:13
2m 1 2 1481.9
Valsad
(BL)
23:53
23:55
2m 1 -- 1500
Valsad
(BL)
23:40
23:45
5m 1 3 1500
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:35
00:37
2m 2 -- 1526.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:26
00:28
2m 2 2 1526.2
Palghar
(PLG)
02:02
02:04
2m 2 -- 1607.8
Palghar
(PLG)
01:55
02:02
7m 2 3 1607.8
Virar
(VR)
03:01
03:03
2m 2 -- 1638.9
Virar
(VR)
02:58
03:00
2m 2 4 1638.9
Borivali
(BVI)
03:35
03:37
2m 2 -- 1664.8
Borivali
(BVI)
03:27
03:32
5m 2 7 1664.8
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
04:25
destination
2 -- 1683.2
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
04:20
destination
2 2 1683.2

Coach Position Of 19020 - Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express

Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express ( 19020 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
HCP
GEN
GEN
GEN
AB1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
SLR
SRE

Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express (19020) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dehradun station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1683 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express-1 departs from Dehradun at 10:40 and arrives Bandra Trm at 04:20 on day 2.

19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express has total 90 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express ?

Ans. 40 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express ?

Ans. 1683 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dehradun to Bandra Trm in Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express train?

Ans. There are 90 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.