Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express - 19019 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Dehradun)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 41h 30m , Distance: 1683 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express - 19019

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express (19019) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
23:40
0 -- 0
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
00:05
0 3 0
Borivali
(BVI)
00:35
00:40
5m 0 6 18.4
Borivali
(BVI)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 -- 18.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
01:01
01:03
2m 0 4 36
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:43
00:45
2m 1 -- 36
Palghar
(PLG)
01:30
01:37
7m 0 1 75.4
Palghar
(PLG)
01:27
01:29
2m 1 -- 75.4
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
02:07
02:09
2m 1 -- 108.4
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
02:15
02:17
2m 0 1 108.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:49
02:51
2m 0 1 156.9
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:43
02:45
2m 1 -- 156.9
Valsad
(BL)
03:10
03:12
2m 1 -- 183.1
Valsad
(BL)
03:20
03:25
5m 0 2 183.1
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
03:44
03:46
2m 0 1 201.2
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
03:47
03:49
2m 1 -- 201.2
Navsari
(NVS)
04:02
04:04
2m 0 1 222.3
Navsari
(NVS)
04:05
04:07
2m 1 -- 222.3
Surat
(ST)
04:40
04:45
5m 0 1 252.1
Surat
(ST)
04:40
04:45
5m 1 -- 252.1
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
05:09
05:11
2m 0 1 283.5
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
05:25
05:27
2m 0 1 302
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
05:23
05:25
2m 1 -- 302
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
05:40
05:42
2m 0 3 311.3
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 -- 311.3
Miyagam Karjan Jn
(MYG)
06:11
06:12
1m 0 2 352
Miyagam Karjan Jn
(MYG)
06:09
06:11
2m 1 -- 352
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:45
06:55
10m 1 -- 381.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:45
06:55
10m 0 2 381.8
Samlaya Jn
(SMLA)
07:23
07:24
1m 0 2 408.4
Samlaya Jn
(SMLA)
07:19
07:21
2m 1 -- 408.4
Champaner Road
(CPN)
07:35
07:36
1m 0 2 419.7
Champaner Road
(CPN)
07:32
07:34
2m 1 -- 419.7
Derol
(DRL)
07:50
07:51
1m 0 1 432.1
Derol
(DRL)
07:48
07:50
2m 1 -- 432.1
Kharsaliya
(KRSA)
08:03
08:05
2m 1 -- 444.9
Kharsaliya
(KRSA)
08:05
08:06
1m 0 2 444.9
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
08:30
08:35
5m 1 -- 455.6
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
08:28
08:30
2m 0 2 455.6
Sant Road
(SAT)
08:56
08:57
1m 0 2 476
Sant Road
(SAT)
08:55
08:57
2m 1 -- 476
Piplod
(PPD)
09:08
09:09
1m 0 2 488
Piplod
(PPD)
09:08
09:10
2m 1 -- 488
Limkheda
(LMK)
09:17
09:18
1m 0 2 495.8
Limkheda
(LMK)
09:19
09:21
2m 1 -- 495.8
Mangal Mahudi
(MAM)
09:29
09:30
1m 0 2 505.5
Mangal Mahudi
(MAM)
09:32
09:34
2m 1 -- 505.5
Dahod
(DHD)
09:55
10:00
5m 1 -- 528.8
Dahod
(DHD)
09:50
09:52
2m 0 3 528.8
Bordi
(BIO)
10:05
10:06
1m 0 1 539.4
Bordi
(BIO)
10:10
10:12
2m 1 -- 539.4
Anas
(ANAS)
10:15
10:17
2m 1 -- 547.3
Anas
(ANAS)
10:14
10:15
1m 0 -- 547.3
Meghnagar
(MGN)
10:26
10:28
2m 0 1 561.9
Meghnagar
(MGN)
10:28
10:30
2m 1 -- 561.9
Thandla Road
(THDR)
10:37
10:38
1m 0 1 570
Thandla Road
(THDR)
10:51
10:53
2m 1 -- 570
Panch Pipila
(PCN)
10:51
10:52
1m 0 -- 583.8
Panch Pipila
(PCN)
11:06
11:08
2m 1 -- 583.8
Amargarh
(AGR)
11:03
11:04
1m 0 -- 593.3
Bamnia
(BMI)
11:08
11:10
2m 0 2 597.5
Bamnia
(BMI)
11:23
11:25
2m 1 -- 597.5
Bhairongarh
(BOG)
11:19
11:20
1m 0 1 603.5
Bhairongarh
(BOG)
11:32
11:34
2m 1 -- 603.5
Raoti
(RTI)
11:31
11:32
1m 0 1 615.4
Raoti
(RTI)
11:45
11:47
2m 1 -- 615.4
Bildi
(BILD)
11:54
11:56
2m 1 -- 622.6
Bildi
(BILD)
11:40
11:41
1m 0 1 622.6
Morwani
(MRN)
11:50
11:51
1m 0 1 631.5
Morwani
(MRN)
12:05
12:07
2m 1 -- 631.5
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
12:40
13:00
20m 1 -- 642.6
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
12:20
12:30
10m 0 5 642.6
Bangrod
(BOD)
13:10
13:12
2m 1 -- 652.1
Bangrod
(BOD)
12:41
12:42
1m 0 1 652.1
Runkhera
(RNH)
12:50
12:51
1m 0 -- 659.5
Runkhera
(RNH)
13:20
13:22
2m 1 -- 659.5
Khachrod
(KUH)
13:33
13:35
2m 1 -- 670
Khachrod
(KUH)
13:01
13:03
2m 0 -- 670
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
14:10
14:15
5m 0 1 683.7
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
14:15
14:25
10m 1 -- 683.7
Mahidpur Road
(MEP)
14:43
14:45
2m 1 -- 700.8
Mahidpur Road
(MEP)
14:29
14:31
2m 0 2 700.8
Luni Richha
(LNR)
14:41
14:43
2m 0 1 711.4
Luni Richha
(LNR)
14:53
14:55
2m 1 -- 711.4
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
14:53
14:55
2m 0 2 723.8
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
15:08
15:10
2m 1 -- 723.8
Thuria
(THUR)
15:03
15:05
2m 0 2 732.3
Thuria
(THUR)
15:19
15:21
2m 1 -- 732.3
Chau Mahla
(CMU)
15:33
15:35
2m 1 -- 746.5
Chau Mahla
(CMU)
15:18
15:20
2m 0 1 746.5
Suwasra
(SVA)
15:35
15:37
2m 0 2 761.8
Suwasra
(SVA)
15:52
15:54
2m 1 -- 761.8
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
15:53
15:55
2m 0 2,3 775.5
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
16:03
16:08
5m 1 -- 775.5
Garoth
(GOH)
16:21
16:23
2m 1 -- 786.1
Garoth
(GOH)
16:05
16:07
2m 0 2 786.1
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
16:39
16:41
2m 1 -- 808.8
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
16:26
16:28
2m 0 2 808.8
Jhalawar Road
(JHW)
16:58
17:00
2m 1 -- 825.2
Jhalawar Road
(JHW)
16:43
16:45
2m 0 2 825.2
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
17:08
17:10
2m 0 2 836.9
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
17:13
17:15
2m 1 -- 836.9
Morak
(MKX)
17:19
17:21
2m 0 2 847.2
Morak
(MKX)
17:28
17:30
2m 1 -- 847.2
Dara
(DARA)
17:48
17:50
2m 1 -- 861.4
Dara
(DARA)
17:38
17:40
2m 0 2 861.4
Dakaniya Talav
(DKNT)
18:10
18:15
5m 0 1 899.9
Dakaniya Talav
(DKNT)
18:23
18:25
2m 1 -- 899.9
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
18:50
19:30
40m 1 -- 909.2
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
19:00
19:20
20m 0 1 909.2
Gurla Jn
(GQL)
19:39
19:41
2m 1 -- 914.6
Gurla Jn
(GQL)
19:31
19:32
1m 0 2 914.6
Keshorai Patan
(KPTN)
19:50
19:52
2m 1 -- 922.5
Keshorai Patan
(KPTN)
19:41
19:42
1m 0 2 922.5
Kapren
(KPZ)
19:59
20:00
1m 0 2 942.5
Lakheri
(LKE)
20:18
20:20
2m 0 3 969.7
Lakheri
(LKE)
20:22
20:24
2m 1 -- 969.7
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi
(IDG)
20:36
20:38
2m 1 -- 980.6
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi
(IDG)
20:33
20:35
2m 0 1 980.6
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
21:05
21:10
5m 0 1 1017
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
21:10
21:15
5m 1 -- 1017
Malarna
(MLZ)
21:34
21:35
1m 0 2 1047.1
Malarna
(MLZ)
21:43
21:45
2m 1 -- 1047.1
Narayanpur Tatwara
(NNW)
21:51
21:52
1m 0 2 1063.8
Narayanpur Tatwara
(NNW)
22:00
22:02
2m 1 -- 1063.8
Gangapur City
(GGC)
22:30
22:40
10m 1 -- 1080.8
Gangapur City
(GGC)
22:15
22:20
5m 0 1 1080.8
Shri Mahabirji
(SMBJ)
22:43
22:45
2m 0 1 1114.9
Shri Mahabirji
(SMBJ)
23:10
23:12
2m 1 -- 1114.9
Hindaun City
(HAN)
23:23
23:25
2m 1 -- 1125
Hindaun City
(HAN)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 2 1125
Fateh Singhpura
(FSP)
23:09
23:10
1m 0 2 1138.2
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
23:40
23:45
5m 0 1 1157.9
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
00:05
00:10
5m 2 -- 1157.9
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
00:50
00:55
5m 2 -- 1199.9
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
00:35
00:40
5m 1 4 1199.9
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
02:15
02:20
5m 1 3 1233.4
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
02:20
02:30
10m 2 -- 1233.4
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
02:53
02:55
2m 1 1 1274.9
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
02:58
03:00
2m 2 -- 1274.9
Palwal
(PWL)
03:53
03:55
2m 1 -- 1317.4
Palwal
(PWL)
03:53
03:55
2m 2 -- 1317.4
Asaoti
(AST)
04:05
04:07
2m 1 3 1328.7
Asaoti
(AST)
04:08
04:10
2m 2 -- 1328.7
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
04:16
04:18
2m 1 3 1338.6
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
04:20
04:22
2m 2 -- 1338.6
Faridabad
(FDB)
04:27
04:29
2m 1 2 1346.5
Faridabad
(FDB)
04:33
04:35
2m 2 -- 1346.5
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
04:47
04:49
2m 2 -- 1356.8
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
04:53
04:55
2m 1 2 1356.8
Okhla
(OKA)
04:59
05:01
2m 2 -- 1363.8
Okhla
(OKA)
05:02
05:04
2m 1 2 1363.8
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
05:15
05:40
25m 2 -- 1367.4
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
05:25
05:40
15m 1 1 1367.4
Sahibabad Jn
(SBB)
05:59
06:18
19m 2 -- 1383.7
Sahibabad Jn
(SBB)
06:09
06:11
2m 1 1 1383.7
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
06:33
06:35
2m 2 -- 1390.4
New Ghaziabad
(GZN)
06:41
06:43
2m 2 -- 1396.3
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
06:31
06:33
2m 1 1 1390.4
New Ghaziabad
(GZN)
06:44
06:45
1m 1 1 1396.3
Muradnagar
(MUD)
06:53
06:55
2m 2 -- 1408.1
Modinagar
(MDNR)
07:04
07:06
2m 2 -- 1418.1
Muradnagar
(MUD)
06:54
06:56
2m 1 1 1408.1
Modinagar
(MDNR)
07:05
07:07
2m 1 1 1418.1
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
07:25
08:30
65m 2 -- 1437.7
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
07:30
08:20
50m 1 4 1437.7
Meerut Cantt
(MUT)
08:35
08:37
2m 2 -- 1442
Meerut Cantt
(MUT)
08:25
08:27
2m 1 1 1442
Khatauli
(KAT)
09:51
09:53
2m 2 -- 1471.1
Khatauli
(KAT)
08:50
08:52
2m 1 1 1471.1
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
10:30
10:32
2m 2 -- 1493.2
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
09:25
09:27
2m 1 2 1493.2
Deoband
(DBD)
11:13
11:15
2m 2 -- 1517.2
Deoband
(DBD)
10:49
10:51
2m 1 1 1517.2
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
12:10
12:45
35m 2 -- 1551.6
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
12:10
12:40
30m 1 5 1551.6
Roorkee
(RK)
13:15
13:17
2m 2 -- 1586.3
Roorkee
(RK)
13:11
13:13
2m 1 1 1586.3
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
13:45
14:05
20m 2 -- 1604.3
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
13:35
14:00
25m 1 4 1604.3
Jwalapur
(JWP)
14:52
14:54
2m 2 -- 1627.4
Haridwar
(HW)
15:10
15:35
25m 2 -- 1631.3
Jwalapur
(JWP)
14:22
14:24
2m 1 1 1627.4
Haridwar
(HW)
14:35
15:05
30m 1 4 1631.3
Motichur
(MOTC)
15:42
15:44
2m 2 -- 1635.9
Raiwala Jn
(RWL)
15:53
15:55
2m 2 -- 1642.6
Motichur
(MOTC)
15:14
15:15
1m 1 1 1635.9
Raiwala Jn
(RWL)
15:26
15:28
2m 1 1 1642.6
Doiwala
(DWO)
16:35
16:37
2m 2 1 1663.3
Doiwala
(DWO)
16:44
16:46
2m 1 1 1663.3
Dehradun
(DDN)
17:35
destination
2 -- 1683.2
Dehradun
(DDN)
17:35
destination
1 3 1683.2

Coach Position Of 19019 - Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express ( 19019 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
AB1
GEN
GEN
GEN
HCP
SLR
SRE

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express (19019) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Dehradun.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1683 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express-1 departs from Bandra Trm at 00:05 and arrives Dehradun at 17:35 on day 1.

19019 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express has total 96 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express ?

Ans. 41 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express ?

Ans. 1683 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Dehradun in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express train?

Ans. There are 96 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.