Saurashtra Express - 19016 Train Schedule
(Porbandar to Mumbai Ctrl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 22h 10m , Distance: 953 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Saurashtra Express - 19016

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Express (19016) . Timing of Saurashtra Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Porbandar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Porbandar
(PBR)
origin
21:05
0 1 0
Ranavav
(RWO)
21:19
21:20
1m 0 1 13.4
Sakhpur
(SKR)
21:32
21:33
1m 0 1 26.7
Wansjaliya Jn
(WSJ)
21:43
21:44
1m 0 1 33.8
Bhanvad
(BNVD)
21:59
22:00
1m 0 1 51.9
Gop Jam
(GOP)
22:16
22:17
1m 0 1 70.4
Lalpur Jam
(LPJ)
22:35
22:36
1m 0 1 87.4
Jamnagar
(JAM)
23:46
23:51
5m 0 1 128.6
Hapa
(HAPA)
00:06
00:08
2m 1 1 137.1
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
01:25
01:30
5m 1 3 213.1
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
02:17
02:19
2m 1 2 255.1
Than
(THAN)
02:44
02:46
2m 1 1 281.4
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
03:22
03:24
2m 1 2 329.1
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
04:31
04:33
2m 1 2 394.6
Jakhvada
(JKA)
04:46
04:48
2m 1 2 406.5
Chharodi
(CE)
04:59
05:00
1m 1 2 420
Sanand
(SAU)
05:11
05:13
2m 1 2 431.5
Ambli Road
(ABD)
05:21
05:22
1m 1 2 443.1
Chandlodiya
(CLDY)
05:31
05:33
2m 1 2 448.8
Sabarmati Jn
(SBT)
05:41
05:43
2m 1 2 454.5
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:10
06:35
25m 1 3 459.8
Maninagar
(MAN)
06:44
06:46
2m 1 2 463.1
Barejadi Nandej
(BJD)
07:09
07:11
2m 1 2 476.5
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
07:21
07:23
2m 1 2 488
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
07:41
07:43
2m 1 1 505.5
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
(KBRV)
07:54
07:55
1m 1 2 516.5
Anand Jn
(ANND)
08:08
08:10
2m 1 4 524.3
Vasad Jn
(VDA)
08:41
08:42
1m 1 1 539.5
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
09:14
09:24
10m 1 3 559.8
Vishvamitri
(VS)
09:30
09:31
1m 1 2 562.7
Itola
(ITA)
09:44
09:45
1m 1 2 577.9
Miyagam Karjan Jn
(MYG)
10:00
10:01
1m 1 2 589.6
Palej
(PLJ)
10:13
10:14
1m 1 2 604.8
Nabipur
(NIU)
10:33
10:34
1m 1 2 618.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
10:48
10:50
2m 1 4 630.3
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
11:04
11:05
1m 1 2 639.6
Panoli
(PAO)
11:19
11:20
1m 1 3 649.9
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
11:28
11:29
1m 1 2 658.1
Kim
(KIM)
11:39
11:40
1m 1 2 665.9
Sayan
(SYN)
11:50
11:51
1m 1 2 675.8
Surat
(ST)
12:30
12:40
10m 1 2,3 689.5
Udhna Jn
(UDN)
12:46
12:48
2m 1 2,3 693.5
Maroli
(MRL)
13:02
13:04
2m 1 3 710.9
Navsari
(NVS)
13:18
13:20
2m 1 2 719.3
Amalsad
(AML)
13:33
13:34
1m 1 2 735
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
13:41
13:43
2m 1 2,3 740.4
Valsad
(BL)
14:03
14:05
2m 1 3 758.4
Pardi
(PAD)
14:30
14:31
1m 1 3 769.1
Udvada
(UVD)
14:39
14:41
2m 1 2 775.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:56
14:58
2m 1 2 784.7
Bhilad
(BLD)
15:16
15:18
2m 1 3 796
Sanjan
(SJN)
15:27
15:29
2m 1 2 807.5
Umargam Road
(UBR)
15:36
15:38
2m 1 3 812.9
Gholvad
(GVD)
15:53
15:55
2m 1 2 822.1
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
16:11
16:13
2m 1 2 833.2
Boisar
(BOR)
16:29
16:31
2m 1 3 854.9
Palghar
(PLG)
16:41
16:45
4m 1 2 866.2
Saphale
(SAH)
17:04
17:06
2m 1 2 881
Virar
(VR)
17:30
17:32
2m 1 5 897.3
Borivali
(BVI)
18:03
18:07
4m 1 7 923.2
Dadar Western
(DDR)
18:37
18:42
5m 1 5 946.8
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
19:15
destination
1 -- 952.7

Coach Position Of 19016 - Saurashtra Express

Saurashtra Express ( 19016 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
RMS
GEN
S1
S2
S3
B1
B2
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Saurashtra Express (19016) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Porbandar station and runs upto Mumbai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 953 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saurashtra Express-1 departs from Ranavav at 21:20 and arrives Mumbai Ctrl at 19:15 on day 1.

19016 Saurashtra Express has total 60 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Saurashtra Express ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Saurashtra Express ?

Ans. 953 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saurashtra Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saurashtra Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saurashtra Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Porbandar to Mumbai Ctrl in Saurashtra Express train?

Ans. There are 60 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.