Saurashtra Express - 19015 Train Schedule

Mumbai Ctrl to Porbandar

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 21h 10m   61 halts
Distance: 953 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 21h 10m , Distance: 953 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Saurashtra Express - 19015 Train

Saurashtra Express 19015 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN B2 B1 S3 S2 S1 GEN RMS GEN GEN GEN SLR MIL

Saurashtra Express 19015 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN B2 B1 S3 S2 S1 GEN RMS GEN GEN GEN SLR MIL

Time Table of Saurashtra Express - 19015 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Express 19015 train . Timing of Saurashtra Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Ctrl

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
origin
08:20
0--0
Dadar Western
(DDR)
08:30
08:32
032m5.9
Borivali
(BVI)
08:59
09:02
063m29.5
Virar
(VR)
09:36
09:38
032m55.4
Saphale
(SAH)
09:55
09:57
012m71.7
Palghar
(PLG)
10:09
10:11
012m86.5
Boisar
(BOR)
10:21
10:23
022m97.8
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
10:43
10:45
012m119.5
Gholvad
(GVD)
10:55
10:57
012m130.6
Umargam Road
(UBR)
11:05
11:07
012m139.8
Sanjan
(SJN)
11:15
11:17
012m145.1
Bhilad
(BLD)
11:27
11:29
022m156.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
11:37
11:42
015m168
Udvada
(UVD)
11:54
11:56
012m177.6
Pardi
(PAD)
12:02
12:04
022m183.6
Valsad
(BL)
12:19
12:24
025m194.2
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
12:42
12:44
012m212.3
Amalsad
(AML)
12:50
12:52
012m217.7
Navsari
(NVS)
13:02
13:07
015m233.4
Maroli
(MRL)
13:18
13:20
012m241.8
Udhna Jn
(UDN)
13:36
13:38
012m259.2
Surat
(ST)
14:10
14:15
015m263.2
Sayan
(SYN)
14:29
14:30
011m276.9
Kim
(KIM)
14:38
14:40
012m286.8
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
14:48
14:50
012m294.6
Panoli
(PAO)
14:58
14:59
011m302.8
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
15:16
15:18
012m313
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
15:31
15:33
032m322.4
Nabipur
(NIU)
15:45
15:46
011m334.5
Palej
(PLJ)
15:57
15:58
041m347.9
Miyagam Karjan Jn
(MYG)
16:11
16:12
021m363.1
Itola
(ITA)
16:23
16:24
011m374.8
Vishvamitri
(VS)
16:43
16:44
031m390
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:55
17:00
045m392.9
Vasad Jn
(VDA)
17:22
17:23
021m413.1
Anand Jn
(ANND)
17:41
17:42
031m428.4
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
(KBRV)
17:55
17:56
031m436.2
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
18:13
18:14
021m447.2
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
18:29
18:30
031m464.7
Barejadi Nandej
(BJD)
18:53
18:54
021m476.2
Maninagar
(MAN)
19:23
19:25
012m489.6
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:45
20:05
0220m492.9
Sabarmati Jn
(SBT)
20:16
20:18
032m498.2
Chandlodiya
(CLDY)
20:26
20:28
012m503.9
Ambli Road
(ABD)
20:34
20:35
011m509.6
Sanand
(SAU)
20:45
20:47
012m521.2
Chharodi
(CE)
20:58
21:00
012m532.7
Jakhvada
(JKA)
21:12
21:14
012m546.2
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
21:38
21:40
012m558.1
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
22:45
22:47
012m623.6
Than
(THAN)
23:24
23:26
012m671.3
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
23:51
23:53
012m697.7
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
00:49
00:54
135m739.6
Hapa
(HAPA)
02:01
02:03
122m815.6
Jamnagar
(JAM)
02:12
02:17
115m824.1
Lalpur Jam
(LPJ)
03:41
03:42
111m865.3
Gop Jam
(GOP)
03:58
03:59
111m882.3
Bhanvad
(BNVD)
04:13
04:14
111m900.8
Wansjaliya Jn
(WSJ)
04:32
04:33
121m919
Sakhpur
(SKR)
04:38
04:39
111m926
Ranavav
(RWO)
04:49
04:50
111m939.3
Porbandar
(PBR)
05:30
destination
11952.7

Saurashtra Express 19015 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai Ctrl station and runs upto Porbandar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 953 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saurashtra Express-19015 departs from Dadar Western at 08:32 and arrives Porbandar at 05:30 on day 1.

19015 Saurashtra Express train has total 61 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Saurashtra Express?

Ans. 45 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Saurashtra Express?

Ans. 953 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Saurashtra Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Saurashtra Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Saurashtra Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Ctrl to Porbandar in Saurashtra Express train?

Ans. There are 61 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations