Saurashtra Express - 19015 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Ctrl to Porbandar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 21h 10m , Distance: 953 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Saurashtra Express - 19015

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Express (19015) . Timing of Saurashtra Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
origin
08:20
0 -- 0
Dadar Western
(DDR)
08:30
08:32
2m 0 3 5.9
Borivali
(BVI)
08:59
09:02
3m 0 6 29.5
Vasai Road
(BSR)
09:23
09:25
2m 0 4 47.1
Virar
(VR)
09:36
09:38
2m 0 3 55.4
Saphale
(SAH)
09:55
09:57
2m 0 1 71.7
Palghar
(PLG)
10:09
10:11
2m 0 1 86.5
Boisar
(BOR)
10:21
10:23
2m 0 2 97.8
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
10:43
10:45
2m 0 1 119.5
Gholvad
(GVD)
10:55
10:57
2m 0 1 130.6
Umargam Road
(UBR)
11:05
11:07
2m 0 1 139.8
Sanjan
(SJN)
11:15
11:17
2m 0 1 145.1
Bhilad
(BLD)
11:27
11:29
2m 0 2 156.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
11:37
11:42
5m 0 1 168
Udvada
(UVD)
11:54
11:56
2m 0 1 177.6
Pardi
(PAD)
12:02
12:04
2m 0 2 183.6
Valsad
(BL)
12:19
12:24
5m 0 2 194.2
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
12:42
12:44
2m 0 1 212.3
Amalsad
(AML)
12:50
12:52
2m 0 1 217.7
Navsari
(NVS)
13:02
13:07
5m 0 1 233.4
Maroli
(MRL)
13:18
13:20
2m 0 1 241.8
Udhna Jn
(UDN)
13:36
13:38
2m 0 1 259.2
Surat
(ST)
14:10
14:15
5m 0 1 263.2
Sayan
(SYN)
14:29
14:30
1m 0 1 276.9
Kim
(KIM)
14:38
14:40
2m 0 1 286.8
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
14:48
14:50
2m 0 1 294.6
Panoli
(PAO)
14:58
14:59
1m 0 1 302.8
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
15:16
15:18
2m 0 1 313
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
15:31
15:33
2m 0 3 322.4
Nabipur
(NIU)
15:45
15:46
1m 0 1 334.5
Palej
(PLJ)
15:57
15:58
1m 0 4 347.9
Miyagam Karjan Jn
(MYG)
16:11
16:12
1m 0 2 363.1
Itola
(ITA)
16:23
16:24
1m 0 1 374.8
Vishvamitri
(VS)
16:43
16:44
1m 0 3 390
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:55
17:00
5m 0 4 392.9
Vasad Jn
(VDA)
17:22
17:23
1m 0 2 413.1
Anand Jn
(ANND)
17:41
17:42
1m 0 3 428.4
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
(KBRV)
17:55
17:56
1m 0 3 436.2
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
18:13
18:14
1m 0 2 447.2
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
18:29
18:30
1m 0 3 464.7
Barejadi Nandej
(BJD)
18:53
18:54
1m 0 2 476.2
Maninagar
(MAN)
19:23
19:25
2m 0 1 489.6
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:45
20:05
20m 0 2 492.9
Sabarmati Jn
(SBT)
20:16
20:18
2m 0 3 498.2
Chandlodiya
(CLDY)
20:26
20:28
2m 0 1 503.9
Ambli Road
(ABD)
20:34
20:35
1m 0 1 509.6
Sanand
(SAU)
20:45
20:47
2m 0 1 521.2
Chharodi
(CE)
20:58
21:00
2m 0 1 532.7
Jakhvada
(JKA)
21:12
21:14
2m 0 1 546.2
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 1 558.1
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
22:45
22:47
2m 0 1 623.6
Than
(THAN)
23:24
23:26
2m 0 1 671.3
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
23:51
23:53
2m 0 1 697.7
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
00:49
00:54
5m 1 3 739.6
Hapa
(HAPA)
02:01
02:03
2m 1 2 815.6
Jamnagar
(JAM)
02:12
02:17
5m 1 1 824.1
Lalpur Jam
(LPJ)
03:41
03:42
1m 1 1 865.3
Gop Jam
(GOP)
03:58
03:59
1m 1 1 882.3
Bhanvad
(BNVD)
04:13
04:14
1m 1 1 900.8
Wansjaliya Jn
(WSJ)
04:32
04:33
1m 1 2 919
Sakhpur
(SKR)
04:38
04:39
1m 1 1 926
Ranavav
(RWO)
04:49
04:50
1m 1 1 939.3
Porbandar
(PBR)
05:30
destination
1 1 952.7

Coach Position Of 19015 - Saurashtra Express

Saurashtra Express ( 19015 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
B2
B1
S3
S2
S1
GEN
RMS
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
MIL

Saurashtra Express (19015) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai Ctrl station and runs upto Porbandar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 953 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saurashtra Express-1 departs from Dadar Western at 08:32 and arrives Porbandar at 05:30 on day 1.

19015 Saurashtra Express has total 61 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Saurashtra Express ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Saurashtra Express ?

Ans. 953 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saurashtra Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saurashtra Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saurashtra Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Ctrl to Porbandar in Saurashtra Express train?

Ans. There are 61 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.