Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) - 18638 Train Schedule

Bengaluru Cantt to Hatia

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 36h 40m   25 halts
Distance: 1890 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 36h 40m , Distance: 1890 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) - 18638 Train

Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) 18638 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 BE1 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 UR UR UR UR UR UR UR EOG VSKP

Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) 18638 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 BE1 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 UR UR UR UR UR UR UR EOG VSKP

Time Table of Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) - 18638 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) 18638 train . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru Cantt

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
origin
00:15
01A0
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
00:33
00:35
022m9.4
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
03:10
03:15
0--5m140.6
Chittoor
(CTO)
05:59
06:00
0--1m257.9
Pakala Jn
(PAK)
06:24
06:25
0--1m287.9
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
07:15
07:20
0--5m329.8
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
07:45
07:55
0--10m339.6
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
09:18
09:20
022m423
Nellore
(NLR)
09:54
09:55
021m461.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:35
13:50
0--15m716.7
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
15:48
15:50
012m865.6
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
16:29
16:30
0--1m915.7
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
20:35
20:55
0320m1066.2
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
21:52
21:57
0--5m1127.4
Bobbili Jn
(VBL)
22:45
22:47
012m1181.7
Parvatipuram
(PVP)
23:10
23:12
0--2m1205.6
Rayagada
(RGDA)
00:05
00:10
115m1252.5
Muniguda
(MNGD)
01:10
01:12
1--2m1307.1
Kesinga
(KSNG)
02:08
02:10
112m1380.1
Titlagarh Jn
(TIG)
02:35
02:45
1--10m1393.1
Balangir Jn
(BLGR)
03:50
03:55
1--5m1456.5
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
05:00
05:02
1--2m1532.7
Sambalpur Jn
(SBP)
05:55
06:05
1--10m1575.2
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
07:55
08:00
1--5m1623.8
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
09:26
09:31
1--5m1725
Hatia
(HTE)
12:55
destination
111889.5

Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) 18638 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bengaluru Cantt station and runs upto Hatia.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1890 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT)-18638 departs from Krishnarajapuram at 00:35 and arrives Hatia at 12:55 on day 1.

18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) train has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT)?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT)?

Ans. 1890 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru Cantt to Hatia in Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations