Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) - 18638 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru Cantt to Hatia)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 36h 40m , Distance: 1890 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) - 18638

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) (18638) . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru Cantt

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
origin
00:15
0 1A 0
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
00:33
00:35
2m 0 2 9.4
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
03:10
03:15
5m 0 -- 140.6
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
04:50
05:30
40m 0 4 225.1
Chittoor
(CTO)
05:59
06:00
1m 0 -- 257.9
Pakala Jn
(PAK)
06:24
06:25
1m 0 -- 287.9
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
07:15
07:20
5m 0 -- 329.8
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
07:45
07:55
10m 0 -- 339.6
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
09:18
09:20
2m 0 2 423
Nellore
(NLR)
09:54
09:55
1m 0 2 461.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:35
13:50
15m 0 -- 716.7
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
15:48
15:50
2m 0 1 865.6
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
16:29
16:30
1m 0 -- 915.7
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
20:35
20:55
20m 0 3 1066.2
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
21:52
21:57
5m 0 -- 1127.4
Bobbili Jn
(VBL)
22:45
22:47
2m 0 1 1181.7
Parvatipuram
(PVP)
23:10
23:12
2m 0 -- 1205.6
Rayagada
(RGDA)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 1 1252.5
Muniguda
(MNGD)
01:10
01:12
2m 1 -- 1307.1
Kesinga
(KSNG)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 1 1380.1
Titlagarh Jn
(TIG)
02:35
02:45
10m 1 -- 1393.1
Balangir Jn
(BLGR)
03:50
03:55
5m 1 -- 1456.5
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
05:00
05:02
2m 1 -- 1532.7
Sambalpur Jn
(SBP)
05:55
06:05
10m 1 -- 1575.2
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
07:55
08:00
5m 1 -- 1623.8
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
09:26
09:31
5m 1 -- 1725
Hatia
(HTE)
12:55
destination
1 1 1889.5

Coach Position Of 18638 - Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT)

Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) ( 18638 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
BE1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
EOG
VSKP

Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) (18638) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bengaluru Cantt station and runs upto Hatia.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1890 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT)-1 departs from Krishnarajapuram at 00:35 and arrives Hatia at 12:55 on day 1.

18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1890 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru Cantt to Hatia in Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.