Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express - 18626 Train Schedule
(Hatia to Purnia Court)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 18h 30m , Distance: 723 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express - 18626

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express (18626) . Timing of Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hatia

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hatia
(HTE)
origin
06:00
0 1 0
Ranchi Jn
(RNC)
06:15
06:25
10m 0 1 6.9
Muri Jn
(MURI)
07:30
07:32
2m 0 1 66.9
Jhalida
(JAA)
07:49
07:50
1m 0 2 79.6
Kotshila Jn
(KSX)
08:03
08:05
2m 0 2 91.2
Pundag
(PNW)
08:18
08:20
2m 0 2 102.9
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
08:45
08:50
5m 0 1 119.7
Chandrapura Jn
(CRP)
09:18
09:20
2m 0 2 135.1
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
09:45
09:50
5m 0 4 152
Parasnath
(PNME)
10:02
10:04
2m 0 3 170
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
10:25
10:27
2m 0 2 197.1
Parsabad
(PSB)
10:43
10:45
2m 0 2 219.2
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
11:09
11:12
3m 0 4 245.5
Paharpur
(PRP)
11:48
11:50
2m 0 3 289.2
Tankuppa
(TKN)
12:01
12:03
2m 0 3 301.7
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
12:55
13:20
25m 0 4 321.7
Bela
(BELA)
13:38
13:40
2m 0 1 341.4
Jehanabad
(JHD)
14:11
14:13
2m 0 2 368.9
Taregna
(TEA)
14:29
14:31
2m 0 1 384.3
Punpun
(PPN)
14:46
14:48
2m 0 -- 400.6
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
15:30
15:40
10m 0 10 414
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
15:52
15:54
2m 0 4 416.5
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
16:02
16:04
2m 0 1 423.8
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
16:15
16:17
2m 0 2 435.8
Khusropur
(KOO)
16:25
16:27
2m 0 1 444.4
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
16:41
16:43
2m 0 1 459.3
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
16:49
16:51
2m 0 1 468.3
Barh
(BARH)
16:59
17:01
2m 0 1 477.3
Punarakh
(PHK)
17:10
17:12
2m 0 1 487.6
Mokama
(MKA)
17:34
17:36
2m 0 1 503.1
Hathidah Upper
(HTZU)
17:59
18:00
1m 0 1 511.4
Begusarai
(BGS)
19:09
19:11
2m 0 2 537.1
Danauli Phulwaria
(DPL)
19:21
19:23
2m 0 2 549.9
Lakhminia
(LKN)
19:31
19:33
2m 0 2 555
Sahibpur Kamal Jn
(SKJ)
19:42
19:44
2m 0 2 564.1
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
20:01
20:03
2m 0 2 577.2
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
20:28
20:30
2m 0 2 586
Badla Ghat
(BHB)
20:41
20:43
2m 0 1 592.4
Dhamara Ghat
(DHT)
20:50
20:52
2m 0 1 596.8
Koparia
(KFA)
21:01
21:03
2m 0 1 605
Simri Bakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
21:11
21:13
2m 0 1 611.5
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
21:35
22:00
25m 0 2 628.4
Dauram Madhepura
(DMH)
22:18
22:20
2m 0 1 649.8
Murliganj
(MRIJ)
22:48
22:50
2m 0 1 672
Janakinagar
(JNKR)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 1 684.2
Banmankhi Jn
(BNKI)
23:16
23:18
2m 0 1 691.5
Purnia Court
(PRNC)
00:30
destination
1 1 722.6

Coach Position Of 18626 - Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express

Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express ( 18626 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
BE1
BE2
S1
S2
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GAYA

Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express (18626) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Hatia station and runs upto Purnia Court.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 723 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express-1 departs from Ranchi Jn at 06:25 and arrives Purnia Court at 00:30 on day 1.

18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express has total 45 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express ?

Ans. 39 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express ?

Ans. 723 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hatia to Purnia Court in Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express train?

Ans. There are 45 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.