Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express - 18625 Train Schedule
(Purnia Court to Hatia)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 19h 5m , Distance: 726 km , Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express - 18625

The table below shows the time schedule of Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express (18625) . Timing of Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Purnia Court

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Purnia Court
(PRNC)
origin
02:00
0 1 0
Banmankhi Jn
(BNKI)
02:36
02:38
2m 0 2 31.1
Janakinagar
(JNKR)
02:45
02:47
2m 0 2 38.5
Murliganj
(MRIJ)
03:00
03:02
2m 0 2 50.7
Dauram Madhepura
(DMH)
03:34
03:36
2m 0 1 72.8
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
04:05
04:30
25m 0 2 94.2
Simri Bakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
04:47
04:49
2m 0 2 111.1
Koparia
(KFA)
04:57
04:59
2m 0 1 117.7
Dhamara Ghat
(DHT)
05:08
05:10
2m 0 1 125.8
Badla Ghat
(BHB)
05:17
05:19
2m 0 1 130.2
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
05:51
05:53
2m 0 3 136.6
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
06:03
06:05
2m 0 1 145.5
Sahibpur Kamal Jn
(SKJ)
06:16
06:18
2m 0 1 158.6
Lakhminia
(LKN)
06:28
06:29
1m 0 1 167.7
Danauli Phulwaria
(DPL)
06:35
06:37
2m 0 1 172.7
Begusarai
(BGS)
06:47
06:49
2m 0 1 185.5
Hathidah Upper
(HTZU)
08:10
08:11
1m 0 1 211.2
Mokama
(MKA)
08:28
08:30
2m 0 3 219.5
Punarakh
(PHK)
08:42
08:44
2m 0 2 235.1
Barh
(BARH)
08:54
08:56
2m 0 3 245.3
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
09:05
09:07
2m 0 2 254.4
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
09:18
09:20
2m 0 2 263.4
Khusropur
(KOO)
09:32
09:34
2m 0 2 278.2
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
09:43
09:45
2m 0 3 286.9
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
09:58
10:00
2m 0 2 298.9
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
10:14
10:16
2m 0 3 306.1
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
10:50
11:00
10m 0 9,10 308.7
Punpun
(PPN)
11:16
11:18
2m 0 -- 322
Taregna
(TEA)
11:38
11:40
2m 0 2 338.4
Jehanabad
(JHD)
11:55
11:57
2m 0 1 353.7
Bela
(BELA)
12:22
12:24
2m 0 2 381.3
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
13:43
14:05
22m 0 6 401
Tankuppa
(TKN)
14:28
14:30
2m 0 -- 420.9
Paharpur
(PRP)
14:41
14:43
2m 0 2 433.4
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
15:18
15:20
2m 0 3 477.1
Parsabad
(PSB)
15:39
15:41
2m 0 -- 503.5
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
15:58
16:00
2m 0 -- 525.5
Parasnath
(PNME)
16:21
16:23
2m 0 2 552.7
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
16:50
16:55
5m 0 2 570.6
Chandrapura Jn
(CRP)
17:28
17:30
2m 0 2 587.6
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
18:05
18:10
5m 0 2 603
Pundag
(PNW)
18:24
18:26
2m 0 2 619.7
Kotshila Jn
(KSX)
18:41
18:43
2m 0 1 631.4
Jhalida
(JAA)
18:53
18:54
1m 0 1 643
Muri Jn
(MURI)
19:15
19:20
5m 0 2,3 655.7
Ranchi Jn
(RNC)
20:40
20:45
5m 0 2,3 718.8
Hatia
(HTE)
21:05
destination
0 2 725.7

Coach Position Of 18625 - Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express

Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express ( 18625 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
A1
B1
BE1
BE2
S1
S2
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
GAYA

Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express (18625) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Purnia Court station and runs upto Hatia.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 726 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express-1 departs from Banmankhi Jn at 02:38 and arrives Hatia at 21:05 on day 0.

18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express has total 45 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express ?

Ans. 38 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express ?

Ans. 726 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Purnia Court to Hatia in Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express train?

Ans. There are 45 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.