Hatia - Islampur Express - 18624 Train Schedule
(Hatia to Islampur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 15h 15m , Distance: 478 km , Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hatia - Islampur Express - 18624

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia - Islampur Express (18624) . Timing of Hatia - Islampur Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hatia

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hatia
(HTE)
origin
19:00
0 3 0
Ranchi Jn
(RNC)
19:15
19:25
10m 0 1 6.9
Namkom
(NKM)
19:34
19:35
1m 0 -- 11.1
Tatisilwai Jn
(TIS)
19:45
19:46
1m 0 -- 17.4
Silli
(SLF)
20:34
20:35
1m 0 -- 60.5
Muri Jn
(MURI)
20:51
20:56
5m 0 1 66.9
Jhalida
(JAA)
21:16
21:17
1m 0 2 79.6
Kotshila Jn
(KSX)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 2 91.2
Pundag
(PNW)
21:53
21:55
2m 0 1 102.9
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
22:15
22:20
5m 0 1 119.7
Chandrapura Jn
(CRP)
22:51
22:53
2m 0 2 135.1
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
23:25
23:35
10m 0 4 152
Parasnath
(PNME)
23:47
23:49
2m 0 3 170
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
00:24
00:26
2m 1 -- 197.1
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
01:06
01:09
3m 1 4 245.5
Gujhandi
(GJD)
01:31
01:33
2m 1 -- 255.4
Paharpur
(PRP)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 3 289.2
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
03:45
04:10
25m 1 4 321.7
Makhdumpur Gaya
(MDE)
04:35
04:37
2m 1 -- 352.4
Tehta
(THA)
04:44
04:46
2m 1 -- 356.3
Jehanabad
(JHD)
05:00
05:05
5m 1 2 368.9
Nadaul
(NDU)
05:12
05:14
2m 1 -- 377.4
Taregna
(TEA)
05:24
05:26
2m 1 1 384.3
Nadwan
(NDW)
05:34
05:36
2m 1 1 389.7
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
06:40
06:50
10m 1 9 414
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
07:02
07:04
2m 1 4 416.5
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
07:13
07:15
2m 1 1 423.8
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
07:33
07:35
2m 1 -- 435.8
Daniyawan Bazar Halt
(DNWH)
07:46
07:48
2m 1 1 443.7
Hilsa
(HIL)
08:33
08:35
2m 1 -- 457.1
Ekangarsarai
(EKR)
08:48
08:50
2m 1 1 468.6
Islampur
(IPR)
10:15
destination
1 -- 478.2

Coach Position Of 18624 - Hatia - Islampur Express

Hatia - Islampur Express ( 18624 ) has 27 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
RMS
GS
GS
GS
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
H1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GS
GS
GS
SLR
GAYA

Hatia - Islampur Express (18624) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Hatia station and runs upto Islampur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 478 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hatia - Islampur Express-1 departs from Ranchi Jn at 19:25 and arrives Islampur at 10:15 on day 1.

18624 Hatia - Islampur Express has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hatia - Islampur Express ?

Ans. 31 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hatia - Islampur Express ?

Ans. 478 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hatia - Islampur Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hatia - Islampur Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hatia - Islampur Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hatia to Islampur in Hatia - Islampur Express train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.