Islampur - Hatia Express - 18623 Train Schedule
(Islampur to Hatia)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 14h 30m , Distance: 478 km , Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Islampur - Hatia Express - 18623

The table below shows the time schedule of Islampur - Hatia Express (18623) . Timing of Islampur - Hatia Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Islampur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Islampur
(IPR)
origin
18:15
0 -- 0
Islampur
(IPR)
origin
18:15
0 -- 0
Ekangarsarai
(EKR)
18:26
18:28
2m 0 1 9.6
Ekangarsarai
(EKR)
18:24
18:26
2m 0 1 9.6
Hilsa
(HIL)
18:39
18:41
2m 0 -- 21.1
Hilsa
(HIL)
18:41
18:43
2m 0 -- 21.1
Daniyawan Bazar Halt
(DNWH)
19:04
19:06
2m 0 1 34.5
Daniyawan Bazar Halt
(DNWH)
19:07
19:09
2m 0 1 34.5
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
19:43
19:45
2m 0 -- 42.5
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
19:30
19:32
2m 0 -- 42.5
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
20:01
20:03
2m 0 2 54.4
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
20:00
20:02
2m 0 2 54.4
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
20:15
20:17
2m 0 1 61.7
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
20:16
20:18
2m 0 3 61.7
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
21:05
21:30
25m 0 10 64.3
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
21:05
21:15
10m 0 10 64.3
Nadwan
(NDW)
21:59
22:01
2m 0 2 88.5
Nadwan
(NDW)
21:44
21:46
2m 0 2 88.5
Taregna
(TEA)
21:54
21:56
2m 0 2 94
Taregna
(TEA)
22:09
22:11
2m 0 2 94
Nadaul
(NDU)
22:04
22:06
2m 0 -- 100.8
Nadaul
(NDU)
22:19
22:21
2m 0 -- 100.8
Jehanabad
(JHD)
22:20
22:25
5m 0 1 109.3
Jehanabad
(JHD)
22:35
22:40
5m 0 1 109.3
Tehta
(THA)
22:50
22:52
2m 0 -- 121.9
Tehta
(THA)
22:35
22:37
2m 0 -- 121.9
Makhdumpur Gaya
(MDE)
22:59
23:01
2m 0 -- 125.9
Makhdumpur Gaya
(MDE)
22:43
22:45
2m 0 2 125.9
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
00:25
00:50
25m 1 4 156.6
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
00:25
00:50
25m 1 4 156.6
Paharpur
(PRP)
01:31
01:33
2m 1 2 189
Paharpur
(PRP)
01:21
01:23
2m 1 -- 189
Gujhandi
(GJD)
02:02
02:04
2m 1 -- 222.8
Gujhandi
(GJD)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 -- 222.8
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
02:12
02:14
2m 1 3 232.7
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
02:09
02:12
3m 1 3 232.7
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
02:43
02:45
2m 1 -- 281.1
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
02:47
02:49
2m 1 3 281.1
Parasnath
(PNME)
03:06
03:08
2m 1 4 308.2
Parasnath
(PNME)
03:12
03:17
5m 1 4 308.2
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
03:45
05:40
115m 1 4 326.2
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
03:45
03:55
10m 1 4 326.2
Chandrapura Jn
(CRP)
04:42
04:44
2m 1 1 343.1
Bhandaridah
(BHME)
06:13
06:15
2m 1 1 349.8
Phusro
(PUS)
06:22
06:23
1m 1 1 354.7
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
05:20
05:25
5m 1 3,2 358.5
Bermo
(BRMO)
06:35
06:36
1m 1 -- 360.4
Jarangdih
(JAN)
06:41
06:43
2m 1 1 363.3
Bokaro Thermal
(BKRO)
06:51
06:52
1m 1 1 369.2
Pundag
(PNW)
05:41
05:43
2m 1 2 375.3
Gumia
(GMIA)
06:59
07:01
2m 1 -- 374.9
Dumri Bihar
(DMBR)
07:08
07:10
2m 1 -- 381.6
Kotshila Jn
(KSX)
05:58
06:00
2m 1 1 387
Danea
(DNEA)
07:20
07:22
2m 1 -- 392.8
Chainpur
(CNPR)
07:40
07:42
2m 1 1 405.6
Jhalida
(JAA)
06:13
06:14
1m 1 1 398.6
Muri Jn
(MURI)
06:38
06:40
2m 1 2 411.3
Ranchi Road
(RRME)
08:06
08:08
2m 1 -- 417.8
Silli
(SLF)
06:51
06:52
1m 1 -- 417.7
Barkakana Jn
(BRKA)
08:30
destination
1 3 426.9
Tatisilwai Jn
(TIS)
07:44
07:45
1m 1 2 460.8
Namkom
(NKM)
07:55
07:56
1m 1 2 467.1
Ranchi Jn
(RNC)
08:15
08:25
10m 1 3 471.3
Hatia
(HTE)
08:45
destination
1 2 478.2

Coach Position Of 18623 - Islampur - Hatia Express

Islampur - Hatia Express ( 18623 ) has 27 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
RMS
GS
GS
GS
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
H1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GS
GS
GS
SLR
GAYA

Islampur - Hatia Express (18623) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Islampur station and runs upto Hatia.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 478 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Islampur - Hatia Express-1 departs from Islampur at 18:15 and arrives Hatia at 08:45 on day 1.

18623 Islampur - Hatia Express has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Islampur - Hatia Express ?

Ans. 33 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Islampur - Hatia Express ?

Ans. 478 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Islampur - Hatia Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Islampur - Hatia Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Islampur - Hatia Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Islampur to Hatia in Islampur - Hatia Express train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.