Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) - 18520 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Visakhapatnam Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 28h 20m , Distance: 1495 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) - 18520

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) (18520) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
06:55
0 3 0
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
08:18
08:23
5m 0 1 81.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
09:03
09:05
2m 0 1 108.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
10:15
10:20
5m 0 6 172.6
Daund Jn
(DD)
11:35
11:40
5m 0 2,5 248.1
Solapur
(SUR)
14:30
14:35
5m 0 1 435
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
16:30
16:32
2m 0 -- 548
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
17:45
17:50
5m 0 2 584.8
Tandur
(TDU)
18:44
18:45
1m 0 1 655.4
Vikarabad Jn
(VKB)
19:24
19:25
1m 0 1 697.4
Lingampalli
(LPI)
20:04
20:05
1m 0 2 746.4
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
20:55
21:05
10m 0 2 769.5
Moula Ali
(MLY)
21:14
21:15
1m 0 1 775.3
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 1 901.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
03:05
03:20
15m 1 6 1118
Gudivada Jn
(GDV)
04:04
04:05
1m 1 -- 1161.5
Kaikaluru
(KKLR)
04:34
04:35
1m 1 1 1190.6
Akividu
(AKVD)
04:49
04:50
1m 1 1 1207.4
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
05:14
05:15
1m 1 1 1225.1
Tanuku
(TNKU)
06:09
06:10
1m 1 1 1255.4
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
07:38
07:40
2m 1 3 1294.2
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
08:22
08:23
1m 1 1,2 1344.3
Pithapuram
(PAP)
08:32
08:33
1m 1 -- 1356.4
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
11:15
destination
1 5 1494.8

Coach Position Of 18520 - Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) ( 18520 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
UR
UR
SLR
BZA

Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) (18520) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Visakhapatnam Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1495 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)-1 departs from Karjat Jn at 08:23 and arrives Visakhapatnam Jn at 11:15 on day 1.

18520 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) ?

Ans. 1495 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Visakhapatnam Jn in Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.