Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) - 18519 Train Schedule
(Visakhapatnam Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 29h 15m , Distance: 1479 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) - 18519

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) (18519) . Timing of Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Visakhapatnam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
origin
23:25
0 8 0
Pithapuram
(PAP)
01:14
01:15
1m 1 -- 138.4
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
01:29
01:30
1m 1 -- 150.5
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
02:25
02:27
2m 1 1 200.6
Tanuku
(TNKU)
03:09
03:10
1m 1 1 239.4
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
03:44
03:45
1m 1 2 269.7
Akividu
(AKVD)
03:59
04:00
1m 1 1 287.5
Kaikaluru
(KKLR)
04:29
04:30
1m 1 1 304.2
Gudivada Jn
(GDV)
05:04
05:05
1m 1 -- 333.3
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
06:35
06:50
15m 1 5 376.8
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
10:08
10:10
2m 1 -- 593.7
Moula Ali
(MLY)
12:14
12:15
1m 1 2 719.5
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
12:50
13:05
15m 1 10 725.3
Lingampalli
(LPI)
13:39
13:40
1m 1 1 748.4
Vikarabad Jn
(VKB)
14:24
14:25
1m 1 -- 797.4
Tandur
(TDU)
15:14
15:15
1m 1 2 839.4
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
16:40
16:45
5m 1 4 910
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
17:22
17:25
3m 1 -- 946.9
Solapur
(SUR)
19:55
20:00
5m 1 4 1059.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
00:55
01:00
5m 2 1 1322.2
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
04:40
destination
2 3 1478.9

Coach Position Of 18519 - Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)

Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) ( 18519 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
BZA

Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) (18519) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Visakhapatnam Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1479 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)-1 departs from Pithapuram at 01:15 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 04:40 on day 2.

18519 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) ?

Ans. 1479 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Visakhapatnam Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.