Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) - 18478 Train Schedule
(Haridwar to Puri)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 47h 35m , Distance: 2366 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) - 18478

The table below shows the time schedule of Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) (18478) . Timing of Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Haridwar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
06:45
0 1 0
Roorkee
(RK)
07:28
07:30
2m 0 3 41.6
Tapri Jn
(TPZ)
08:07
08:09
2m 0 1 73.8
Deoband
(DBD)
08:29
08:31
2m 0 1 101.4
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
09:00
09:02
2m 0 3 125.4
Meerut Cantt
(MUT)
09:36
09:38
2m 0 1 176.7
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
09:51
09:53
2m 0 1 181
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
11:00
11:02
2m 0 3,4 228.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
11:50
12:05
15m 0 2 251.3
Faridabad
(FDB)
12:24
12:26
2m 0 3 272.2
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
13:38
13:40
2m 0 2 343.8
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
14:10
14:15
5m 0 1 385.2
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
14:58
15:00
2m 0 2 435
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
15:10
15:15
5m 0 1 439
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
16:18
16:20
2m 0 2 491.5
Morena
(MRA)
16:50
16:52
2m 0 1 518.5
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
17:31
17:36
5m 0 1 557.2
Dabra
(DBA)
18:11
18:13
2m 0 3 599.4
Datia
(DAA)
18:39
18:41
2m 0 2 629.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
19:15
19:25
10m 0 3 654.7
Babina
(BAB)
19:50
19:52
2m 0 1 680
Talbahat
(TBT)
20:14
20:16
2m 0 2 705.2
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
20:45
20:47
2m 0 1 745.1
Bina Malkhedi Jn
(MAKR)
22:08
22:10
2m 0 2 807.6
Khurai
(KYE)
22:28
22:30
2m 0 2 824.9
Saugor
(SGO)
23:10
23:15
5m 0 1 877.7
Patharia
(PHA)
00:03
00:05
2m 1 2 928.6
Damoh
(DMO)
00:33
00:35
2m 1 2 954.8
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
03:00
03:10
10m 1 2 1063.9
Chandia Road
(CHD)
04:35
04:37
2m 1 1 1103.7
Umaria
(UMR)
04:57
05:02
5m 1 1 1122.7
Nowrozabad
(NRZB)
05:19
05:21
2m 1 2 1145.3
Birsinghpur
(BRS)
05:31
05:33
2m 1 1 1152.5
Shahdol
(SDL)
06:20
06:25
5m 1 1 1189.9
Burhar
(BUH)
06:41
06:43
2m 1 1 1209.4
Amlai
(AAL)
06:52
06:54
2m 1 1 1218.1
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
07:15
07:20
5m 1 1 1230.7
Jaithari
(JTI)
07:32
07:34
2m 1 -- 1244.7
Pendra Road
(PND)
08:07
08:12
5m 1 1 1281.2
Belgahna
(BIG)
09:08
09:10
2m 1 2 1335.1
Kargi Road
(KGB)
09:28
09:30
2m 1 2 1350.9
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
10:45
11:00
15m 1 2 1382.9
Akaltara
(AKT)
11:25
11:27
2m 1 3 1409.7
Janjgir Naila
(NIA)
11:44
11:46
2m 1 2 1424.7
Champa Jn
(CPH)
12:01
12:06
5m 1 1 1435.5
Baradwar
(BUA)
12:20
12:22
2m 1 1 1451.1
Sakti
(SKT)
12:34
12:36
2m 1 1 1465.8
Kharsia
(KHS)
12:49
12:51
2m 1 1 1481.3
Raigarh
(RIG)
13:20
13:25
5m 1 1 1515.3
Belpahar
(BPH)
14:00
14:02
2m 1 1 1566.1
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
14:31
14:33
2m 1 -- 1575.2
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
15:10
15:20
10m 1 3 1586.9
Bamra
(BMB)
15:49
15:50
1m 1 -- 1623.3
Rajgangpur
(GP)
16:21
16:22
1m 1 2 1658.2
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
16:50
17:05
15m 1 4 1688.1
Bisra
(BZR)
17:20
17:21
1m 1 -- 1702.1
Manoharpur
(MOU)
17:42
17:43
1m 1 -- 1727.8
Goilkera
(GOL)
18:12
18:13
1m 1 -- 1755.6
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
18:45
18:55
10m 1 2,3 1789.1
Rajkharsawan Jn
(RKSN)
19:12
19:13
1m 1 -- 1809.2
Sini Jn
(SINI)
19:29
19:30
1m 1 2 1824.5
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
20:24
20:34
10m 1 4,5 1851.2
Ghatsila
(GTS)
21:11
21:13
2m 1 3 1887.4
Chakulia
(CKU)
21:36
21:38
2m 1 4 1917.9
Hijli
(HIJ)
22:56
22:58
2m 1 2 1984.9
Jaleswar
(JER)
00:01
00:02
1m 2 3 2049.7
Basta
(BTS)
00:18
00:20
2m 2 2 2069.3
Balasore
(BLS)
00:45
00:55
10m 2 2 2097.1
Soro
(SORO)
01:18
01:20
2m 2 3 2130.6
Bhadrak
(BHC)
02:05
02:07
2m 2 2 2159.6
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
02:43
02:45
2m 2 3 2203.2
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
03:45
03:50
5m 2 4 2275.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
04:30
04:35
5m 2 4 2302.9
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
05:05
05:10
5m 2 5 2322
Sakhi Gopal
(SIL)
05:46
05:47
1m 2 -- 2349.5
Puri
(PURI)
06:20
destination
2 1 2365.8

Coach Position Of 18478 - Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)

Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) ( 18478 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
A1
B3
B2
B1
GS
GS
SLR

Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) (18478) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Haridwar station and runs upto Puri.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2366 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)-1 departs from Roorkee at 07:30 and arrives Puri at 06:20 on day 2.

18478 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) has total 74 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2366 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Haridwar to Puri in Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 74 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.