Prasanti Express (PT) - 18464 Train Schedule

KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Bhubaneswar

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 31h 25m   44 halts
Distance: 1548 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 31h 25m , Distance: 1548 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Prasanti Express (PT) - 18464 Train

Prasanti Express (PT) 18464 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GS GS A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 SE1 S11 S10 PC S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS SLR GTL

Prasanti Express (PT) 18464 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 SE1 S11 S10 PC S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS SLR GTL

Time Table of Prasanti Express (PT) - 18464 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Prasanti Express (PT) 18464 train . Timing of Prasanti Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
13:40
020
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
13:50
13:52
022m4.3
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
14:23
14:25
022m26.9
Hindupur
(HUP)
15:48
15:50
022m110.6
Penukonda Jn
(PKD)
16:18
16:20
0--2m148.1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
(SSPN)
16:53
16:55
012m168.3
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
17:50
17:55
015m201.8
Anantapur
(ATP)
18:24
18:25
011m235.1
Gooty Jn
(GY)
19:24
19:25
021m292.2
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
20:00
20:20
0420m320.6
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
21:48
21:50
012m389.2
Betamcherla
(BMH)
22:19
22:20
0--1m425
Nandyal Jn
(NDL)
23:25
23:30
015m464.9
Diguvametta
(DMT)
00:29
00:30
111m506.8
Giddalur
(GID)
00:44
00:45
1--1m518.2
Cumbum
(CBM)
01:04
01:05
111m551.8
Markapur Road
(MRK)
01:34
01:35
1--1m577.8
Donakonda
(DKD)
02:10
02:11
1--1m601.9
Vinukonda
(VKN)
02:49
02:50
111m639.3
Narasaraopet
(NRT)
03:24
03:25
1--1m676.6
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
04:55
05:00
115m721.9
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
06:30
06:40
1110m753.8
Eluru
(EE)
07:31
07:32
121m813.4
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
08:04
08:05
121m861.2
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
08:24
08:25
1--1m880.9
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
09:15
09:17
132m903.3
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
10:00
10:02
112m953.5
Annavaram
(ANV)
10:28
10:29
131m990.4
Tuni
(TUNI)
10:48
10:49
121m1007.1
Anakapalle
(AKP)
11:39
11:40
131m1070.9
Duvvada
(DVD)
12:34
12:35
141m1086.8
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
13:15
13:35
1820m1104
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
14:30
14:35
1--5m1165.1
Chipurupalle
(CPP)
15:02
15:04
122m1196
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
15:36
15:38
1--2m1234.7
Naupada Jn
(NWP)
16:15
16:16
121m1281.8
Palasa
(PSA)
16:48
16:50
132m1307.6
Sompeta
(SPT)
17:18
17:19
1--1m1339.6
Ichchapuram
(IPM)
17:34
17:35
111m1357.5
Brahmapur
(BAM)
18:00
18:05
115m1382
Chatrapur
(CAP)
18:21
18:22
111m1403.5
Khallikot
(KIT)
18:52
18:53
111m1441
Balugaon
(BALU)
19:09
19:10
111m1458.2
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
20:30
20:35
125m1529.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
21:05
destination
121548.4

Prasanti Express (PT) 18464 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Bhubaneswar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1548 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Prasanti Express (PT)-18464 departs from Bengaluru Cantt at 13:52 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 21:05 on day 1.

18464 Prasanti Express (PT) train has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Prasanti Express (PT)?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Prasanti Express (PT)?

Ans. 1548 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Prasanti Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Prasanti Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Prasanti Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Bhubaneswar in Prasanti Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 44 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations