Prasanti Express (PT) - 18464 Train Schedule
(KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Bhubaneswar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 31h 25m , Distance: 1548 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Prasanti Express (PT) - 18464

The table below shows the time schedule of Prasanti Express (PT) (18464) . Timing of Prasanti Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
13:40
0 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
13:50
13:52
2m 0 2 4.3
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
14:23
14:25
2m 0 2 26.9
Gauribidanur
(GBD)
15:18
15:20
2m 0 1 87.3
Hindupur
(HUP)
15:48
15:50
2m 0 2 110.6
Penukonda Jn
(PKD)
16:18
16:20
2m 0 -- 148.1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
(SSPN)
16:53
16:55
2m 0 1 168.3
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
17:50
17:55
5m 0 1 201.8
Anantapur
(ATP)
18:24
18:25
1m 0 1 235.1
Gooty Jn
(GY)
19:24
19:25
1m 0 2 292.2
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
20:00
20:20
20m 0 4 320.6
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 1 389.2
Betamcherla
(BMH)
22:19
22:20
1m 0 -- 425
Nandyal Jn
(NDL)
23:25
23:30
5m 0 1 464.9
Diguvametta
(DMT)
00:29
00:30
1m 1 1 506.8
Giddalur
(GID)
00:44
00:45
1m 1 -- 518.2
Cumbum
(CBM)
01:04
01:05
1m 1 1 551.8
Markapur Road
(MRK)
01:34
01:35
1m 1 -- 577.8
Donakonda
(DKD)
02:10
02:11
1m 1 -- 601.9
Vinukonda
(VKN)
02:49
02:50
1m 1 1 639.3
Narasaraopet
(NRT)
03:24
03:25
1m 1 -- 676.6
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
04:55
05:00
5m 1 1 721.9
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
06:30
06:40
10m 1 1 753.8
Eluru
(EE)
07:31
07:32
1m 1 2 813.4
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
08:04
08:05
1m 1 2 861.2
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
08:24
08:25
1m 1 -- 880.9
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
09:15
09:17
2m 1 3 903.3
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
10:00
10:02
2m 1 1 953.5
Annavaram
(ANV)
10:28
10:29
1m 1 3 990.4
Tuni
(TUNI)
10:48
10:49
1m 1 2 1007.1
Anakapalle
(AKP)
11:39
11:40
1m 1 3 1070.9
Duvvada
(DVD)
12:34
12:35
1m 1 4 1086.8
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
13:15
13:35
20m 1 8 1104
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
14:30
14:35
5m 1 -- 1165.1
Chipurupalle
(CPP)
15:02
15:04
2m 1 2 1196
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
15:36
15:38
2m 1 -- 1234.7
Naupada Jn
(NWP)
16:15
16:16
1m 1 2 1281.8
Palasa
(PSA)
16:48
16:50
2m 1 3 1307.6
Sompeta
(SPT)
17:18
17:19
1m 1 -- 1339.6
Ichchapuram
(IPM)
17:34
17:35
1m 1 1 1357.5
Brahmapur
(BAM)
18:00
18:05
5m 1 1 1382
Chatrapur
(CAP)
18:21
18:22
1m 1 1 1403.5
Khallikot
(KIT)
18:52
18:53
1m 1 1 1441
Balugaon
(BALU)
19:09
19:10
1m 1 1 1458.2
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
20:30
20:35
5m 1 2 1529.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
21:05
destination
1 2 1548.4

Coach Position Of 18464 - Prasanti Express (PT)

Prasanti Express (PT) ( 18464 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
SE1
S11
S10
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR
GTL

Prasanti Express (PT) (18464) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Bhubaneswar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1548 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Prasanti Express (PT)-1 departs from Bengaluru Cantt at 13:52 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 21:05 on day 1.

18464 Prasanti Express (PT) has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Prasanti Express (PT) ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Prasanti Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1548 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Prasanti Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Prasanti Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Prasanti Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Bhubaneswar in Prasanti Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 44 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.