Chhattisgarh Express (PT) - 18238 Train Schedule

Amritsar Jn to Bilaspur Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Travel Time: 44h 5m   88 halts
Distance: 2012 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SECR/South East Central
Travel Time: 44h 5m , Distance: 2012 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Chhattisgarh Express (PT) - 18238 Train

Chhattisgarh Express (PT) 18238 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SP1 SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 PC S11 B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 HA1 GS SLR NGP

Chhattisgarh Express (PT) 18238 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SP1 SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 PC S11 B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 HA1 GS SLR NGP

Time Table of Chhattisgarh Express (PT) - 18238 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhattisgarh Express (PT) 18238 train . Timing of Chhattisgarh Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
16:10
020
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
16:10
05,60
Jandiala
(JNL)
16:25
16:27
022m18.7
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
16:45
16:47
022m42.3
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
16:45
16:47
022m42.3
Kartarpur
(KRE)
17:08
17:10
012m63.7
Kartarpur
(KRE)
17:08
17:10
012m63.7
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
17:30
17:35
025m78.5
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
17:30
17:35
025m78.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
17:44
17:46
022m83.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
17:44
17:46
022m83.2
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
17:59
18:01
012m99.6
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
17:59
18:01
012m99.6
Goraya
(GRY)
18:16
18:18
012m109.5
Goraya
(GRY)
18:16
18:18
012m109.5
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
18:46
18:48
012m122.1
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
18:46
18:48
012m122.1
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
19:15
19:25
0110m135.5
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
19:15
19:25
0110m135.5
Sanehwal
(SNL)
19:56
19:58
022m150.6
Sanehwal
(SNL)
19:56
19:58
022m150.6
Doraha
(DOA)
20:07
20:08
021m157.8
Doraha
(DOA)
20:07
20:08
021m157.8
Chawa Pail
(CHA)
20:18
20:20
022m167.2
Chawa Pail
(CHA)
20:18
20:20
022m167.2
Khanna
(KNN)
20:30
20:32
022m178.1
Khanna
(KNN)
20:30
20:32
022m178.1
Mandi Gobindgarh
(GVG)
20:41
20:43
022m186.3
Mandi Gobindgarh
(GVG)
20:41
20:43
022m186.3
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
20:55
20:57
022m195.8
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
20:55
20:57
022m195.8
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
21:17
21:19
022m221.2
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
21:17
21:19
022m221.2
Ambala City
(UBC)
21:41
21:43
012m241.5
Ambala City
(UBC)
22:12
22:14
012m241.5
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
22:03
22:15
0212m249.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
22:40
22:45
02,35m249.2
Barara
(RAA)
23:07
23:09
012m273.9
Barara
(RAA)
22:39
22:41
012m273.9
Jagadhri Workshop
(JUDW)
22:57
22:59
012m295.1
Jagadhri Workshop
(JUDW)
23:25
23:27
012m295.1
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
23:34
23:36
022m300
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
23:06
23:08
022m300
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
23:55
00:05
0410m330.2
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
00:20
00:30
1410m330.2
Deoband
(DBD)
00:58
01:00
112m364.5
Deoband
(DBD)
00:33
00:35
112m364.5
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
00:53
00:55
122m388.5
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
01:18
01:20
122m388.5
Khatauli
(KAT)
01:36
01:38
112m410.8
Khatauli
(KAT)
01:21
01:23
112m410.8
Daurala
(DRLA)
01:51
01:53
112m427.7
Daurala
(DRLA)
01:39
01:41
112m427.7
Meerut Cantt
(MUT)
01:52
01:54
112m439.8
Meerut Cantt
(MUT)
02:04
02:06
112m439.8
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
02:10
02:15
125m444.1
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
02:15
02:20
125m444.1
Modinagar
(MDNR)
02:33
02:35
122m463.7
Modinagar
(MDNR)
02:30
02:32
122m463.7
Guldhar
(GUH)
02:49
02:51
122m481.7
Guldhar
(GUH)
02:46
02:48
122m481.7
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
03:20
03:22
13,42m491.4
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
03:15
03:17
13,42m491.4
Sahibabad Jn
(SBB)
03:26
03:28
122m498.1
Sahibabad Jn
(SBB)
03:30
03:32
122m498.1
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
04:15
04:30
1215m514.4
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
04:15
04:30
1215m514.4
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
04:53
04:55
142m543.2
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
04:53
04:55
142m543.2
Palwal
(PWL)
05:41
05:43
142m564.4
Palwal
(PWL)
05:41
05:43
142m564.4
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
06:15
06:17
122m606.9
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
06:13
06:15
122m606.9
Chata
(CHJ)
06:28
06:29
111m617.1
Chata
(CHJ)
06:26
06:28
112m617.1
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
06:55
07:00
115m648.4
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
06:55
07:00
115m648.4
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
07:46
07:48
122m698.1
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
07:48
07:50
122m698.1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:10
08:15
115m702.1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:15
08:18
113m702.1
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
09:13
09:15
132m754.7
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
09:10
09:15
12,35m754.7
Morena
(MRA)
09:40
09:42
112m781.7
Morena
(MRA)
09:40
09:42
112m781.7
Banmor
(BAO)
10:00
10:02
122m800.9
Banmor
(BAO)
10:00
10:02
122m800.9
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
10:30
10:35
115m820.3
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
10:35
10:40
115m820.3
Dabra
(DBA)
11:13
11:15
13,22m862.5
Dabra
(DBA)
11:31
11:33
132m862.5
Sonagir
(SOR)
11:51
11:53
122m881.5
Sonagir
(SOR)
11:51
11:53
122m881.5
Datia
(DAA)
12:15
12:17
122m892.9
Datia
(DAA)
12:15
12:17
122m892.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
13:10
13:20
1210m917.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
13:10
13:20
1210m917.8
Babina
(BAB)
13:45
13:47
112m943.1
Babina
(BAB)
13:45
13:47
112m943.1
Basai
(BZY)
14:03
14:05
112m955.6
Basai
(BZY)
14:03
14:05
112m955.6
Talbahat
(TBT)
14:18
14:20
122m968.3
Talbahat
(TBT)
14:18
14:20
122m968.3
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
14:40
14:42
112m1008.2
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
14:40
14:42
112m1008.2
Jakhalaun
(JLN)
14:55
14:57
122m1024.8
Jakhalaun
(JLN)
14:55
14:57
122m1024.8
Dhaura
(DUA)
15:10
15:12
122m1036.4
Dhaura
(DUA)
15:10
15:12
122m1036.4
Bina Jn
(BINA)
16:35
16:40
125m1071
Bina Jn
(BINA)
16:35
16:40
125m1071
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
16:59
17:00
121m1088.4
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
16:59
17:00
121m1088.4
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
17:21
17:23
122m1116.8
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
17:21
17:23
122m1116.8
Vidisha
(BHS)
17:50
17:52
122m1156.3
Vidisha
(BHS)
17:50
17:52
122m1156.3
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
18:50
18:55
115m1209.7
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
18:45
18:50
115m1209.7
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
19:02
19:04
142m1215.9
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
19:07
19:09
142m1215.9
Obaidulla Ganj
(ODG)
19:36
19:38
112m1245.5
Obaidulla Ganj
(ODG)
19:31
19:33
112m1245.5
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
20:33
20:35
122m1283.5
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
20:33
20:35
122m1283.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:05
21:15
1310m1301.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:10
21:20
1310m1301.5
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
22:17
22:19
122m1371.9
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
22:17
22:19
122m1371.9
Betul
(BZU)
23:02
23:05
113m1408.6
Betul
(BZU)
23:02
23:05
113m1408.6
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
23:35
01:10
1395m1431.7
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
23:35
00:10
1335m1431.7
Lalavadi
(LLD)
01:24
01:25
211m1439.8
Multai
(MTY)
00:24
00:26
222m1454.8
Jambara
(JMV)
01:31
01:33
212m1445.4
Barchi Road
(BCRD)
01:41
01:43
212m1452
Bordhai
(BXY)
01:50
01:51
211m1458.6
Barelipar
(BQM)
02:00
02:02
212m1467.8
Nawegaon
(NVG)
02:13
02:14
211m1474.5
Pandhurna
(PAR)
01:08
01:10
212m1495.4
Markadhana
(MKDN)
02:24
02:26
212m1483.7
Hirdagarh
(HRG)
02:31
02:32
2--1m1489.2
Narkher Jn
(NRKR)
01:23
01:25
212m1513.7
Junnor Deo
(JNO)
02:46
02:47
2--1m1499.3
Palachauri
(PCLI)
03:00
03:01
211m1507.4
Iklehra
(IKR)
03:09
03:10
211m1511.9
Parasia
(PUX)
03:19
03:21
2--2m1518.1
Katol
(KATL)
01:48
01:50
212m1538.9
Khirsadoh
(KUX)
03:25
03:26
2--1m1520.7
Gangiwara
(GNW)
03:49
03:50
211m1533.7
Chhindwara Jn
(CWA)
04:30
destination
231546.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
03:30
03:40
2610m1599.9
Kamptee
(KP)
03:59
04:01
2--2m1613.9
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
04:34
04:36
222m1661.7
Tumsar Road Jn
(TMR)
04:51
04:53
2--2m1679.8
Tirora
(TRO)
05:09
05:11
2--2m1699.9
Gondia Jn
(G)
05:43
05:48
245m1729.6
Amgaon
(AGN)
06:03
06:05
2--2m1752
Salekasa
(SKS)
06:18
06:20
2--2m1766.8
Dongargarh
(DGG)
06:51
06:56
2--5m1802.6
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
07:28
07:33
2--5m1834
Durg Jn
(DURG)
08:40
08:55
2315m1864.4
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
09:04
09:06
212m1873.3
Raipur Jn
(R)
09:45
09:55
2510m1901.5
Tilda Neora
(TLD)
10:28
10:30
232m1939.6
Hathbandh
(HN)
10:40
10:42
232m1950.4
Bhatapara
(BYT)
10:58
11:00
242m1965.7
Belha
(BYL)
11:27
11:29
232m1996.3
Chakarbhatha
(CHBT)
11:57
11:59
2--2m2002.1
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
12:15
destination
282012.3

Chhattisgarh Express (PT) 18238 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Bilaspur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2012 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Chhattisgarh Express (PT)-18238 departs from Amritsar Jn at 16:10 and arrives Bilaspur Jn at 12:15 on day 2.

18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) train has total 88 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chhattisgarh Express (PT)?

Ans. 46 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Chhattisgarh Express (PT)?

Ans. 2012 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Chhattisgarh Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Chhattisgarh Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Chhattisgarh Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Bilaspur Jn in Chhattisgarh Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 88 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations