Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) - 18216 Train Schedule
(Jammu Tawi to Durg Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SECR/South East Central
Travel Time: 38h 10m , Distance: 1936 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) - 18216

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) (18216) . Timing of Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jammu Tawi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
05:00
0 2 0
Pathankot Jn
(PTK)
06:55
07:35
40m 0 3 99.5
Gurdaspur
(GSP)
08:28
08:30
2m 0 1 134.9
Batala Jn
(BAT)
09:05
09:07
2m 0 1 167.7
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
10:30
10:55
25m 0 2 206.3
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
11:23
11:25
2m 0 2 248.6
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
12:02
12:08
6m 0 2 284.8
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
13:00
13:10
10m 0 1 341.8
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
14:24
14:26
2m 0 2 427.5
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
15:05
15:20
15m 0 2 455.5
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
16:43
16:45
2m 0 2 564.9
New Delhi
(NDLS)
18:45
19:05
20m 0 4,5 654.7
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:35
22:40
5m 0 1 849.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
01:35
01:40
5m 1 1 967.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
03:15
03:25
10m 1 3 1065.3
Bina Malkhedi Jn
(MAKR)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 2 1218.3
Saugor
(SGO)
06:33
06:35
2m 1 1 1288.4
Damoh
(DMO)
07:40
07:42
2m 1 2 1365.4
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
09:50
10:00
10m 1 2 1474.6
Shahdol
(SDL)
12:20
12:25
5m 1 1 1600.6
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
13:05
13:10
5m 1 1 1641.3
Pendra Road
(PND)
13:55
13:57
2m 1 1 1691.8
Uslapur
(USL)
16:10
16:20
10m 1 1 1785.1
Bhatapara
(BYT)
17:04
17:06
2m 1 -- 1834.6
Tilda Neora
(TLD)
17:26
17:28
2m 1 -- 1860.7
Raipur Jn
(R)
18:10
18:15
5m 1 1 1898.8
Durg Jn
(DURG)
19:10
destination
1 5 1935.8

Coach Position Of 18216 - Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar)

Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) ( 18216 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GS
GS
SLR
PTK

Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) (18216) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Durg Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1936 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar)-1 departs from Pathankot Jn at 07:35 and arrives Durg Jn at 19:10 on day 1.

18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) ?

Ans. 1936 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Durg Jn in Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.