Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express - 18030 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 37h 50m , Distance: 1944 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express - 18030

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express (18030) . Timing of Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Shalimar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Shalimar
(SHM)
origin
15:00
0 2 0
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
15:11
15:13
2m 0 1 4.7
Uluberia
(ULB)
15:38
15:40
2m 0 2 29.4
Mecheda
(MCA)
16:10
16:12
2m 0 6 55.6
Panskura Jn
(PKU)
16:43
16:45
2m 0 3 67.9
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
17:35
17:40
5m 0 3 112.4
Jhargram
(JGM)
18:23
18:25
2m 0 2 150.1
Chakulia
(CKU)
18:46
18:48
2m 0 2 179.3
Ghatsila
(GTS)
19:10
19:12
2m 0 2 209.8
Galudih
(GUD)
19:22
19:24
2m 0 -- 219.8
Rakha Mines
(RHE)
19:28
19:30
2m 0 2 226.7
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
20:00
20:05
5m 0 3 246
Sini Jn
(SINI)
20:34
20:35
1m 0 2 272.7
Rajkharsawan Jn
(RKSN)
20:50
20:51
1m 0 -- 288
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
21:10
21:15
5m 0 1 308.1
Sonua
(SWR)
21:33
21:34
1m 0 -- 329.1
Goilkera
(GOL)
21:47
21:48
1m 0 -- 341.6
Manoharpur
(MOU)
22:18
22:19
1m 0 -- 369.4
Bondamunda
(BNDM)
22:46
22:47
1m 0 -- 402.7
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
23:00
23:10
10m 0 2 409.2
Rajgangpur
(GP)
23:41
23:42
1m 0 1 439
Bamra
(BMB)
00:12
00:13
1m 1 -- 473.9
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
00:55
01:00
5m 1 1 510.3
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
01:08
01:10
2m 1 -- 522
Belpahar
(BPH)
01:19
01:21
2m 1 -- 531.1
Raigarh
(RIG)
01:58
02:03
5m 1 2 581.9
Kharsia
(KHS)
02:26
02:28
2m 1 2 615.9
Sakti
(SKT)
02:41
02:43
2m 1 -- 631.4
Champa Jn
(CPH)
03:07
03:12
5m 1 2 661.7
Janjgir Naila
(NIA)
03:21
03:23
2m 1 1 672.5
Akaltara
(AKT)
03:35
03:37
2m 1 2 687.5
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
04:30
04:45
15m 1 2 714.3
Belha
(BYL)
05:06
05:08
2m 1 2 730.3
Bhatapara
(BYT)
05:31
05:33
2m 1 -- 760.9
Tilda Neora
(TLD)
06:01
06:03
2m 1 1 787
Raipur Jn
(R)
06:40
06:50
10m 1 1 825.1
Deobaloda Charoda
(DBEC)
07:09
07:11
2m 1 -- 844.7
Bhilai
(BIA)
07:16
07:18
2m 1 2 848.5
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
07:24
07:26
2m 1 2 853.3
Bhilai Nagar
(BQR)
07:33
07:35
2m 1 3 857.6
Durg Jn
(DURG)
07:45
07:55
10m 1 1,2 862.2
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
08:17
08:22
5m 1 2 892.6
Dongargarh
(DGG)
08:43
08:45
2m 1 2 924
Salekasa
(SKS)
09:25
09:27
2m 1 -- 959.8
Amgaon
(AGN)
09:39
09:41
2m 1 2 974.6
Gondia Jn
(G)
10:05
10:15
10m 1 3 997
Tirora
(TRO)
10:35
10:37
2m 1 2 1026.7
Tumsar Road Jn
(TMR)
10:58
11:00
2m 1 1 1046.8
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
11:16
11:18
2m 1 2 1064.9
Kamptee
(KP)
11:53
11:55
2m 1 2 1112.7
Itwari Jn
(ITR)
12:25
12:27
2m 1 1,2 1123.1
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
13:05
13:30
25m 1 4,5 1127.3
Ajni
(AJNI)
13:38
13:39
1m 1 2 1130.2
Sindi
(SNI)
14:11
14:12
1m 1 1 1174.2
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
14:43
14:44
1m 1 1 1203.5
Wardha Jn
(WR)
14:52
14:55
3m 1 3 1206.1
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
15:16
15:17
1m 1 2 1235.8
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
15:34
15:35
1m 1 1 1255.7
Chandur
(CND)
15:54
15:55
1m 1 1 1272.2
Badnera Jn
(BD)
16:55
17:00
5m 1 1 1301.3
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
17:28
17:30
2m 1 1 1343
Akola Jn
(AK)
18:00
18:05
5m 1 1 1380.2
Paras
(PS)
18:19
18:20
1m 1 2 1400.1
Shegaon
(SEG)
18:33
18:35
2m 1 1 1417.3
Jalamb Jn
(JM)
18:44
18:45
1m 1 1 1429.7
Nandura
(NN)
18:53
18:55
2m 1 1 1441.9
Malkapur
(MKU)
19:18
19:20
2m 1 1 1469.7
Bodwad
(BDWD)
19:39
19:40
1m 1 1 1489.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:40
20:45
5m 1 1,2 1519.7
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
21:08
21:10
2m 1 2 1543.9
Pachora Jn
(PC)
21:44
21:45
1m 1 -- 1591.6
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
22:14
22:15
1m 1 3,4 1636.5
Nandgaon
(NGN)
22:44
22:45
1m 1 -- 1678.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
23:12
23:15
3m 1 3 1703.9
Lasalgaon
(LS)
23:34
23:35
1m 1 -- 1728.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
00:15
00:20
5m 2 3 1776.9
Devlali
(DVL)
00:29
00:30
1m 2 2 1782.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
01:45
01:50
5m 2 3,4 1827.5
Kasara
(KSRA)
02:33
02:35
2m 2 -- 1841.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
03:45
03:50
5m 2 6 1909
Thane
(TNA)
04:08
04:10
2m 2 8 1927.2
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
04:50
destination
2 3 1943.6

Coach Position Of 18030 - Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express

Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express ( 18030 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
HCP
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
A1
GS
SLR
HCP
HCP

Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express (18030) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolkata Shalimar station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1944 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express-1 departs from Santragachi Jn at 15:13 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 04:50 on day 2.

18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express has total 80 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express ?

Ans. 1944 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express train?

Ans. There are 80 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.