Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) - 18029 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Kolkata Shalimar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 38h 20m , Distance: 1944 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) - 18029

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) (18029) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
22:00
0 2 0
Thane
(TNA)
22:22
22:25
3m 0 7 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:45
22:50
5m 0 4 34.6
Kasara
(KSRA)
23:53
23:55
2m 0 1 102
Igatpuri
(IGP)
00:30
00:35
5m 1 2 116.1
Devlali
(DVL)
01:18
01:20
2m 1 1 161.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
01:30
01:35
5m 1 2 166.7
Lasalgaon
(LS)
02:13
02:15
2m 1 4 215.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
02:40
02:45
5m 1 2 239.7
Nandgaon
(NGN)
03:03
03:05
2m 1 2 265.1
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
03:33
03:35
2m 1 2 307.1
Pachora Jn
(PC)
04:03
04:05
2m 1 3 352
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
04:38
04:40
2m 1 3 399.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
05:10
05:15
5m 1 7 423.9
Varangaon
(VNA)
05:33
05:35
2m 1 3 436.5
Bodwad
(BDWD)
05:53
05:55
2m 1 2 454.1
Malkapur
(MKU)
06:08
06:10
2m 1 2 473.9
Nandura
(NN)
06:33
06:35
2m 1 2 501.7
Jalamb Jn
(JM)
06:53
06:55
2m 1 2 513.9
Shegaon
(SEG)
07:08
07:10
2m 1 2 526.3
Paras
(PS)
07:33
07:35
2m 1 2 543.5
Akola Jn
(AK)
08:00
08:05
5m 1 2 563.3
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
08:33
08:35
2m 1 2 600.6
Badnera Jn
(BD)
09:40
09:45
5m 1 2 642.3
Chandur
(CND)
10:05
10:07
2m 1 2 671.4
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
10:20
10:22
2m 1 2 687.9
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
10:38
10:40
2m 1 1 707.8
Wardha Jn
(WR)
11:17
11:20
3m 1 1 737.5
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
11:24
11:26
2m 1 3 740.1
Sindi
(SNI)
11:48
11:50
2m 1 2 769.4
Ajni
(AJNI)
12:26
12:28
2m 1 1 813.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
13:10
13:25
15m 1 3 816.3
Itwari Jn
(ITR)
13:39
13:40
1m 1 2 820.5
Kamptee
(KP)
13:57
13:59
2m 1 1 830.9
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
14:32
14:34
2m 1 1 878.7
Tumsar Road Jn
(TMR)
14:49
14:51
2m 1 2 896.8
Tirora
(TRO)
15:06
15:08
2m 1 1 916.9
Gondia Jn
(G)
15:50
16:00
10m 1 4 946.5
Amgaon
(AGN)
16:15
16:17
2m 1 1 969
Salekasa
(SKS)
16:30
16:32
2m 1 -- 983.8
Dongargarh
(DGG)
17:07
17:09
2m 1 1 1019.6
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
17:36
17:38
2m 1 1 1051
Durg Jn
(DURG)
18:25
18:35
10m 1 3 1081.4
Bhilai Nagar
(BQR)
18:51
18:53
2m 1 5 1086
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
18:59
19:01
2m 1 1 1090.3
Bhilai
(BIA)
19:07
19:09
2m 1 1 1095.1
Deobaloda Charoda
(DBEC)
19:14
19:16
2m 1 1 1098.9
Raipur Jn
(R)
19:32
19:42
10m 1 5 1118.5
Tilda Neora
(TLD)
20:23
20:25
2m 1 -- 1156.6
Bhatapara
(BYT)
20:48
20:50
2m 1 -- 1182.7
Belha
(BYL)
21:23
21:25
2m 1 3 1213.3
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
22:00
22:15
15m 1 1 1229.3
Akaltara
(AKT)
22:42
22:44
2m 1 3 1256.1
Janjgir Naila
(NIA)
22:57
22:59
2m 1 2 1271.1
Champa Jn
(CPH)
23:11
23:16
5m 1 2 1281.9
Sakti
(SKT)
23:36
23:38
2m 1 -- 1312.2
Kharsia
(KHS)
23:55
23:57
2m 1 1 1327.7
Raigarh
(RIG)
00:24
00:29
5m 2 1 1361.7
Belpahar
(BPH)
01:04
01:06
2m 2 -- 1412.5
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
01:15
01:17
2m 2 -- 1421.6
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
01:55
02:00
5m 2 3 1433.3
Bamra
(BMB)
02:31
02:32
1m 2 -- 1469.7
Rajgangpur
(GP)
03:01
03:02
1m 2 2 1504.6
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
03:32
03:42
10m 2 5 1534.4
Bondamunda
(BNDM)
03:53
03:54
1m 2 -- 1540.9
Manoharpur
(MOU)
04:19
04:20
1m 2 -- 1574.2
Goilkera
(GOL)
04:49
04:50
1m 2 -- 1602
Sonua
(SWR)
05:04
05:05
1m 2 -- 1614.5
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
05:26
05:33
7m 2 2 1635.5
Rajkharsawan Jn
(RKSN)
05:49
05:50
1m 2 -- 1655.6
Sini Jn
(SINI)
06:06
06:07
1m 2 3 1670.9
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
06:43
07:03
20m 2 4 1697.6
Rakha Mines
(RHE)
07:26
07:28
2m 2 1 1716.9
Galudih
(GUD)
07:36
07:38
2m 2 -- 1723.8
Ghatsila
(GTS)
07:49
07:51
2m 2 3 1733.8
Chakulia
(CKU)
08:14
08:16
2m 2 -- 1764.3
Jhargram
(JGM)
08:37
08:39
2m 2 3 1793.5
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
09:22
09:32
10m 2 6 1831.2
Panskura Jn
(PKU)
10:08
10:10
2m 2 5 1875.7
Mecheda
(MCA)
10:25
10:27
2m 2 2 1888
Uluberia
(ULB)
10:53
10:55
2m 2 6 1914.2
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
11:36
11:38
2m 2 4 1938.9
Kolkata Shalimar
(SHM)
12:20
destination
2 3 1943.6

Coach Position Of 18029 - Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) ( 18029 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
HCP
SLR
GS
A1
B1
B2
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
SLR
HCP
HCP

Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) (18029) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Kolkata Shalimar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1944 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)-1 departs from Thane at 22:25 and arrives Kolkata Shalimar at 12:20 on day 2.

18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) has total 81 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1944 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Kolkata Shalimar in Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 81 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.