Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express - 17622 Train Schedule
(Renigunta Jn to Agartala)

Runs on SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 25h 0m , Distance: 1159 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express - 17622

The table below shows the time schedule of Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express (17622) . Timing of Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Renigunta Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
origin
21:45
0 -- 0
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
origin
15:30
0 -- 0
Agartala
(AGTL)
origin
09:45
0 -- 0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
10:30
0 -- 0
Teliamura
(TLMR)
10:24
10:25
1m 0 -- 37.6
Ambassa
(ABSA)
10:55
10:57
2m 0 -- 66.9
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
16:05
16:10
5m 0 -- 47
Sangli
(SLI)
16:23
16:25
2m 0 -- 54.1
Razampeta
(RJP)
22:43
22:45
2m 0 -- 74.4
Kumarghat
(KUGT)
11:39
11:40
1m 0 -- 107.3
Nandalur
(NRE)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 -- 85.8
Dharmanagar
(DMR)
12:13
12:18
5m 0 -- 139.4
Kadapa
(HX)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 -- 125.4
Karad
(KRD)
17:28
17:30
2m 0 -- 122.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
11:38
11:40
2m 0 -- 63.7
Patharkandi
(PTKD)
12:55
12:56
1m 0 1 173.9
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
00:23
00:25
2m 1 2 164.8
Satara
(STR)
18:22
18:25
3m 0 -- 180.9
Karimganj Jn
(KXJ)
13:28
13:30
2m 0 -- 203.9
Kondapuram
(KDP)
01:08
01:10
2m 1 -- 205.6
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
13:00
13:05
5m 0 -- 119.8
Tadipatri
(TU)
01:38
01:40
2m 1 -- 233.6
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
13:53
14:03
10m 0 -- 224.1
Gooty Jn
(GY)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 2 281.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:59
14:00
1m 0 -- 154.1
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
03:00
03:10
10m 1 -- 310.1
New Haflong
(NHLG)
15:50
15:55
5m 0 -- 295.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
21:30
21:45
15m 0 -- 326.3
Maibang
(MBG)
16:57
16:58
1m 0 -- 329.6
Adoni
(AD)
03:48
03:50
2m 1 4 362.2
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
04:23
04:25
2m 1 2 403
Raichur Jn
(RC)
04:58
05:00
2m 1 2 431.8
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
18:15
18:35
20m 0 -- 393.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
22:35
22:37
2m 0 -- 390
Hojai
(HJI)
19:23
19:24
1m 0 -- 438.1
Yadgir
(YG)
06:13
06:15
2m 1 3 500.5
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
20:14
20:15
1m 0 -- 482.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:25
17:35
10m 0 -- 359.2
Jagi Road
(JID)
20:52
20:53
1m 0 -- 516.7
Chittapur
(CT)
07:47
07:48
1m 1 1 552.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:55
23:57
2m 0 -- 464.3
Tandur
(TDU)
08:34
08:35
1m 1 1 608
Vikarabad Jn
(VKB)
09:35
09:50
15m 1 -- 649.9
Guwahati
(GHY)
22:05
22:30
25m 0 -- 573.7
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
22:42
22:45
3m 0 -- 580.5
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:45
00:50
5m 1 -- 506
Zahirabad
(ZB)
10:54
10:55
1m 1 1 709.4
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
23:20
23:21
1m 0 -- 621.3
Bidar
(BIDR)
11:30
11:35
5m 1 -- 741.2
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:00
20:10
10m 0 -- 543.3
Udgir
(UDGR)
13:09
13:10
1m 1 1 821.8
Latur Road Jn
(LTRR)
14:14
14:15
1m 1 -- 854.6
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 -- 730.4
Parli Vaijnath
(PRLI)
17:10
17:20
10m 1 -- 917.8
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
01:29
01:30
1m 1 -- 758.1
Akola Jn
(AK)
21:55
22:00
5m 0 -- 682.8
Gangakher
(GNH)
17:49
17:50
1m 1 1 947.3
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
18:50
19:00
10m 1 3 981.7
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
02:39
02:40
1m 1 -- 836.8
Manwath Road
(MVO)
19:29
19:30
1m 1 1 1009.2
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 -- 855.6
Selu
(SELU)
19:59
20:00
1m 1 1 1024.1
Surat
(ST)
03:40
03:45
5m 1 -- 722.2
Badnera Jn
(BD)
23:15
23:20
5m 0 -- 761.8
Partur
(PTU)
20:24
20:25
1m 1 1 1051.4
Dhupguri
(DQG)
04:18
04:19
1m 1 -- 915.7
Jalna
(J)
21:33
21:35
2m 1 1 1096.1
Aurangabad
(AWB)
22:45
destination
1 3 1158.8
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
05:00
05:01
1m 1 -- 947.6
Wardha Jn
(WR)
00:32
00:35
3m 1 -- 857
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
05:55
06:05
10m 1 -- 981.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:15
05:25
10m 1 -- 851.9
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
01:55
02:25
30m 1 -- 935.8
KishanGanj
(KNE)
07:18
07:20
2m 1 -- 1068.5
Gondia Jn
(G)
04:06
04:08
2m 1 -- 1066
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:35
06:50
15m 1 -- 951.9
Malda Town
(MLDT)
11:05
11:10
5m 1 -- 1216.2
Durg Jn
(DURG)
06:35
06:40
5m 1 -- 1200.9
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
08:07
08:10
3m 1 -- 1020.7
Raipur Jn
(R)
07:35
07:45
10m 1 -- 1237.9
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
13:33
13:35
2m 1 -- 1340.2
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
09:22
09:25
3m 1 -- 1085.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:05
10:10
5m 1 -- 1138.1
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
14:45
14:50
5m 1 -- 1400.7
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
09:45
09:55
10m 1 -- 1348.8
Durgapur
(DGR)
16:28
16:30
2m 1 -- 1485.5
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
17:25
17:40
15m 1 -- 1527.7
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
13:30
13:35
5m 1 -- 1552.8
Joychandi Pahar Jn
(JOC)
18:35
18:40
5m 1 -- 1564.8
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
19:20
19:22
2m 1 -- 1603.9
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
14:45
14:50
5m 1 -- 1443.1
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
14:50
15:05
15m 1 -- 1653.9
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
21:00
21:05
5m 1 -- 1720.1
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
16:50
17:00
10m 1 -- 1577.8
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
16:30
16:35
5m 1 -- 1754.9
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
18:35
18:37
2m 1 -- 1871.2
Joychandi Pahar Jn
(JOC)
19:25
19:30
5m 1 -- 1910.2
Rewari Jn
(RE)
22:57
23:00
3m 1 -- 1786.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
20:20
20:35
15m 1 -- 1947.3
Bhiwani Jn
(BNW)
00:07
00:10
3m 2 -- 1869.6
Durgapur
(DGR)
21:18
21:20
2m 1 -- 1989.5
Hisar Jn
(HSR)
01:05
01:25
20m 2 -- 1929.6
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
23:25
23:30
5m 1 -- 2074.4
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
00:38
00:40
2m 2 -- 2134.9
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
04:20
04:25
5m 2 -- 2077.8
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:45
05:55
10m 2 -- 2139.9
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
06:55
07:00
5m 2 -- 2196.9
Malda Town
(MLDT)
03:40
03:50
10m 2 -- 2258.9
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
08:20
destination
2 -- 2275.4
KishanGanj
(KNE)
06:01
06:03
2m 2 -- 2406.6
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
07:45
08:00
15m 2 -- 2493.9
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
08:29
08:30
1m 2 -- 2527.5
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
09:50
09:52
2m 2 -- 2619.4
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
10:15
10:16
1m 2 -- 2638.2
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
11:58
11:59
1m 2 -- 2716.9
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
12:35
12:37
2m 2 -- 2744.7
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
14:30
14:31
1m 2 -- 2853.7
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
15:15
15:17
2m 2 -- 2894.6
Guwahati
(GHY)
15:40
15:55
15m 2 -- 2901.4
Jagi Road
(JID)
16:51
16:52
1m 2 -- 2958.4
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
17:19
17:21
2m 2 -- 2992.3
Hojai
(HJI)
18:07
18:09
2m 2 -- 3036.9
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
19:10
19:30
20m 2 -- 3081.9
Maibang
(MBG)
20:55
20:56
1m 2 -- 3145.4
Lower Haflong
(LFG)
22:00
22:05
5m 2 -- 3182.7
Harangajao
(HJO)
22:39
22:40
1m 2 -- 3214.7
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
00:05
00:20
15m 3 -- 3263.7
Karimganj Jn
(KXJ)
00:40
00:42
2m 3 -- 3283.8
Patharkandi
(PTKD)
01:15
01:16
1m 3 1 3313.9
Dharmanagar
(DMR)
01:55
02:00
5m 3 -- 3348.4
Kumarghat
(KUGT)
02:37
02:38
1m 3 -- 3380.4
Ambassa
(ABSA)
03:25
03:30
5m 3 -- 3420.8
Teliamura
(TLMR)
04:07
04:08
1m 3 -- 3450.1
Agartala
(AGTL)
05:00
destination
3 -- 3487.8

Coach Position Of 17622 - Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express

Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express ( 17622 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
GS
GS
SLR
VKB

Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express (17622) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Renigunta Jn station and runs upto Agartala.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1159 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express-1 departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 15:30 and arrives Agartala at 05:00 on day 3.

17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express ?

Ans. 1159 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Renigunta Jn to Agartala in Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.