Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express - 17622 Train Schedule

Renigunta Jn to Agartala

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 25h 0m   26 halts
Distance: 1159 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 25h 0m , Distance: 1159 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express - 17622 Train

Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express 17622 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
L SLR GS GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 B1 GS GS SLR VKB

Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express 17622 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 B1 GS GS SLR VKB

Time Table of Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express - 17622 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express 17622 train . Timing of Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Renigunta Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
origin
21:45
0--0
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
origin
15:30
0--0
Agartala
(AGTL)
origin
09:45
0--0
Teliamura
(TLMR)
10:24
10:25
0--1m37.6
Ambassa
(ABSA)
10:55
10:57
0--2m66.9
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
16:05
16:10
0--5m47
Sangli
(SLI)
16:23
16:25
0--2m54.1
Kumarghat
(KUGT)
11:39
11:40
0--1m107.3
Razampeta
(RJP)
22:43
22:45
0--2m74.4
Nandalur
(NRE)
23:03
23:05
0--2m85.8
Dharmanagar
(DMR)
12:13
12:18
0--5m139.4
Kadapa
(HX)
23:48
23:50
0--2m125.4
Karad
(KRD)
17:28
17:30
0--2m122.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
11:38
11:40
0--2m63.7
Patharkandi
(PTKD)
12:55
12:56
011m173.9
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
00:23
00:25
122m164.8
Satara
(STR)
18:22
18:25
0--3m180.9
Karimganj Jn
(KXJ)
13:28
13:30
0--2m203.9
Kondapuram
(KDP)
01:08
01:10
1--2m205.6
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
13:00
13:05
0--5m119.8
Tadipatri
(TU)
01:38
01:40
1--2m233.6
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
13:53
14:03
0--10m224.1
Gooty Jn
(GY)
02:28
02:30
122m281.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:59
14:00
0--1m154.1
New Haflong
(NHLG)
15:50
15:55
0--5m295.1
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
03:00
03:10
1--10m310.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
21:30
21:45
0--15m326.3
Maibang
(MBG)
16:57
16:58
0--1m329.6
Adoni
(AD)
03:48
03:50
142m362.2
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
04:23
04:25
122m403
Raichur Jn
(RC)
04:58
05:00
122m431.8
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
18:15
18:35
0--20m393.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
22:35
22:37
0--2m390
Hojai
(HJI)
19:23
19:24
0--1m438.1
Yadgir
(YG)
06:13
06:15
132m500.5
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
20:14
20:15
0--1m482.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:25
17:35
0--10m359.2
Jagi Road
(JID)
20:52
20:53
0--1m516.7
Chittapur
(CT)
07:47
07:48
111m552.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:55
23:57
0--2m464.3
Tandur
(TDU)
08:34
08:35
111m608
Vikarabad Jn
(VKB)
09:35
09:50
1--15m649.9
Guwahati
(GHY)
22:05
22:30
0--25m573.7
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
22:42
22:45
0--3m580.5
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:45
00:50
1--5m506
Zahirabad
(ZB)
10:54
10:55
111m709.4
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
23:20
23:21
0--1m621.3
Bidar
(BIDR)
11:30
11:35
1--5m741.2
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:00
20:10
0--10m543.3
Udgir
(UDGR)
13:09
13:10
111m821.8
Latur Road Jn
(LTRR)
14:14
14:15
1--1m854.6
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
01:00
01:05
1--5m730.4
Parli Vaijnath
(PRLI)
17:10
17:20
1--10m917.8
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
01:29
01:30
1--1m758.1
Gangakher
(GNH)
17:49
17:50
111m947.3
Akola Jn
(AK)
21:55
22:00
0--5m682.8
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
18:50
19:00
1310m981.7
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
02:39
02:40
1--1m836.8
Manwath Road
(MVO)
19:29
19:30
111m1009.2
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
03:00
03:02
1--2m855.6
Selu
(SELU)
19:59
20:00
111m1024.1
Surat
(ST)
03:40
03:45
1--5m722.2
Badnera Jn
(BD)
23:15
23:20
0--5m761.8
Partur
(PTU)
20:24
20:25
111m1051.4
Jalna
(J)
21:33
21:35
112m1096.1
Dhupguri
(DQG)
04:18
04:19
1--1m915.7
Aurangabad
(AWB)
22:45
destination
131158.8
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
05:00
05:01
1--1m947.6
Wardha Jn
(WR)
00:32
00:35
1--3m857
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
05:55
06:05
1--10m981.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:15
05:25
1--10m851.9
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
01:55
02:25
1--30m935.8
KishanGanj
(KNE)
07:18
07:20
1--2m1068.5
Gondia Jn
(G)
04:06
04:08
1--2m1066
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:35
06:50
1--15m951.9
Malda Town
(MLDT)
11:05
11:10
1--5m1216.2
Durg Jn
(DURG)
06:35
06:40
1--5m1200.9
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
08:07
08:10
1--3m1020.7
Raipur Jn
(R)
07:35
07:45
1--10m1237.9
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
13:33
13:35
1--2m1340.2
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
09:22
09:25
1--3m1085.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:05
10:10
1--5m1138.1
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
14:45
14:50
1--5m1400.7
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
09:45
09:55
1--10m1348.8
Durgapur
(DGR)
16:28
16:30
1--2m1485.5
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
17:25
17:40
1--15m1527.7
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
13:30
13:35
1--5m1552.8
Joychandi Pahar Jn
(JOC)
18:35
18:40
1--5m1564.8
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
19:20
19:22
1--2m1603.9
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
14:45
14:50
1--5m1443.1
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
14:50
15:05
1--15m1653.9
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
21:00
21:05
1--5m1720.1
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
16:50
17:00
1--10m1577.8
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
16:30
16:35
1--5m1754.9
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
18:35
18:37
1--2m1871.2
Joychandi Pahar Jn
(JOC)
19:25
19:30
1--5m1910.2
Rewari Jn
(RE)
22:57
23:00
1--3m1786.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
20:20
20:35
1--15m1947.3
Bhiwani Jn
(BNW)
00:07
00:10
2--3m1869.6
Durgapur
(DGR)
21:18
21:20
1--2m1989.5
Hisar Jn
(HSR)
01:05
01:25
2--20m1929.6
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
23:25
23:30
1--5m2074.4
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
00:38
00:40
2--2m2134.9
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
04:20
04:25
2--5m2077.8
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:45
05:55
2--10m2139.9
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
06:55
07:00
2--5m2196.9
Malda Town
(MLDT)
03:40
03:50
2--10m2258.9
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
08:20
destination
2--2275.4
KishanGanj
(KNE)
06:01
06:03
2--2m2406.6
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
07:45
08:00
2--15m2493.9
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
08:29
08:30
2--1m2527.5
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
09:50
09:52
2--2m2619.4
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
10:15
10:16
2--1m2638.2
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
11:58
11:59
2--1m2716.9
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
12:35
12:37
2--2m2744.7
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
14:30
14:31
2--1m2853.7
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
15:15
15:17
2--2m2894.6
Guwahati
(GHY)
15:40
15:55
2--15m2901.4
Jagi Road
(JID)
16:51
16:52
2--1m2958.4
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
17:19
17:21
2--2m2992.3
Hojai
(HJI)
18:07
18:09
2--2m3036.9
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
19:10
19:30
2--20m3081.9
Maibang
(MBG)
20:55
20:56
2--1m3145.4
Lower Haflong
(LFG)
22:00
22:05
2--5m3182.7
Harangajao
(HJO)
22:39
22:40
2--1m3214.7
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
00:05
00:20
3--15m3263.7
Karimganj Jn
(KXJ)
00:40
00:42
3--2m3283.8
Patharkandi
(PTKD)
01:15
01:16
311m3313.9
Dharmanagar
(DMR)
01:55
02:00
3--5m3348.4
Kumarghat
(KUGT)
02:37
02:38
3--1m3380.4
Ambassa
(ABSA)
03:25
03:30
3--5m3420.8
Teliamura
(TLMR)
04:07
04:08
3--1m3450.1
Agartala
(AGTL)
05:00
destination
3--3487.8

Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express 17622 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Renigunta Jn station and runs upto Agartala.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1159 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express-17622 departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 15:30 and arrives Agartala at 05:00 on day 3.

17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express train has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express?

Ans. 46 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express?

Ans. 1159 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Renigunta Jn to Agartala in Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations