Mahalaxmi Express (PT) - 17412 Train Schedule
(Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 11h 5m , Distance: 516 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mahalaxmi Express (PT) - 17412

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahalaxmi Express (PT) (17412) . Timing of Mahalaxmi Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolhapur SCSMT

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
origin
20:30
0 1 0
Valivade
(VV)
20:39
20:40
1m 0 1 6.6
Rukadi
(RKD)
20:49
20:50
1m 0 1 13.4
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
20:59
21:00
1m 0 1 20.6
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
21:14
21:15
1m 0 1 35.3
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
21:35
21:40
5m 0 4 47
Sangli
(SLI)
21:52
21:55
3m 0 1 54.1
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
22:24
22:25
1m 0 2 87.2
Takari
(TKR)
22:34
22:35
1m 0 1 94.8
Karad
(KRD)
23:02
23:05
3m 0 1 122.2
Satara
(STR)
23:52
23:55
3m 0 1 180.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
03:20
03:35
15m 1 1 326.3
Lonavala
(LNL)
04:33
04:35
2m 1 2 390
Khandala
(KAD)
04:39
04:40
1m 1 2 393.7
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
05:23
05:25
2m 1 2 417.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
06:07
06:10
3m 1 4 464.3
Thane
(TNA)
06:27
06:30
3m 1 6 482.5
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
06:57
07:00
3m 1 6 506.8
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
07:35
destination
1 15 515.8

Coach Position Of 17412 - Mahalaxmi Express (PT)

Mahalaxmi Express (PT) ( 17412 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GEN
SLR

Mahalaxmi Express (PT) (17412) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolhapur SCSMT station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 516 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mahalaxmi Express (PT)-1 departs from Valivade at 20:40 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 07:35 on day 1.

17412 Mahalaxmi Express (PT) has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mahalaxmi Express (PT) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mahalaxmi Express (PT) ?

Ans. 516 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mahalaxmi Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mahalaxmi Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mahalaxmi Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Mahalaxmi Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.