Mahalaxmi Express (PT) - 17411 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Kolhapur SCSMT)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 11h 5m , Distance: 516 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mahalaxmi Express (PT) - 17411

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahalaxmi Express (PT) (17411) . Timing of Mahalaxmi Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
20:20
0 14 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
20:32
20:35
3m 0 5 9
Thane
(TNA)
20:57
21:00
3m 0 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:20
21:23
3m 0 5 51.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
22:07
22:10
3m 0 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
22:54
22:55
1m 0 1 125.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
00:10
00:20
10m 1 3 189.5
Satara
(STR)
03:12
03:15
3m 1 1 334.9
Karad
(KRD)
04:07
04:08
1m 1 1 393.6
Takari
(TKR)
04:34
04:35
1m 1 1 421
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
04:44
04:45
1m 1 1 428.7
Sangli
(SLI)
05:22
05:25
3m 1 1 461.7
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
05:52
05:55
3m 1 3 468.8
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
06:08
06:10
2m 1 1 480.5
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
06:23
06:25
2m 1 1 495.2
Rukadi
(RKD)
06:34
06:35
1m 1 1 502.4
Valivade
(VV)
06:44
06:45
1m 1 1 509.2
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
07:25
destination
1 2 515.8

Coach Position Of 17411 - Mahalaxmi Express (PT)

Mahalaxmi Express (PT) ( 17411 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GS
SLR

Mahalaxmi Express (PT) (17411) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Kolhapur SCSMT.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 516 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mahalaxmi Express (PT)-1 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 20:35 and arrives Kolhapur SCSMT at 07:25 on day 1.

17411 Mahalaxmi Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mahalaxmi Express (PT) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mahalaxmi Express (PT) ?

Ans. 516 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mahalaxmi Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mahalaxmi Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mahalaxmi Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Kolhapur SCSMT in Mahalaxmi Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.