Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (PT) - 17318 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Hubballi Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 16h 35m , Distance: 728 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (PT) - 17318

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (PT) (17318) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
18:45
0 3 0
Thane
(TNA)
19:08
19:10
2m 0 7 16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
19:42
19:45
3m 0 7 49.3
Lonavala
(LNL)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 1 105.4
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
23:05
23:10
5m 0 4 169.1
Satara
(STR)
02:37
02:40
3m 1 -- 314.5
Karad
(KRD)
03:32
03:35
3m 1 -- 373.2
Sangli
(SLI)
04:42
04:45
3m 1 -- 441.3
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
05:20
05:25
5m 1 -- 448.4
Kudachi
(KUD)
05:59
06:00
1m 1 1 481.3
Ghataprabha
(GPB)
06:39
06:40
1m 1 1 527.9
Belagavi
(BGM)
07:48
07:50
2m 1 3 585.8
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:40
08:42
2m 1 -- 637
Alnavar Jn
(LWR)
09:25
09:26
1m 1 -- 670.6
Dharwad
(DWR)
10:20
10:22
2m 1 2 707.4
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
11:20
destination
1 5 727.8

Coach Position Of 17318 - Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (PT) ( 17318 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (PT) (17318) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Hubballi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 728 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (PT)-1 departs from Thane at 19:10 and arrives Hubballi Jn at 11:20 on day 1.

17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (PT) has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (PT) ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (PT) ?

Ans. 728 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Hubballi Jn in Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.