Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi) - 17317 Train Schedule
(Hubballi Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 15h 30m , Distance: 728 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi) - 17317

The table below shows the time schedule of Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi) (17317) . Timing of Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hubballi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
origin
15:45
0 2 0
Dharwad
(DWR)
16:08
16:10
2m 0 3 20.4
Alnavar Jn
(LWR)
16:43
16:45
2m 0 -- 57.2
Londa Jn
(LD)
17:29
17:30
1m 0 -- 90.8
Belagavi
(BGM)
18:33
18:35
2m 0 1 142.1
Ghataprabha
(GPB)
19:28
19:30
2m 0 -- 199.9
Kudachi
(KUD)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 1 246.5
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
21:10
21:20
10m 0 3 279.4
Sangli
(SLI)
21:32
21:35
3m 0 -- 286.5
Karad
(KRD)
22:34
22:35
1m 0 -- 354.6
Satara
(STR)
23:37
23:40
3m 0 -- 413.2
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 2 558.7
Lonavala
(LNL)
04:18
04:20
2m 1 2 622.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
05:47
05:50
3m 1 6 678.5
Thane
(TNA)
06:33
06:35
2m 1 8 711.3
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
07:15
destination
1 -- 727.8

Coach Position Of 17317 - Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)

Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi) ( 17317 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi) (17317) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Hubballi Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 728 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)-1 departs from Dharwad at 16:10 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 07:15 on day 1.

17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi) has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi) ?

Ans. 728 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hubballi Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi) train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.