Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) - 17222 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Kakinada Port)

Runs on SUN THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 25h 5m , Distance: 1280 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) - 17222

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) (17222) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
12:25
0 2,3 0
Lonavala
(LNL)
14:23
14:25
2m 0 1 93.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
15:30
15:35
5m 0 6 156.8
Solapur
(SUR)
19:35
19:40
5m 0 1 419.1
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
21:53
21:55
2m 0 -- 532.1
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
22:35
22:40
5m 0 1 568.9
Tandur
(TDU)
23:39
23:40
1m 0 -- 639.6
Lingampalli
(LPI)
00:54
00:55
1m 1 2 730.5
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
01:50
02:00
10m 1 1 753.6
Moula Ali
(MLY)
02:10
02:11
1m 1 1 759.4
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
04:06
04:07
1m 1 2 863.5
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
04:36
04:37
1m 1 2 901.1
Nadikude Jn
(NDKD)
05:14
05:15
1m 1 -- 939.5
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
06:15
06:16
1m 1 -- 992.6
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
07:25
07:30
5m 1 -- 1035
Mangalagiri
(MAG)
07:54
07:55
1m 1 -- 1055.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
08:45
08:55
10m 1 -- 1066.9
Eluru
(EE)
09:34
09:35
1m 1 2 1126.5
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
10:04
10:05
1m 1 2 1174.3
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
10:44
10:45
1m 1 3 1215.8
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
12:10
12:12
2m 1 1 1266
Kakinada Town Jn
(CCT)
12:42
12:45
3m 1 2 1278.4
Kakinada Port
(COA)
13:30
destination
1 2,3 1280.2

Coach Position Of 17222 - Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) ( 17222 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) (17222) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Kakinada Port.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1280 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT)-1 departs from Lonavala at 14:25 and arrives Kakinada Port at 13:30 on day 1.

17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1280 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Kakinada Port in Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.