Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) - 17221 Train Schedule
(Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 26h 20m , Distance: 1296 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) - 17221

The table below shows the time schedule of Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) (17221) . Timing of Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kakinada Port

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kakinada Port
(COA)
origin
08:45
0 1 0
Kakinada Town Jn
(CCT)
08:53
08:55
2m 0 1 1.8
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
09:10
09:12
2m 0 3 14.2
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
09:55
09:57
2m 0 1 64.4
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
10:29
10:30
1m 0 3 105.9
Eluru
(EE)
11:03
11:05
2m 0 3 153.7
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
12:40
12:50
10m 0 7 213.3
Mangalagiri
(MAG)
13:19
13:20
1m 0 1 225
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
13:55
14:00
5m 0 1 245.2
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
14:45
14:46
1m 0 1 287.6
Nadikude Jn
(NDKD)
15:40
15:41
1m 0 1 340.7
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
16:18
16:19
1m 0 2 379.1
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
16:50
16:51
1m 0 1 416.8
Moula Ali
(MLY)
19:44
19:45
1m 0 2 520.8
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
20:15
20:25
10m 0 2 526.6
Lingampalli
(LPI)
20:59
21:00
1m 0 1 549.7
Tandur
(TDU)
22:29
22:30
1m 0 1 640.6
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
00:30
00:35
5m 1 -- 711.3
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
01:08
01:11
3m 1 -- 748.1
Solapur
(SUR)
03:05
03:10
5m 1 1 861.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
07:50
07:55
5m 1 2 1123.4
Lonavala
(LNL)
08:49
08:50
1m 1 2 1187.1
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
11:05
destination
1 5 1296.1

Coach Position Of 17221 - Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)

Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) ( 17221 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) (17221) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kakinada Port station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1296 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)-1 departs from Kakinada Town Jn at 08:55 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 11:05 on day 1.

17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1296 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.