Seshadri Express - 17209 Train Schedule

KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Kakinada Town Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 19h 45m   34 halts
Distance: 960 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 19h 45m , Distance: 960 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Seshadri Express - 17209 Train

Seshadri Express 17209 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR UR UR A2 A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 SE1 UR SLR

Seshadri Express 17209 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR A2 A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 SE1 UR SLR

Time Table of Seshadri Express - 17209 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Seshadri Express 17209 train . Timing of Seshadri Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
11:00
010
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
11:10
11:12
022m4.3
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
11:23
11:25
022m13.7
Malur
(MLO)
11:49
11:50
021m43.1
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
12:28
12:30
042m70.1
Kuppam
(KPN)
12:58
13:00
012m104.3
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
14:03
14:05
032m144.9
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
14:24
14:25
0--1m161.2
Gudiyattam
(GYM)
14:54
14:55
021m204.8
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
15:25
15:30
03,45m229.4
Chittoor
(CTO)
15:59
16:00
011m262.2
Pakala Jn
(PAK)
16:29
16:30
011m292.2
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
17:15
17:20
025m334.2
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
17:40
17:50
0210m344
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
18:14
18:15
021m367.1
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
19:43
19:45
022m427.4
Nellore
(NLR)
20:14
20:15
021m465.7
Kavali
(KVZ)
20:54
20:55
0--1m516.5
Singarayakonda
(SKM)
21:24
21:25
0--1m554.4
Ongole
(OGL)
21:54
21:55
011m582.4
Chirala
(CLX)
22:29
22:30
031m631.9
Bapatla
(BPP)
22:51
22:52
031m646.9
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
23:28
23:30
042m689.5
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
00:20
00:35
1115m721
Gudivada Jn
(GDV)
01:14
01:15
111m764.5
Kaikaluru
(KKLR)
01:44
01:45
111m793.6
Akividu
(AKVD)
02:14
02:15
111m810.3
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
02:34
02:35
111m828.1
Attili
(AL)
02:49
02:50
111m847.9
Tanuku
(TNKU)
03:14
03:15
111m858.4
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
03:44
03:45
111m875.4
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
04:13
04:15
132m897.8
Anaparti
(APT)
04:29
04:30
1--1m921.4
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
04:49
04:50
111m947.9
Kakinada Town Jn
(CCT)
06:45
destination
12960.3

Seshadri Express 17209 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Kakinada Town Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 960 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Seshadri Express-17209 departs from Bengaluru Cantt at 11:12 and arrives Kakinada Town Jn at 06:45 on day 1.

17209 Seshadri Express train has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Seshadri Express?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Seshadri Express?

Ans. 960 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Seshadri Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Seshadri Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Seshadri Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Kakinada Town Jn in Seshadri Express train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations