Seshadri Express - 17209 Train Schedule
(KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Kakinada Town Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 19h 45m , Distance: 960 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Seshadri Express - 17209

The table below shows the time schedule of Seshadri Express (17209) . Timing of Seshadri Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
11:00
0 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
11:10
11:12
2m 0 2 4.3
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
11:23
11:25
2m 0 2 13.7
Whitefield
(WFD)
11:34
11:35
1m 0 2 23.1
Malur
(MLO)
11:49
11:50
1m 0 2 43.1
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
12:28
12:30
2m 0 4 70.1
Kuppam
(KPN)
12:58
13:00
2m 0 1 104.3
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
14:03
14:05
2m 0 3 144.9
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
14:24
14:25
1m 0 -- 161.2
Gudiyattam
(GYM)
14:54
14:55
1m 0 2 204.8
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
15:25
15:30
5m 0 3,4 229.4
Chittoor
(CTO)
15:59
16:00
1m 0 1 262.2
Pakala Jn
(PAK)
16:29
16:30
1m 0 1 292.2
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
17:15
17:20
5m 0 2 334.2
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
17:40
17:50
10m 0 2 344
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
18:14
18:15
1m 0 2 367.1
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
19:43
19:45
2m 0 2 427.4
Nellore
(NLR)
20:14
20:15
1m 0 2 465.7
Kavali
(KVZ)
20:54
20:55
1m 0 -- 516.5
Singarayakonda
(SKM)
21:24
21:25
1m 0 -- 554.4
Ongole
(OGL)
21:54
21:55
1m 0 1 582.4
Chirala
(CLX)
22:29
22:30
1m 0 3 631.9
Bapatla
(BPP)
22:51
22:52
1m 0 3 646.9
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 4 689.5
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
00:20
00:35
15m 1 1 721
Gudivada Jn
(GDV)
01:14
01:15
1m 1 1 764.5
Kaikaluru
(KKLR)
01:44
01:45
1m 1 1 793.6
Akividu
(AKVD)
02:14
02:15
1m 1 1 810.3
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
02:34
02:35
1m 1 1 828.1
Attili
(AL)
02:49
02:50
1m 1 1 847.9
Tanuku
(TNKU)
03:14
03:15
1m 1 1 858.4
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
03:44
03:45
1m 1 1 875.4
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
04:13
04:15
2m 1 3 897.8
Anaparti
(APT)
04:29
04:30
1m 1 -- 921.4
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
04:49
04:50
1m 1 1 947.9
Kakinada Town Jn
(CCT)
06:45
destination
1 2 960.3

Coach Position Of 17209 - Seshadri Express

Seshadri Express ( 17209 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
UR
SLR

Seshadri Express (17209) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Kakinada Town Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 960 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Seshadri Express-1 departs from Bengaluru Cantt at 11:12 and arrives Kakinada Town Jn at 06:45 on day 1.

17209 Seshadri Express has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Seshadri Express ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Seshadri Express ?

Ans. 960 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Seshadri Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Seshadri Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Seshadri Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Kakinada Town Jn in Seshadri Express train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.