Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) - 17204 Train Schedule

Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 38h 45m   30 halts
Distance: 2046 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 38h 45m , Distance: 2046 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) - 17204 Train

Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) 17204 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 B1 B2 B3 A1 A2 GS GS SLR

Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) 17204 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 B1 B2 B3 A1 A2 GS GS SLR

Time Table of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) - 17204 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) 17204 train . Timing of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Kakinada Port
(COA)
origin
05:00
010
Kakinada Town Jn
(CCT)
05:08
05:13
015m1.8
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
05:28
05:30
032m14.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
08:40
08:50
0510m213.3
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
09:50
09:55
0--5m245.2
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
10:34
10:35
0--1m287.6
Nadikude Jn
(NDKD)
11:24
11:25
0--1m340.7
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
12:01
12:02
021m379.1
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
12:35
12:36
011m416.8
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
15:05
15:15
0210m526.6
Vikarabad Jn
(VKB)
16:18
16:19
021m598.7
Tandur
(TDU)
16:55
16:56
021m640.6
Sedam
(SEM)
17:24
17:25
0--1m673.8
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
18:40
18:45
045m711.3
Shahabad
(SDB)
18:57
18:58
011m721.5
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
19:22
19:25
0--3m748.1
Solapur
(SUR)
21:20
21:25
055m861.1
Daund Jn
(DD)
00:25
00:30
155m1048
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:00
02:05
115m1123.4
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:05
03:07
122m1187.1
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:37
04:40
163m1261.5
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:10
06:15
165m1303.2
Valsad
(BL)
08:28
08:40
1112m1450.4
Surat
(ST)
09:55
10:05
1110m1519.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:48
11:58
1210m1649
Maninagar
(MAN)
13:35
13:37
112m1744.7
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:55
14:10
1315m1748.1
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
15:14
15:16
112m1813.3
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
16:40
16:41
111m1878.8
Botad Jn
(BTD)
17:51
17:53
1--2m1953.9
Bhavnagar Trm
(BVC)
19:45
destination
132046.2

Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) 17204 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kakinada Port station and runs upto Bhavnagar Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2046 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)-17204 departs from Kakinada Town Jn at 05:13 and arrives Bhavnagar Trm at 19:45 on day 1.

17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) train has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)?

Ans. 53 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)?

Ans. 2046 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Trm in Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations