Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) - 17204 Train Schedule
(Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Trm)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 38h 45m , Distance: 2046 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) - 17204

The table below shows the time schedule of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) (17204) . Timing of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kakinada Port

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kakinada Port
(COA)
origin
05:00
0 1 0
Kakinada Town Jn
(CCT)
05:08
05:13
5m 0 1 1.8
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
05:28
05:30
2m 0 3 14.2
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
06:03
06:05
2m 0 1 64.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
08:40
08:50
10m 0 5 213.3
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
09:50
09:55
5m 0 -- 245.2
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
10:34
10:35
1m 0 -- 287.6
Nadikude Jn
(NDKD)
11:24
11:25
1m 0 -- 340.7
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
12:01
12:02
1m 0 2 379.1
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
12:35
12:36
1m 0 1 416.8
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
15:05
15:15
10m 0 2 526.6
Vikarabad Jn
(VKB)
16:18
16:19
1m 0 2 598.7
Tandur
(TDU)
16:55
16:56
1m 0 2 640.6
Sedam
(SEM)
17:24
17:25
1m 0 -- 673.8
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
18:40
18:45
5m 0 4 711.3
Shahabad
(SDB)
18:57
18:58
1m 0 1 721.5
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
19:22
19:25
3m 0 -- 748.1
Solapur
(SUR)
21:20
21:25
5m 0 5 861.1
Daund Jn
(DD)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 5 1048
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:00
02:05
5m 1 1 1123.4
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:05
03:07
2m 1 2 1187.1
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:37
04:40
3m 1 6 1261.5
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:10
06:15
5m 1 6 1303.2
Valsad
(BL)
08:28
08:40
12m 1 1 1450.4
Surat
(ST)
09:55
10:05
10m 1 1 1519.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:48
11:58
10m 1 2 1649
Maninagar
(MAN)
13:35
13:37
2m 1 1 1744.7
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:55
14:10
15m 1 3 1748.1
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
15:14
15:16
2m 1 1 1813.3
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
16:40
16:41
1m 1 1 1878.8
Botad Jn
(BTD)
17:51
17:53
2m 1 -- 1953.9
Bhavnagar Trm
(BVC)
19:45
destination
1 3 2046.2

Coach Position Of 17204 - Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)

Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) ( 17204 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
GS
GS
SLR

Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) (17204) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kakinada Port station and runs upto Bhavnagar Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2046 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)-1 departs from Kakinada Town Jn at 05:13 and arrives Bhavnagar Trm at 19:45 on day 1.

17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2046 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Trm in Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.