Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) - 17203 Train Schedule

Bhavnagar Trm to Kakinada Port

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 40h 50m   29 halts
Distance: 2047 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 40h 50m , Distance: 2047 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) - 17203 Train

Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) 17203 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GS GS A2 A1 B3 B2 B1 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS SLR

Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) 17203 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS A2 A1 B3 B2 B1 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS SLR

Time Table of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) - 17203 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) 17203 train . Timing of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bhavnagar Trm
(BVC)
origin
04:25
020
Botad Jn
(BTD)
05:45
05:47
012m92.3
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
06:35
06:36
011m167.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:40
10:00
0520m298.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:52
12:02
0210m398.1
Surat
(ST)
14:25
14:35
0210m527.8
Valsad
(BL)
15:26
15:28
032m596.8
Vasai Road
(BSR)
18:00
18:10
0710m743.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
19:42
19:45
063m785.6
Lonavala
(LNL)
21:17
21:20
013m860
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
22:25
22:30
035m923.7
Daund Jn
(DD)
23:45
23:50
025m999.1
Solapur
(SUR)
02:55
03:00
135m1186
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
04:50
04:53
1--3m1299
Shahabad
(SDB)
05:19
05:20
121m1325.6
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
05:55
06:00
125m1335.8
Sedam
(SEM)
06:39
06:40
1--1m1373.3
Tandur
(TDU)
06:59
07:00
111m1406.5
Vikarabad Jn
(VKB)
07:58
08:00
112m1448.4
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
10:00
10:10
1210m1520.5
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
12:15
12:16
111m1630.4
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
12:45
12:46
111m1668
Nadikude Jn
(NDKD)
13:20
13:21
1--1m1706.4
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
14:24
14:25
1--1m1759.5
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
15:45
15:50
145m1801.9
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
16:45
16:55
1210m1833.8
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
19:37
19:39
132m1982.8
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
20:28
20:30
112m2032.9
Kakinada Town Jn
(CCT)
21:00
21:02
122m2045.3
Kakinada Port
(COA)
21:15
destination
122047.1

Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) 17203 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhavnagar Trm station and runs upto Kakinada Port.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2047 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)-17203 departs from Botad Jn at 05:47 and arrives Kakinada Port at 21:15 on day 1.

17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) train has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)?

Ans. 2047 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhavnagar Trm to Kakinada Port in Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations