Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) - 17203 Train Schedule
(Bhavnagar Trm to Kakinada Port)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 40h 50m , Distance: 2047 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) - 17203

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) (17203) . Timing of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhavnagar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhavnagar Trm
(BVC)
origin
04:25
0 2 0
Botad Jn
(BTD)
05:45
05:47
2m 0 1 92.3
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
06:35
06:36
1m 0 1 167.4
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
08:29
08:31
2m 0 2 232.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:40
10:00
20m 0 5 298.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:52
12:02
10m 0 2 398.1
Surat
(ST)
14:25
14:35
10m 0 2 527.8
Valsad
(BL)
15:26
15:28
2m 0 3 596.8
Vasai Road
(BSR)
18:00
18:10
10m 0 7 743.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
19:42
19:45
3m 0 6 785.6
Lonavala
(LNL)
21:17
21:20
3m 0 1 860
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
22:25
22:30
5m 0 3 923.7
Daund Jn
(DD)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 2 999.1
Solapur
(SUR)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 3 1186
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
04:50
04:53
3m 1 -- 1299
Shahabad
(SDB)
05:19
05:20
1m 1 2 1325.6
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
05:55
06:00
5m 1 2 1335.8
Sedam
(SEM)
06:39
06:40
1m 1 -- 1373.3
Tandur
(TDU)
06:59
07:00
1m 1 1 1406.5
Vikarabad Jn
(VKB)
07:58
08:00
2m 1 1 1448.4
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
10:00
10:10
10m 1 2 1520.5
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
12:15
12:16
1m 1 1 1630.4
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
12:45
12:46
1m 1 1 1668
Nadikude Jn
(NDKD)
13:20
13:21
1m 1 -- 1706.4
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
14:24
14:25
1m 1 -- 1759.5
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
15:45
15:50
5m 1 4 1801.9
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
16:45
16:55
10m 1 2 1833.8
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
19:37
19:39
2m 1 3 1982.8
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
20:28
20:30
2m 1 1 2032.9
Kakinada Town Jn
(CCT)
21:00
21:02
2m 1 2 2045.3
Kakinada Port
(COA)
21:15
destination
1 2 2047.1

Coach Position Of 17203 - Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)

Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) ( 17203 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR

Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) (17203) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhavnagar Trm station and runs upto Kakinada Port.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2047 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)-1 departs from Botad Jn at 05:47 and arrives Kakinada Port at 21:15 on day 1.

17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2047 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhavnagar Trm to Kakinada Port in Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.