Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) - 17032 Train Schedule
(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 16h 25m , Distance: 787 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) - 17032

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) (17032) . Timing of Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
20:40
0 4 0
Begumpet
(BMT)
20:49
20:51
2m 0 2 5.8
Lingampalli
(LPI)
21:14
21:15
1m 0 1 24
Vikarabad Jn
(VKB)
22:09
22:10
1m 0 2 73
Tandur
(TDU)
22:49
22:50
1m 0 2 115
Sedam
(SEM)
23:39
23:40
1m 0 1 148.2
Malkhaid Road
(MQR)
23:49
23:50
1m 0 1 160.8
Chittapur
(CT)
00:09
00:10
1m 1 2 170.3
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
00:45
00:50
5m 1 2 185.6
Shahabad
(SDB)
01:02
01:03
1m 1 1 195.9
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
01:27
01:30
3m 1 -- 222.5
Dudhani
(DUD)
02:18
02:20
2m 1 1 272.2
Solapur
(SUR)
03:40
03:45
5m 1 3 335.5
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
05:08
05:10
2m 1 3 414.3
Kem
(KEM)
05:29
05:30
1m 1 1 432.6
Jeur
(JEUR)
05:43
05:45
2m 1 1 448.6
Bhigwan
(BGVN)
06:48
06:50
2m 1 1 494.6
Daund Jn
(DD)
07:30
07:35
5m 1 5 522.4
Kedgaon
(KDG)
07:57
07:58
1m 1 1 543.8
Uruli
(URI)
08:19
08:20
1m 1 1 569.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
09:05
09:10
5m 1 2 597.8
Lonavala
(LNL)
10:14
10:15
1m 1 1 661.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
11:03
11:05
2m 1 2 689.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
11:47
11:50
3m 1 6 735.8
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
12:27
12:30
3m 1 6 778.3
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
13:05
destination
1 -- 787.3

Coach Position Of 17032 - Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)

Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) ( 17032 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
SLR

Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) (17032) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 787 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)-1 departs from Begumpet at 20:51 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 13:05 on day 1.

17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) ?

Ans. 787 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.