Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express - 17031 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 17h 10m , Distance: 787 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express - 17031

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express (17031) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
12:45
0 9 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
12:57
13:00
3m 0 5 9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:37
13:40
3m 0 5 51.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
14:18
14:20
2m 0 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
15:07
15:10
3m 0 1 125.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
16:30
16:35
5m 0 4,6 189.5
Uruli
(URI)
17:04
17:05
1m 0 2 218.3
Kedgaon
(KDG)
17:24
17:25
1m 0 2 243.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
18:10
18:15
5m 0 2 264.9
Bhigwan
(BGVN)
18:38
18:40
2m 0 2 292.8
Jeur
(JEUR)
19:15
19:17
2m 0 1 338.7
Kem
(KEM)
19:40
19:42
2m 0 1 354.7
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 2 373
Solapur
(SUR)
22:15
22:20
5m 0 3 451.9
Dudhani
(DUD)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 1 515.2
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
00:27
00:30
3m 1 -- 564.8
Shahabad
(SDB)
00:58
01:00
2m 1 2 591.4
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
01:25
01:30
5m 1 4 601.7
Chittapur
(CT)
01:54
01:55
1m 1 1 617.1
Malkhaid Road
(MQR)
02:04
02:05
1m 1 1 626.6
Sedam
(SEM)
02:14
02:15
1m 1 2 639.1
Tandur
(TDU)
02:59
03:00
1m 1 1 672.3
Vikarabad Jn
(VKB)
03:53
03:55
2m 1 1 714.3
Lingampalli
(LPI)
04:33
04:34
1m 1 2 763.3
Begumpet
(BMT)
04:57
04:58
1m 1 1 781.5
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
05:55
destination
1 6 787.3

Coach Position Of 17031 - Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express

Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express ( 17031 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
SLR

Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express (17031) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 787 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express-1 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 13:00 and arrives Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 05:55 on day 1.

17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express ?

Ans. 787 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally in Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.