Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) - 17020 Train Schedule
(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 39h 15m , Distance: 2001 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) - 17020

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) (17020) . Timing of Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
15:10
0 6 0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
15:40
15:45
5m 0 10 9.3
Malkajgiri Jn
(MJF)
15:50
15:51
1m 0 3 12.7
Medchal
(MED)
16:15
16:16
1m 0 2 36.8
Kamareddi
(KMC)
17:17
17:18
1m 0 1 118
Nizamabad Jn
(NZB)
18:13
18:15
2m 0 2 170.1
Basar
(BSX)
19:03
19:05
2m 0 1 199.3
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
21:18
21:20
2m 0 1 280.8
Purna Jn
(PAU)
21:53
21:55
2m 0 1 311.2
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
22:28
22:30
2m 0 1 339.6
Jalna
(J)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 1 454
Aurangabad
(AWB)
01:20
01:22
2m 1 1 516.7
Nagarsol
(NSL)
02:59
03:00
1m 1 1 605.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 5 628.4
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
06:03
06:05
2m 1 3 788.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 6 812.6
Burhanpur
(BAU)
07:38
07:40
2m 1 2 867.1
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
09:42
09:45
3m 1 2 936.1
Harda
(HD)
10:54
10:56
2m 1 2 1043.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:00
12:10
10m 1 2 1119.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
14:00
14:10
10m 1 2 1211.3
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
17:10
17:15
5m 1 6 1394.8
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
18:10
18:12
2m 1 3 1450.3
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
19:20
19:45
25m 1 -- 1491.3
Jaora
(JAO)
20:28
20:30
2m 1 -- 1524.2
Mandsor
(MDS)
21:08
21:10
2m 1 1 1575.4
Nimach
(NMH)
21:55
21:57
2m 1 2 1624.5
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
23:20
23:30
10m 1 2 1680.3
Bhilwara
(BHL)
00:30
00:35
5m 2 1 1734.5
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
01:31
01:32
1m 2 1 1801.5
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
03:05
03:15
10m 2 3 1866.4
Kishangarh
(KSG)
03:43
03:45
2m 2 1 1891.7
Phulera Jn
(FL)
04:25
04:27
2m 2 3,4 1946.5
Kanakpura
(KKU)
05:03
05:04
1m 2 2 1992.3
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
06:25
destination
2 4 2001.1

Coach Position Of 17020 - Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)

Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) ( 17020 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
EOG
RTM

Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) (17020) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally station and runs upto Jaipur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2001 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)-1 departs from Secunderabad Jn at 15:45 and arrives Jaipur Jn at 06:25 on day 2.

17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2001 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Jn in Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.