Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) - 17020 Train Schedule

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 39h 15m   33 halts
Distance: 2001 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 39h 15m , Distance: 2001 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) - 17020 Train

Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) 17020 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L EOG GEN GEN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN EOG RTM

Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) 17020 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN GEN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN EOG RTM

Time Table of Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) - 17020 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) 17020 train . Timing of Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
15:10
060
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
15:40
15:45
0105m9.3
Malkajgiri Jn
(MJF)
15:50
15:51
031m12.7
Kamareddi
(KMC)
17:17
17:18
011m118
Nizamabad Jn
(NZB)
18:13
18:15
022m170.1
Basar
(BSX)
19:03
19:05
012m199.3
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
21:18
21:20
012m280.8
Purna Jn
(PAU)
21:53
21:55
012m311.2
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
22:28
22:30
012m339.6
Jalna
(J)
00:18
00:20
112m454
Aurangabad
(AWB)
01:20
01:22
112m516.7
Nagarsol
(NSL)
02:59
03:00
111m605.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:15
04:20
155m628.4
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
06:03
06:05
132m788.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
06:40
06:45
165m812.6
Burhanpur
(BAU)
07:38
07:40
122m867.1
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
09:42
09:45
123m936.1
Harda
(HD)
10:54
10:56
122m1043.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:00
12:10
1210m1119.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
14:00
14:10
1210m1211.3
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
17:10
17:15
165m1394.8
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
18:10
18:12
132m1450.3
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
19:20
19:45
1--25m1491.3
Jaora
(JAO)
20:28
20:30
1--2m1524.2
Mandsor
(MDS)
21:08
21:10
112m1575.4
Nimach
(NMH)
21:55
21:57
122m1624.5
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
23:20
23:30
1210m1680.3
Bhilwara
(BHL)
00:30
00:35
215m1734.5
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
01:31
01:32
211m1801.5
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
03:05
03:15
2310m1866.4
Kishangarh
(KSG)
03:43
03:45
212m1891.7
Phulera Jn
(FL)
04:25
04:27
23,42m1946.5
Kanakpura
(KKU)
05:03
05:04
221m1992.3
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
06:25
destination
242001.1

Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) 17020 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally station and runs upto Jaipur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2001 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)-17020 departs from Secunderabad Jn at 15:45 and arrives Jaipur Jn at 06:25 on day 2.

17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) train has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. 2001 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Jn in Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations