Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) - 17018 Train Schedule

Secunderabad Jn to Rajkot Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 27h 45m   26 halts
Distance: 1469 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUESAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 27h 45m , Distance: 1469 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) - 17018 Train

Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) 17018 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GEN GEN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) 17018 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Time Table of Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) - 17018 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) 17018 train . Timing of Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
15:15
08,100
Begumpet
(BMT)
15:23
15:25
022m4.9
Tandur
(TDU)
16:55
16:56
021m114.1
Chittapur
(CT)
17:49
17:50
021m169.3
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
18:40
18:45
035m184.7
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
19:22
19:25
0--3m221.5
Solapur
(SUR)
21:20
21:25
035m334.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
00:25
00:30
155m521.4
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:00
02:05
125m596.9
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:05
03:07
122m660.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
03:58
04:00
122m688.4
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:37
04:40
163m734.9
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
05:18
05:20
1--2m749.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:10
06:20
1610m776.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:06
08:08
112m897.5
Valsad
(BL)
08:30
08:40
1110m923.8
Surat
(ST)
09:55
10:05
1110m992.7
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
10:39
10:41
112m1042.6
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:48
11:58
1310m1122.4
Anand Jn
(ANND)
12:29
12:31
132m1157.9
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
12:46
12:48
122m1176.7
Maninagar
(MAN)
13:35
13:37
112m1219.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:55
14:10
1315m1222.4
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
15:15
15:16
111m1287.6
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
16:30
16:31
111m1353.1
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
17:56
17:57
111m1427.2
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
19:00
destination
131469.2

Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) 17018 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Rajkot Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1469 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)-17018 departs from Begumpet at 15:25 and arrives Rajkot Jn at 19:00 on day 1.

17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) train has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)?

Ans. 53 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)?

Ans. 1469 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Rajkot Jn in Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations