Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) - 17018 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Rajkot Jn)

Runs on MON TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 27h 45m , Distance: 1469 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) - 17018

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) (17018) . Timing of Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
15:15
0 8,10 0
Begumpet
(BMT)
15:23
15:25
2m 0 2 4.9
Tandur
(TDU)
16:55
16:56
1m 0 2 114.1
Sedam
(SEM)
17:24
17:25
1m 0 -- 147.3
Chittapur
(CT)
17:49
17:50
1m 0 2 169.3
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
18:40
18:45
5m 0 3 184.7
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
19:22
19:25
3m 0 -- 221.5
Solapur
(SUR)
21:20
21:25
5m 0 3 334.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 5 521.4
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:00
02:05
5m 1 2 596.9
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:05
03:07
2m 1 2 660.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 2 688.4
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:37
04:40
3m 1 6 734.9
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
05:18
05:20
2m 1 -- 749.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:10
06:20
10m 1 6 776.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:06
08:08
2m 1 1 897.5
Valsad
(BL)
08:30
08:40
10m 1 1 923.8
Surat
(ST)
09:55
10:05
10m 1 1 992.7
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
10:39
10:41
2m 1 1 1042.6
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:48
11:58
10m 1 3 1122.4
Anand Jn
(ANND)
12:29
12:31
2m 1 3 1157.9
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
12:46
12:48
2m 1 2 1176.7
Maninagar
(MAN)
13:35
13:37
2m 1 1 1219.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:55
14:10
15m 1 3 1222.4
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
15:15
15:16
1m 1 1 1287.6
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
16:30
16:31
1m 1 1 1353.1
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
17:56
17:57
1m 1 1 1427.2
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
19:00
destination
1 3 1469.2

Coach Position Of 17018 - Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)

Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) ( 17018 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
SLR

Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) (17018) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Rajkot Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1469 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)-1 departs from Begumpet at 15:25 and arrives Rajkot Jn at 19:00 on day 1.

17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1469 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Rajkot Jn in Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.